Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Sonic: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
Yes! Moveset tables finished!
(→Falco) |
(Yes! Moveset tables finished!) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
==Basic Attacks== | ==Basic Attacks== | ||
{{SSBB Move Header|Standard Attack}} | {{SSBB Move Header|Standard Attack}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move||a}} | |||
|Basic Combo||Two punches and a kick. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|r|a}} | |||
|Feet Thrust||Thrusts his legs forward. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|u|a}} | |||
|Double Kick||Kicks upwards two times. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|d|a}} | |||
|Low Sweep||Kicks while crouching. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move||a|dash}} | |||
|Spin Attack||Sonic rolls into a ball then spins. | |||
|} | |||
==Smash Attacks== | |||
{{SSBB Move Header|Smash Attack}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB Move|fs}} | |{{SSBB Move|fs}} | ||
| | |Wind-up Punch||Sonic punches powerfully. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB Move|us}} | |{{SSBB Move|us}} | ||
| | |Jump Spin||Sonic springs upwards while spinning. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB Move|ds}} | |{{SSBB Move|ds}} | ||
|Ground Spin | |Ground Spin||Sonic spins around. | ||
|} | |||
==Pummels and Throws== | |||
{{SSBB Move Header|Pummel/Throw}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move||a|grab}} | |||
|Sonic Knee||Sonic knees his opponent. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|r||grab}} | |||
|Sonic Kick||Kicks the opponent away. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|l||grab}} | |||
|Spin Throw||Spins backwards and tosses the opponent backwards. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|u||grab}} | |||
|Prick Impale||Rams opponent upwards with his pricks. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|d||grab}} | |||
|Spin Crush||Spins above the opponent. | |||
|} | |||
==Air Attacks== | |||
{{SSBB Move Header|Air Attack}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move||a|air}} | |||
|Aerial Spin||Spins in the air. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|r|a|air}} | |||
|Hedgehog Drill||Sonic drills forwards. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|l|a|air}} | |||
|Rear Kick||Sonic extends his foot backwards. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|u|a|air}} | |||
|Scissor Kick||Kicks upwards then closes his legs. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|d|a|air}} | |||
|Sudden Plunge||Plunges downwards while sticking his foot out. | |||
|} | |} | ||