Anonymous user
Digimon World 2/Digimon: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
→Champion Digimon
m (Digimons -> Digimon) |
|||
(39 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Digimon World 2}} | {{Header Nav|game=Digimon World 2}} | ||
==First Digimon== | ==First Digimon== | ||
* '''Agumon''' is the starting partner if the player chooses to join the Golden Hawk Team. | |||
* Agumon is the starting partner if the player chooses to join the Golden Hawk Team. | * '''Patamon''' is the starting partner if the player chooses to join the Blue Falcon Team. | ||
* Patamon is the starting partner if the player chooses to join the Blue Falcon Team. | * '''DemiDevimon''' is the starting partner if the player chooses to join the Black Sword Team. | ||
* DemiDevimon is the starting partner if the player chooses to join the Black Sword Team. | |||
==Rookie Digimon== | ==Rookie Digimon== | ||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!Digimon | !Digimon!!Type!!Specialty!!Skill type!!Skill name | ||
!Type | |||
!Specialty | |||
!Skill type | |||
!Skill | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Agumon | |Agumon||Vaccine||{{n/a}}||Attack||Pepper Breath | ||
|Vaccine | |||
| | |||
|Attack | |||
|Pepper Breath | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Biyomon | |Biyomon | ||
Line 31: | Line 17: | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|Spiral Twister | |Spiral Twister | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ClearAgumon | |ClearAgumon | ||
|Vaccine | |Vaccine | ||
| | |{{n/a}} | ||
|Attack </ | |Attack <br /> Assist | ||
|Toy Flame </ | |Toy Flame <br /> Small HP Cure | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Crabmon | ||
|Data | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|Scissor Magic | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gomamon | |Gomamon | ||
Line 47: | Line 35: | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|Marching Fishes | |Marching Fishes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Penguinmon | |Penguinmon | ||
Line 55: | Line 41: | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|Super Slap | |Super Slap | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Snowagumon | |Snowagumon | ||
Line 63: | Line 47: | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|Hail Storm | |Hail Storm | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tapirmon | |Tapirmon | ||
Line 71: | Line 53: | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|Waking Dream | |Waking Dream | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tentomon | |Tentomon | ||
Line 79: | Line 59: | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|Super Shocker | |Super Shocker | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Toyagumon | |Toyagumon | ||
Line 87: | Line 65: | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|Toy Flame | |Toy Flame | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Veemon | |Veemon | ||
Line 95: | Line 71: | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|Vee Head Butt | |Vee Head Butt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Candlemon | |Candlemon | ||
Line 103: | Line 77: | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|Flame Bomber | |Flame Bomber | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crabmon | |Crabmon | ||
Line 111: | Line 83: | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|Scissor Magic | |Scissor Magic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Elecmon | |Elecmon | ||
|Data | |Data | ||
| | |{{n/a}} | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|S-Thunder Smack | |S-Thunder Smack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Floramon | |Floramon | ||
Line 127: | Line 95: | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|Rain of Pollen | |Rain of Pollen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gabumon | |Gabumon | ||
|Data | |Data | ||
| | |{{n/a}} | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|Blue Blaster | |Blue Blaster | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gotsumon | |Gotsumon | ||
Line 143: | Line 107: | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|Rock Fist | |Rock Fist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Palmon | |Palmon | ||
|Data | |Data | ||
| | |Nature | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|Poison Ivy | |Poison Ivy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Patamon | |Patamon | ||
|Data | |Data | ||
| | |{{n/a}} | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|Boom Bubble | |Boom Bubble | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Betamon | |Betamon | ||
Line 167: | Line 125: | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|Electric Shock | |Electric Shock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Demidevimon | |Demidevimon | ||
