Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Awstats: june completed) |
(→Awstats: +July) |
||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| 2950574 | | 2950574 | ||
| 17.57 GB | | 17.57 GB | ||
|- | |||
! [[StrategyWiki:Statistics/July 2007|2007-07 (July)]] | |||
| 159728 | |||
| 266136 | |||
| 2735503 | |||
| 2990783 | |||
| 18.35 GB | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:01, 6 August 2007
This page serves as a means to track StrategyWiki's increasing visibility in the public sphere.
Media mentions
Q1 2007
- digg - StrategyWiki achieves longed milestone; 100 completed walkthroughs, February 3, 2007 - has over 500 diggs.
Q1 2006
- digg - Strategy Wiki: A New Approach to Game Strategy Guides, April 20, 2006 - has over 1000 diggs.
- Kotaku - A Wiki for Game Strategy, Tips, January 8, 2006
- MIT Convergence Culture Consortium - StrategyWiki: The New GameFAQs?, January 6, 2006
- Lifehacker - Game strategy with StrategyWiki, January 6, 2006
- Joystiq - StrategyWiki out to crush GameFAQs, January 6, 2006
Q4 2005
- del.icio.us, entry started in December and now has 400+ saves.
Recent traffic statistics
Awstats
Month | Unique visitors | Number of visits | Pages | Hits | Bandwidth |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2007-01 (Jan) | 83046 | 131579 | 1222947 | 6528393 | 39.94 GB |
2007-02 (February) | 101488 | 160941 | 1490106 | 3793911 | 24.41 GB |
2007-03 (March) | 93198 | 157755 | 1891650 | 2196374 | 11.84 GB |
2007-04 (April) | 110479 | 182113 | 2266223 | 2429796 | 13.43 GB |
2007-05 (May) | 79283 | 128633 | 1578746 | 1674882 | 09.63 GB |
2007-06 (June) | 141231 | 233242 | 2756302 | 2950574 | 17.57 GB |
2007-07 (July) | 159728 | 266136 | 2735503 | 2990783 | 18.35 GB |
* Monthly total incomplete
Note: Bandwidth statistics went down due to moving all images and multimedia files to thttpd, which is unreported bandwidth consumption.