Aliens versus Predator 2: Primal Hunt/Cheats: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
Aliens versus Predator 2: Primal Hunt/Cheats (edit)
Revision as of 11:21, 20 March 2007
, 20 March 2007Put the codes into this handy table
(some cleanup) |
(Put the codes into this handy table) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Press ENTER during game play then type and one of the following codes. Press ENTER to activate the cheat. | Press ENTER during game play then type and one of the following codes. Press ENTER to activate the cheat. | ||
{| cellpadding="20" cellspacing="0" border="1" | |||
|'''Cheat''' | |||
|'''Code''' | |||
|- | |||
|God Mode | |||
|mpcanthurtme | |||
|- | |||
|All Weapons | |||
|mpschuckit | |||
|- | |||
|Full Armour | |||
|mpsmithy | |||
|- | |||
|Full Ammo | |||
|mpkohler '''or''' mpstockpile | |||
|- | |||
|Unlimited Ammo | |||
|mpbunker | |||
|- | |||
|Level Select | |||
|mpxfiles | |||
|- | |||
|Level select (with default weapons) | |||
|mpbeamme | |||
|- | |||
|Set health to... | |||
|mpdoctordoctor | |||
|- | |||
|Change into ... | |||
|mpmorph | |||
|- | |||
|Toggle clipping | |||
|mpsixthsense | |||
|- | |||
|Toggle 3rd person | |||
|mpicu | |||
|- | |||
|Toggle speed display | |||
|mptachometer | |||
|- | |||
|Toggle size display | |||
|mpsizeme | |||
|- | |||
|Toggle rotation display | |||
|mpgrs | |||
|- | |||
|Toggle position info | |||
|mpgps | |||
|- | |||
|Edit FOV value | |||
|mpfov | |||
|- | |||
|Edit vertext tint | |||
|mpvertextint | |||
|- | |||
|Edit light amplification | |||
|mplightadd | |||
|- | |||
|Edit light scale | |||
|mplightscale | |||
|- | |||
|Edit weapon breach | |||
|mpbreach | |||
|- | |||
|Edit weapon offset 1 | |||
|mpwmpos | |||
|- | |||
|Edit weapon offset 2 | |||
|mpwpos | |||
|- | |||
|Marines have slurred voice | |||
|mpmillertime | |||
|} |