Line 175: | Line 131: | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|Demi Dart | |Demi Dart | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dokunemon | |Dokunemon | ||
|Virus | |Virus | ||
|Nature | |Nature | ||
|Attack </ | |Attack <br /> Assist | ||
|Electro Thread </ | |Electro Thread <br /> Invisibility | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gazimon | |Gazimon | ||
|Virus | |Virus | ||
| | |{{n/a}} | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|E-Stun Blast | |E-Stun Blast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gizamon | |Gizamon | ||
|Virus | |Virus | ||
| | |{{n/a}} | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|Spiral Saw | |Spiral Saw | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Goburimon | |Goburimon | ||
|Virus | |Virus | ||
| | |{{n/a}} | ||
|Attack </ | |Attack <br /> Interrupt | ||
|Bolt Strike </ | |Bolt Strike <br /> Life Shield | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hagurumon | |Hagurumon | ||
Line 215: | Line 161: | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|Darkness Gear | |Darkness Gear | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kunemon | |Kunemon | ||
Line 223: | Line 167: | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|Electro Thread | |Electro Thread | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mushroomon | |Mushroomon | ||
Line 231: | Line 173: | ||
|Assist | |Assist | ||
|Fungus Cruncher | |Fungus Cruncher | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Otamamon | |Otamamon | ||
Line 239: | Line 179: | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|Stun Bubble | |Stun Bubble | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Snowgoburimon | |Snowgoburimon | ||
Line 247: | Line 185: | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|Bolt Strike | |Bolt Strike | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Syakomon | |Syakomon | ||
Line 255: | Line 191: | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|Black Pearl Shot | |Black Pearl Shot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tsukaimon | |Tsukaimon | ||
|Virus | |Virus | ||
| | |{{n/a}} | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|Friendly Fire | |Friendly Fire | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Champion Digimon== | ==Champion Digimon== | ||
Once a Rookie level Digimon reaches EL11 it can Digivolve into its Champion form. | Once a Rookie level Digimon reaches EL11 it can Digivolve into its Champion form. | ||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
!Digimon!!Type!!Specialty!!Skill type!!Skill name | |||
|- | |||
|Airdramon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Spinning Needle | |||
|- | |||
|Akatorimon | |||
|Data | |||
|Nature | |||
|Assist | |||
|Zip Boom | |||
|- | |||
|Angemon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Fist of Fate | |||
|- | |||
|Apemon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Mega Bone Stick | |||
|- | |||
|Bakemon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Attack | |||
|Evil Charm | |||
|- | |||
|Birdramon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Fire | |||
|Attack | |||
|Meteor Wing | |||
|- | |||
|Centarumon | |||
|Data | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Solar Ray | |||
|- | |||
|Clockmon | |||
|Data | |||
|Machine | |||
|Interrupt | |||
|Chrono Breaker | |||
|- | |||
|Coelamon | |||
|Data | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|Fossil Bite | |||
|- | |||
|Cyclonemon | |||
|Virus | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Hyper Heat | |||
|- | |||
|Darkrizamon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Assist | |||
|Darkness Ray | |||
|- | |||
|DarkTyrannomon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Attack | |||
|Fire Blast | |||
|- | |||
|Deltamon | |||
|Virus | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Triple Forces | |||
|- | |||
|Devidramon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Attack | |||
|Crimson Claw | |||
|- | |||
|Devimon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Attack | |||
|Evil Touch | |||
|- | |||
|Dolphmon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|Pulse Blast | |||
|- | |||
|Drimogemon | |||
|Data | |||
|Machine | |||
|Attack | |||
|Iron Drill Spin | |||
|- | |||
|Flamedramon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Fire | |||
|Attack | |||
|Flaming Rocket | |||
|- | |||
|Flarerizamon | |||
|Data | |||
|Fire | |||
|Assist | |||
|Blaze Buster | |||
|- | |||
|Flymon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Nature | |||
|Attack | |||
|Brown Stinger | |||
|- | |||
|Frigimon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|SubzeroIce Punch | |||
