Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(twitter) |
m (Updating infobox) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Company | {{Company | ||
|name=Epic Games | |name=Epic Games | ||
|image= | |image= | ||
|founder= | |founder= | ||
| | |founded=1999 | ||
|website= | |website=https://www.epicgames.com/ | ||
|twitter=EpicGames | |twitter=EpicGames | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Subsidiaries and divisions == | |||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
! Name | |||
! Founded | |||
! Acquired | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chair Entertainment]] | |||
| [[2005]] | |||
| [[2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Epic Games Berlin]] | |||
| [[2016]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Epic Games China]] | |||
| [[2006]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Epic Games Cologne]] | |||
| [[2019]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Epic Games Japan]] | |||
| [[2010]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Epic Games Korea]] | |||
| [[2009]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Epic Games Montreal]] | |||
| [[2018]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Epic Games New Zealand/Australia]] | |||
| [[2018]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Epic Games Publishing]] | |||
| [[2020]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Epic Games Seattle]] | |||
| [[2012]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Epic Games Stockholm]] | |||
| [[2018]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Epic Games UK]] | |||
| [[2014]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Life on Air]] | |||
| [[2012]] | |||
| [[2019]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Psyonix]] | |||
| [[2000]] | |||
| [[2019]] | |||
|} | |||
=== Former === | |||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
! Name | |||
! Founded | |||
! Acquired | |||
! Divested | |||
|- | |||
| [[Impossible Studios]] | |||
| [[2012]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[2013]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[People Can Fly]] | |||
| [[2002]] | |||
| [[2012]] | |||
| [[2015]] | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 02:17, 11 May 2021
Epic Games | |
---|---|
Founded | 1999 |
Website | https://www.epicgames.com/ |
EpicGames | |
Search |
Subsidiaries and divisions[edit]
Name | Founded | Acquired |
---|---|---|
Chair Entertainment | 2005 | 2008 |
Epic Games Berlin | 2016 | N/A |
Epic Games China | 2006 | N/A |
Epic Games Cologne | 2019 | N/A |
Epic Games Japan | 2010 | N/A |
Epic Games Korea | 2009 | N/A |
Epic Games Montreal | 2018 | N/A |
Epic Games New Zealand/Australia | 2018 | N/A |
Epic Games Publishing | 2020 | N/A |
Epic Games Seattle | 2012 | N/A |
Epic Games Stockholm | 2018 | N/A |
Epic Games UK | 2014 | N/A |
Life on Air | 2012 | 2019 |
Psyonix | 2000 | 2019 |
Former[edit]
Name | Founded | Acquired | Divested |
---|---|---|---|
Impossible Studios | 2012 | — | 2013 |
People Can Fly | 2002 | 2012 | 2015 |
Pages in category "Epic Games"
The following 11 pages are in this category, out of 11 total.