< Nox
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (fixed AGN, footer nav) |
m (controlstable) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header Nav|game=Nox}} | ||
{|{{controlstable}} | |||
! Windows | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |||
| {{mouse}} | |||
| {{desc}} Moves cursor. | |||
|- | |||
| {{mouse|l}} | |||
| {{desc}} Selects objects, confirms dialogues, moves character when clicked upon ground. | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Nox| | |- | ||
| {{mouse|r}} | |||
| {{desc}} Uses equipped weapon. | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Space}} | |||
| {{desc}} Jumps. | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|A}}/{{kbd|S}}/{{kbd|D}}/{{kbd|F}}/{{kbd|G}} | |||
| {{desc}} Uses the spell in the respective spell slot. | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|W}}/{{kbd|E}} | |||
| {{desc}} Scrolls through the spell toolbars. | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|R}} | |||
| {{desc}} Sets the currently shown spell toolbar to #1; tap to scroll through the toolbars. | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|V}} | |||
| {{desc}} Switches between equipped weapons. | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|B}} | |||
| {{desc}} Opens the Spell Book information menu. | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|I}} | |||
| {{desc}} Opens the inventory window. | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Esc}} | |||
| {{desc}} Pauses the game and displays an options menu. | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Nox|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Classes}} |