|- | |||
|Garurumon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Howling Blaster | |||
|- | |||
|Gatomon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Lightning Paw | |||
|- | |||
|Gekomon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|Sonic Crusher | |||
|- | |||
|Gesomon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|Coral Crusher | |||
|- | |||
|Greymon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Nova Blast | |||
|- | |||
|Guardromon | |||
|Data | |||
|Machine | |||
|Attack | |||
|Protect Grenade | |||
|- | |||
|Gururumon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Assist | |||
|Anti-Dote | |||
|- | |||
|Hyogamon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Water | |||
|Assist | |||
|Re-Initialise | |||
|- | |||
|IceDevimon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Water | |||
|Assist | |||
|Water Ray | |||
|- | |||
|Icemon | |||
|Data | |||
|Water | |||
|Assist | |||
|Defensive Ray | |||
|- | |||
|Ikkakumon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|Harpoon Torpedo | |||
|- | |||
|J-Mojyamon | |||
|Data | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Assist | |||
|Parameter Patch | |||
|- | |||
|Kabuterimon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Nature | |||
|Interrupt | |||
|Electro-Shocker | |||
|- | |||
|Kiwimon | |||
|Data | |||
|Nature | |||
|Attack | |||
|Pummel Peck | |||
|- | |||
|Kokatorimon | |||
|Data | |||
|Nature | |||
| | |||
|Stun Flame Shot | |||
|- | |||
|Kuwagamon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Nature | |||
| | |||
|Scissor Claw | |||
|- | |||
|Leomon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Fire | |||
|Counterattack | |||
|Beast King Fist | |||
|- | |||
|Meramon | |||
|Data | |||
|Fire | |||
| | |||
|Fireball | |||
|- | |||
|Monochromon | |||
|Data | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|Volcanic Strike | |||
|- | |||
|MoriShellmon | |||
|Data | |||
|Nature | |||
| | |||
|Nature Hit Ray | |||
|- | |||
|MudFrigimon | |||
|Data | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Assist | |||
|Armor Coating | |||
|- | |||
|Mojyamon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|Icicle Shot | |||
|- | |||
|Nanimon | |||
|Virus | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Party Time | |||
|- | |||
|Ninjamon | |||
|Data | |||
|Nature | |||
|Counterattack | |||
|NinjaKnifeThrow | |||
|- | |||
|NiseDrimogemon | |||
|Data | |||
|Machine | |||
| | |||
|Mech Ray | |||
|- | |||
|Numemon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Attack | |||
|Party Time | |||
|- | |||
|Octomon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|Spurting Ink | |||
|- | |||
|Ogremon | |||
|Virus | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Counterattack | |||
|Pummel Whack | |||
|- | |||
|P-Sukamon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Assist | |||
|Panic Wave | |||
|- | |||
|Piddomon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Assist | |||
|Mega Heal | |||
|- | |||
|Raremon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Counterattack | |||
|Buffalo Breath | |||
|- | |||
|RedVegiemon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Nature | |||
|Attack | |||
|Rotten Rainballs | |||
|- | |||
|Saberdramon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Assist | |||
|Anti-Confusion | |||
|- | |||
|SandYanmamon | |||
|Data | |||
|Nature | |||
|Attack | |||
|Stun Ray | |||
|- | |||
|Seadramon | |||
|Data | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|Ice Blast | |||
|- | |||
|Shellmon | |||
|Data | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|Hydro Blaster | |||
|- | |||
|ShimaUnimon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Assist | |||
|Anti-Freeze | |||
|- | |||
|Soulmon | |||
|Virus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Necro Magic | |||
|- | |||
|Starmon | |||
|Data | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Counterattack | |||
|Meteor Stream | |||
|- | |||
|Sukamon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Attack | |||
|Party Time | |||
|- | |||
|Tankmon | |||
|Data | |||
|Machine | |||
|Attack | |||
|Hyper Cannon | |||
|- | |||
|Togemon | |||
|Data | |||
|Nature | |||
|Counterattack | |||
|Needle Spray | |||
|- | |||
|Tortomon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|Strong Carapace | |||
|- | |||
|Tuskmon | |||
|Virus | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Slamming Tusk | |||
|- | |||
|Tyrannomon | |||
|Data | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Blaze Blast | |||
|- | |||
|Unimon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Air Attack | |||
|- | |||
|Veedramon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|V-Nova Blast | |||
|- | |||
|Vegimon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Nature | |||
