Final Fantasy X-2/Trainer: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
Yuna Skills Added
(Added) |
(Yuna Skills Added) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Final Fantasy X-2}} | {{Header Nav|game=Final Fantasy X-2}} | ||
During Chapter 2, visit Kimahri on Mt. Gagazet and speak to him twice. He will ask you a question, which you must pick the '''second option''' for. Then you have to wait till chapter 3. | During Chapter 2, visit Kimahri on Mt. Gagazet and speak to him twice. He will ask you a question, which you must pick the '''second option''' for. Then you have to wait till chapter 3. | ||
During Chapter 3 you will have a mission that takes you to Mt. Gagazet. Speak with Kimahri again and he will hand you the Dress Sphere. | During Chapter 3 you will have a mission that takes you to Mt. Gagazet. Speak with Kimahri again and he will hand you the Dress Sphere. | ||
===Abilities=== | |||
'''Yuna'''<br /> | |||
When Yuna wears the Trainer Dress Sphere she summons her company, ''Kogoro'', to attack for her. | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Ability | |||
! MP | |||
! Requirements | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| Holy Kogoro | |||
| 18 | |||
| None | |||
|Holy Damage to One Enemy. | |||
|- | |||
| Kogoro Blaze | |||
| 4 | |||
| None | |||
|Fire Damage to One Enemy; Chance of Darkness. | |||
|- | |||
|Kogoro Freeze | |||
|4 | |||
|None | |||
|Ice Damage to One Enemy; Chance of Stop. | |||
|- | |||
|Kogoro Shock | |||
|4 | |||
|None | |||
|Lightning Damage to One Enemy; Chance of Berserk. | |||
|- | |||
|Kogoro Deluge | |||
|4 | |||
|None | |||
|Water Damage to One Enemy; Chance of Sleep. | |||
|- | |||
|Kogoro Doom | |||
|6 | |||
|None | |||
|Causes Doom to One Enemy. | |||
|- | |||
|Kogoro Cure | |||
|10 | |||
|None | |||
|Restores HP to One Party Member. | |||
|- | |||
|Kogoro Remedy | |||
|10 | |||
|Kogoro Cure | |||
|Cures One Party Member of status effects. | |||
|- | |||
|Pound! | |||
|24 | |||
|Doom Kogoro | |||
|Kogoro calls his friends to attack. | |||
|- | |||
|Half MP Cost | |||
|0 | |||
|MP Stroll | |||
|Cuts MP cost in half. | |||
|- | |||
|HP Stroll | |||
|MP: 0 | |||
|None | |||
|Restores HP while walking. | |||
|- | |||
|MP Stroll | |||
|0 | |||
|HP Stroll | |||
|Restore MP while walking. | |||
|- | |||
|Kogoro Lv 2 | |||
|0 | |||
|None | |||
|Cuts Kogoro's attack time by 30%. | |||
|- | |||
|Kogoro Lv 3 | |||
|0 | |||
|Kogoro Lv 2 | |||
|Cuts Kogoro's attack time by 50%. | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy X-2|prevpage=Tonberry|nextpage=Warrior}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy X-2|prevpage=Tonberry|nextpage=Warrior}} |