Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (moved some stuff around) |
(some forgotten things) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| {{N64|L}} {{N64|R}} + {{N64|Up|C}} {{N64|Down|C}} | | {{N64|L}} {{N64|R}} + {{N64|Up|C}} {{N64|Down|C}} | ||
| Stand up or crouch | | Stand up or crouch | ||
|- | |||
| {{N64|L}} {{N64|R}} + {{N64|Left|C}} {{N64|Right|C}} | |||
| Lean | |||
|- | |||
| {{N64|Z}} | |||
| Fire, use item | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:56, 17 January 2011
Moving diagonally (strafe + forward/backward) is faster than just strafing or going forward and backward. It is often known as speedstrafing, and is vital for unlocking cheats with low clear times.