|Attack | |||
|Party Time | |||
|- | |||
|Wizardmon | |||
|Data | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Counterattack | |||
|Thunder Ball | |||
|- | |||
|Woodmon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Nature | |||
|Attack | |||
|Twig Tap | |||
|- | |||
|Yanmamon | |||
|Data | |||
|Nature | |||
|Attack | |||
|Thunder Ray | |||
|} | |||
==Ultimate Digimon== | ==Ultimate Digimon== | ||
Once a Champion level Digimon reaches EL21 it can Digivolve into its Ultimate form. | |||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!Digimon | !Digimon!!Type!!Specialty!!Skill type!!Skill name | ||
!Type | |- | ||
!Specialty | |AeroVeedramon | ||
!Skill type | |Vaccine | ||
!Skill | |{{n/a}} | ||
|Attack | |||
|V-Wing Blade | |||
|- | |||
|Andromon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Machine | |||
|Attack | |||
|Lightning Blade | |||
|- | |||
|Angewomon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|None | |||
|Attack | |||
|Heaven's Arrow | |||
|- | |||
|Blossomon | |||
|Data | |||
|Nature | |||
|Attack | |||
|Ninja Flower | |||
|- | |||
|BlueMeramon | |||
|Data | |||
|Fire | |||
|Interrupt | |||
|MP Magic | |||
|- | |||
|Cherrymon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Nature | |||
|Attack | |||
|Pit Pelter | |||
|- | |||
|Datamon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Machine | |||
|Attack | |||
|Digital Bomb | |||
|- | |||
|Deramon | |||
|Data | |||
|Nature | |||
|Attack | |||
|Royal Smash | |||
|- | |||
|Digitamamon | |||
|Data | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Assist | |||
|Hyper Flashing | |||
|- | |||
|Dragomon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|Tentacle Claw | |||
|- | |||
|Etemon | |||
|Virus | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|Concert Crush | |||
|- | |||
|ExTyrannomon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Attack | |||
|Pretty Attack | |||
|- | |||
|Garbagemon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Attack | |||
|Junk Chunker | |||
|- | |||
|Garudamon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Nature | |||
|Interrupt | |||
|Wing Blade | |||
|- | |||
|Gigadramon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Machine | |||
|Attack | |||
|Giga Byte Wing | |||
|- | |||
|Giromon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Machine | |||
|Attack | |||
|Big Bang Boom | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lillymon | |Lillymon | ||
|Data | |Data | ||
|Nature | |Nature | ||
|Attack | |||
|Flower Cannon | |||
|- | |||
|MagnaAngemon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Assist | |||
|HP Recovery | |||
|- | |||
|Mamemon | |||
|Data | |||
|Machine | |||
|Counterattack | |||
|Smiley Bomb | |||
|- | |||
|Mammothmon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Attack | |||
|Tusk Crusher | |||
|- | |||
|MarineDevimon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|Evil Wind | |||
|- | |||
|MasterTyrannomon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Assist | |||
|Zen Recovery | |||
|- | |||
|Megadramon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Machine | |||
|Attack | |||
|Darkside Attack | |||
|- | |||
|MegaKabuterimon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Nature | |||
|Interrupt | |||
|Horn Buster | |||
|- | |||
|MegaSeadramon | |||
|Data | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|Lightning Spear | |||
|- | |||
|MetalGreymon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Giga Blaster | |||
|- | |||
|MetalMamemon | |||
|Data | |||
|Machine | |||
|Counterattack | |||
|Energetic Bomb | |||
|- | |||
|MetalTyrannomon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Machine | |||
|Attack | |||
|Fire Blast 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Meteormon | |||
|Data | |||
|Machine | |||
|Assist | |||
|Invincibility | |||
|- | |||
|Monzaemon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Assist | |||
|Virus Attack | |||
|- | |||
|Myotismon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
| | | | ||
|Grizly Wing | |||
|- | |||
|Okuwamon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Nature | |||
|Attack | |||
|Duo Scissor Claw | |||
|- | |||
|Panjyamon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Assist | |||
|Full Recovery | |||
|- | |||
|Phantomon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Attack | |||
|Shadow Scythe | |||
|- | |||
|Piximon | |||
|Data | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Magical Tail | |||
|- | |||
|Pumpkinmon | |||
|Data | |||
|Nature | |||
|Attack | |||
|Trick or Treat | |||
|- | |||
|Raidramon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Lightning Blast | |||
|- | |||
|Scorpiomon | |||
|Data | |||
|Water | |||
|Counterattack | |||
