Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
===Defense=== | ===Defense=== | ||
* '''Defense | * '''Defense up/15 sec:''' [[#Crab Cake|Crab Cake]], [[#Turtle Soup|Turtle Soup]], [[#Cold Borscht|Cold Borscht]], [[#Hearty Soup|Hearty Soup]], [[#Loaf of Life|Loaf of Life]], [[#Perogi|Perogi]], [[#Plump Perogi|Plump Perogi]], [[#Tough Cake|Tough Cake]], [[#Vedha Sea Crisp|Vedha Sea Crisp]] | ||
* '''Invincibility/10 sec:''' [[#Legendary Cake|Legendary Cake]] | * '''Invincibility/10 sec:''' [[#Legendary Cake|Legendary Cake]] | ||
* '''Regeneration x1:''' [[#Veggie Cake|Veggie Cake]], [[#Veggie Ice Cream|Veggie Ice Cream]], [[#Long Life Soup|Long Life Soup]], [[#Veggie Soup|Veggie Soup]] | * '''Regeneration x1:''' [[#Veggie Cake|Veggie Cake]], [[#Veggie Ice Cream|Veggie Ice Cream]], [[#Long Life Soup|Long Life Soup]], [[#Veggie Soup|Veggie Soup]] | ||
Line 21: | Line 19: | ||
* '''Heal -2:''' [[#Poison Loaf|Poison Loaf]], [[#Rotten Cake|Rotten Cake]] | * '''Heal -2:''' [[#Poison Loaf|Poison Loaf]], [[#Rotten Cake|Rotten Cake]] | ||
* '''Poisoned:''' [[#Poison Soup|Poison Soup]], [[#Zuuna's Perogi|Zuuna's Perogi]] | * '''Poisoned:''' [[#Poison Soup|Poison Soup]], [[#Zuuna's Perogi|Zuuna's Perogi]] | ||
===Heal=== | ===Heal=== | ||
Line 34: | Line 31: | ||
* '''Beast form shot:''' [[#Spicy Soup|Spicy Soup]] | * '''Beast form shot:''' [[#Spicy Soup|Spicy Soup]] | ||
* '''Bite power up/30 sec:''' [[#Shark Fin Soup|Shark Fin Soup]] | * '''Bite power up/30 sec:''' [[#Shark Fin Soup|Shark Fin Soup]] | ||
* '''Energy shot +1/45 sec:''' [[#Spicy Roll|Spicy Roll]], [[#Perogi|Perogi]] | * '''Energy shot +1/45 sec:''' [[#Spicy Roll|Spicy Roll]], [[#Perogi|Perogi]], [[#Plump Perogi|Plump Perogi]] | ||
* '''Energy shot +2/45 sec:''' [[#Volcano Roll|Volcano Roll | * '''Energy shot +2/45 sec:''' [[#Volcano Roll|Volcano Roll]] | ||
* '''Energy shot +3/45 sec:''' [[#Zuuna's Perogi|Zuuna's Perogi]] | * '''Energy shot +3/45 sec:''' [[#Zuuna's Perogi|Zuuna's Perogi]] | ||
* '''Fish form poison/30 sec:''' [[#Swamp Cake|Swamp Cake]] | * '''Fish form poison/30 sec:''' [[#Swamp Cake|Swamp Cake]] | ||
Line 50: | Line 47: | ||
===No significant effect=== | ===No significant effect=== | ||
* [[#Cold Soup|Cold Soup]], [[#Ice Cream|Ice Cream]] | * [[#Cold Soup|Cold Soup]], [[#Ice Cream|Ice Cream]], [[#Rainbow Soup|Rainbow Soup]] | ||
==Recipes== | ==Recipes== | ||
Line 58: | Line 55: | ||
!Image||Name||Order||Type||Recipe | !Image||Name||Order||Type||Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_HotSoup.png]]||<span id="Hot Soup">Hot Soup</span>||2||Soup||Any Oil + Any Meat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_VeggieSoup.png]]||<span id="Veggie Soup">Veggie Soup</span>||20||Soup||Hot Soup + Any Bulb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_VeggieSoup.png]]||<span id="Veggie Soup">Veggie Soup</span>||21||Soup||Hot Soup + Plant Leaf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_HeartySoup.png]]||<span id="Hearty Soup">Hearty Soup</span>||22||Soup||Hot Soup + Any Meat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_shark-fin-soup.png]]||<span id="Shark Fin Soup">Shark Fin Soup</span>||23||Soup||Hearty Soup + Shark Fin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_rainbow-soup.png]]||<span id="Rainbow Soup">Rainbow Soup</span>||24||Soup||Any Soup + Rainbow Mushroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_SpicySoup.png]]||<span id="Spicy Soup">Spicy Soup</span>||25||Soup||Hot Soup + Spicy Meat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_TurtleSoup.png]]||<span id="Turtle Soup">Turtle