Anonymous user
Kingdom Hearts/Keyblades & Other Weapons: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
Kingdom Hearts/Keyblades & Other Weapons (edit)
Revision as of 10:38, 27 January 2009
, 27 January 2009completed donald's weapon list
No edit summary |
(completed donald's weapon list) |
||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| Wizards Relic || 5 || +4 ||+2 || || Dropped from Wizards (1%)|| N/A | | Wizards Relic || 5 || +4 ||+2 || || Dropped from Wizards (1%)|| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lord Fortune || 6 || +5 ||+1|| A staff strong in both physical and magical power. Raises max MP by 1 || Obtain all summons and | | Lord Fortune || 6 || +5 ||+1|| A staff strong in both physical and magical power. Raises max MP by 1 || Obtain all summons and speak to the Fairy Godmother || N/A | ||
|- | |||
| Violetta || 9|| 8|| -1|| A rod that sometimes inflicts massive damage. Reduces max MP by 1. || Activate a white trinity in Olympus Coliseum. || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Dream Rod || 8 || +7 || +2|| A mysterious rod with unknown power. Raises max MP by 2 || Obtain all -aga spells and talk to Merlin. || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Meteo Strike (Final Mix exclusive) || 13 || || 0 || N/A || Obtained in a chest at the End of the World || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Fantasista (Final Mix exclusive) || 3 || || +3|| N/A || Synthesise in the Moogle shop || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Save the Queen || 9 || +8 || +2 || A staff of immense magical and physical power. Raises max MP by 2. The Ultimate staff. || Win the Solo run on the Hades Cup || N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||