|Tail Blade | |||
|- | |||
|ShogunGekomon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|Musical Fist | |||
|- | |||
|Shakkuomon | |||
|Data | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Justic Beam | |||
|- | |||
|SkullGreymon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Attack | |||
|Dark Shot | |||
|- | |||
|SkullMeramon | |||
|Data | |||
|Fire | |||
|Attack | |||
|Metal Fireball | |||
|- | |||
|Tekkamon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Machine | |||
|Interrupt | |||
|MP Destroyer | |||
|- | |||
|Tinmon | |||
|Data | |||
|Machine | |||
|Assist | |||
|Recovery Power | |||
|- | |||
|Triceramon | |||
|Data | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Tri-Horn Attack | |||
|- | |||
|Vademon | |||
|Virus | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Alien Ray | |||
|- | |||
|Vermilimon | |||
|Data | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Assist | |||
|Re-Format | |||
|- | |||
|WaruMonzaemon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Assist | |||
|Heart Break Hit | |||
|- | |||
|WaruSeadramon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Water | |||
|Assist | |||
|Poison Wave | |||
|- | |||
|WereGarurumon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Wolf Claw | |||
|- | |||
|Whamon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|Tidal Wave | |||
|- | |||
|Zudomon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Water | |||
|Attack | |||
|Vulcan's Hammer | |||
|} | |||
==Mega Digimon== | |||
{{sect-stub}} | |||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
!Digimon!!Type!!Specialty!!Skill type!!Skill name | |||
|- | |||
|Baihumon | |||
|Data | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|Kongou | |||
|- | |||
|Boltmon | |||
|Data | |||
|Machine | |||
| | |||
|Tomahawk Crunch | |||
|- | |||
|Diaboromon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
| | |||
|Inferno Missile | |||
|- | |||
|GranKuwagamon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Nature | |||
| | |||
|X-Scissor Claw | |||
|- | |||
|Gryphonmon | |||
|Data | |||
|Nature | |||
| | |||
|Legendary Blade | |||
|- | |||
|HerculesKabuterimon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Nature | |||
| | | | ||
|GigaScissorClaw | |||
|- | |||
|Imperialdramon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
| | | | ||
|Mega Fire | |||
|- | |||
|Jijimon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
| | | | ||
|Hung on Death | |||
|- | |||
|Machinedramon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
| | |||
|Giga Cannon | |||
|- | |||
|Magnadramon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|Fire Tornado | |||
|- | |||
|MarineAngemon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Water | |||
| | |||
|Ocean Love | |||
|- | |||
|MetalEtemon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Machine | |||
|Assist | |||
|Banana Slip | |||
|- | |||
|MetalGarurumon | |||
|Data | |||
|Machine | |||
|Attack | |||
|Freeze Breath | |||
|- | |||
|MetalSeadramon | |||
|Data | |||
|Machine | |||
|Attack | |||
|Energy Blast | |||
|- | |||
|Omnimon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Transcend Sword | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenixmon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Nature | |||
|Assist | |||
|Crimson Flame | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Piedmon | ||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
|Attack | |||
|Trump Sword | |||
|- | |||
|Preciomon | |||
|Data | |Data | ||
|Water | |Water | ||
| | | | ||
|Sad Water Blast | |||
|- | |||
|PrinceMamemon | |||
|Data | |||
|Machine | |||
| | | | ||
|Smiley Warhead | |||
|- | |||
|Pukumon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Water | |||
| | | | ||
|Needle Squall | |||
|- | |||
|Puppetmon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Nature | |||
| | | | ||
|Puppet Pummel | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rosemon | ||
|Data | |Data | ||
| | |Nature | ||
| | | | ||
|Rose Spear | |||
|- | |||
|SaberLeomon | |||
|Data | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
| | | | ||
|Howling Crusher | |||
|- | |||
|Seraphimon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Assist | |||
|Full HP Cure | |||
|- | |||
|SkullMammothmon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Darkness | |||
| | | | ||
|S-Bone Crusher | |||
|- | |||
|VenomMyotismon | |||
|Virus | |||
|Darkness | |||
| | | | ||
|Venom Infusion | |||
|- | |||
|Wargreymon | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Attack | |||
|Terra Force | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Digimon World 2|prevpage=Digivolving|nextpage=Attacks}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Digimon World 2|prevpage=Digivolving|nextpage=Attacks}} |