Soup</span>||45||Soup||Hearty Soup + Turtle Meat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_MagicSoup.png]]||<span id="Magic Soup">Magic Soup</span>||27||Soup||Hearty Soup + Healing Poultice | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_RoyalSoup.png]]||<span id="Royal Soup">Royal Soup</span>||26||Soup||Hearty Soup + Veggie Cake | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_DivineSoup.png]]||<span id="Divine Soup">Divine Soup</span>||19||Soup||Royal Soup + Magic Soup | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_poison-soup.png]]||<span id="Poison Soup">Poison Soup</span>||33||Soup||Poison Soup + Anything | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_poison-soup.png]]||<span id="Poison Soup">Poison Soup</span>||49||Soup||Rotten Meat + Any Soup | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_ColdSoup.png]]||<span id="Cold Soup">Cold Soup</span>||3||Soup||Hot Soup + Icechunk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_long-life-soup.png]]||<span id="Long Life Soup">Long Life Soup</span>||29||Soup||Hot Soup + Small Tentacle + Any Mushroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_HotBorscht.png]]||<span id="Hot Borscht">Hot Borscht</span>||44||Soup||Hot Soup + Red Berry + Red Bulb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_cold-borscht.png]]||<span id="Cold Borscht">Cold Borscht</span>||43||Soup||Cold Soup + Red Berry + Red Bulb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_SeaCake.png]]||<span id="Sea Cake">Sea Cake</span>||4||Cake||Any Oil + Any Egg | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_crab-cake.png]]||<span id="Crab Cake">Crab Cake</span>||9||Cake||Sea Cake + Crab Meat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_tough-cake.png]]||<span id="Tough Cake">Tough Cake</span>||18||Cake||Sea Cake + Rubbery Meat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_VeggieCake.png]]||<span id="Veggie Cake">Veggie Cake</span>||11||Cake||Sea Cake + Plant Leaf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_tasty-cake.png]]||<span id="Tasty Cake">Tasty Cake</span>||10||Cake||Sea Cake + Small Eyes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_special-cake.png]]||<span id="Special Cake">Special Cake</span>||17||Cake||Veggie Cake + Red Berry | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_legendary-cake.png]]||<span id="Legendary Cake">Legendary Cake</span>||16||Cake||Tasty Cake + Arcane Poultice + Rukh Egg | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_rotten-cake.png]]||<span id="Rotten Cake">Rotten Cake</span>||48||Cake||Sea Cake + Rotten Meat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_swamp-cake.png]]||<span id="Swamp Cake">Swamp Cake</span>||8||Cake||Rotten Cake + Healing Poultice | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_HandRoll.png]]||<span id="Hand Roll">Hand Roll</span>||30||Roll||Plant Leaf + Any Meat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_tasty-roll.png]]||<span id="Tasty Roll">Tasty Roll</span>||31||Roll||Hand Roll + Fish Oil | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_spider-roll.png]]||<span id="Spider Roll">Spider Roll</span>||32||Roll||Hand Roll + Spider Egg | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_leadership-roll.png]]||<span id="Leadership Roll">Leadership Roll</span>||37||Roll||Hand Roll + Swordfish Steak + Small Eye | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_volcano-roll.png]]||<span id="Volcano Roll">Volcano Roll</span>||38||Roll||Spicy Roll + Red Bulb + Spicy Soup | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_SpicyRoll.png]]||<span id="Spicy Roll">Spicy Roll</span>||39||Roll||Plant Leaf + Fish Oil + Spicy Meat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_Perogi.png]]||<span id="Perogi">Perogi</span>||36||Perogi||Hand Roll + Any Oil + Any Egg | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_plump-perogi.png]]||<span id="Plump Perogi">Plump Perogi</span>||35||Perogi||Perogi + Any Mushroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_zuunas-perogi.png]]||<span id="Zuuna's Perogi">Zuuna's Perogi</span>||34||Perogi||Poison Soup + Any Perogi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_ice-cream.png]]||<span id="Ice Cream">Ice Cream</span>||15||Ice Cream||Jelly Oil + Any Egg + Icechunk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_veggie-ice-cream.png]]||<span id="Veggie Ice Cream">Veggie Ice Cream</span>||13||Ice Cream||Plant Leaf + Any Icecream | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_berry-ice-cream.png]]||<span id="Berry Ice Cream">Berry Ice Cream</span>||14||Ice Cream||Red Berry + Any Icecream | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_dumbo-ice-cream.png]]||<span id="Dumbo Ice Cream">Dumbo Ice Cream</span>||12||Ice Cream||Small Eye + Glowing Egg + Any Icecream | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_LeafPoultice.png]]||<span id="Leaf Poultice">Leaf Poultice</span>||6||Poultice||Plant Leaf + Plant Leaf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_HealingPoultice.png]]||<span id="Healing Poultice">Healing Poultice</span>||7||Poultice||Leaf Poultice + Jelly Oil | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_ArcanePoultice.png]]||<span id="Arcane Poultice">Arcane Poultice</span>||28||Poultice||Leaf Poultice + Eel Oil + Special Bulb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_SightPoultice.png]]||<span id="Sight Poultice">Sight Poultice</span>||40||Poultice||Healing Poultice + Small Eye | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_leeching-poultice.png]]||<span id="Leeching Poultice">Leeching Poultice</span>||41||Poultice||Healing Poultice + Glowing Egg | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_sealoaf.png]]||<span id="Sea Loaf">Sea Loaf</span>||0||Loaf||Any combination that isn't another recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_ButterySeaLoaf.png]]||<span id="Buttery Sea Loaf">Buttery Sea Loaf</span>||5||Loaf||Sea Loaf + Any Oil | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_vedhas-sea-crisp.png]]||<span id="Vedha Sea Crisp">Vedha Sea Crisp</span>||1||Loaf||Buttery Sea Loaf + Plant Leaf + Small Bone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_vedhas-cure-all.png]]||<span id="Vedha's Cure-All">Vedha's Cure-All</span>||42||Loaf||Buttery Sea Loaf + Healing Poultice + Small Bone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_loaf-of-life.png]]||<span id="Loaf of Life">Loaf of Life</span>||46||Loaf||Buttery Sea Loaf + Legendary Cake + Divine Soup | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_poison-loaf.png]]||<span id="Poison Loaf">Poison Loaf</span>||33||Loaf||Poison Soup + Anything | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_poison-loaf.png]]||<span id="Poison Loaf">Poison Loaf</span>||47||Loaf||Rotten Meat + Anything | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Aquaria_poison-loaf.png]]||<span id="Poison Loaf">Poison Loaf</span>||50||Loaf||Poison Loaf + Poison Loaf | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Aquaria|prevpage=Ingredients|nextpage=Walkthrough}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Aquaria|prevpage=Ingredients|nextpage=Walkthrough}} |