71,112
edits
Cuckooman4 (talk | contribs) (Created page w/ intro and headings) |
(link alchemy page, make items linkable) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Dragon Quest Heroes: Rocket Slime}} | {{Header Nav|game=Dragon Quest Heroes: Rocket Slime}} | ||
{{stub}} | |||
Items and ammo are one and the same: Any item you pick up along your adventure can be used as ammunition, as can alchemy-produced items. | Items and ammo are one and the same: Any item you pick up along your adventure can be used as ammunition, as can alchemy-produced items. | ||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=yes}} | {| {{prettytable|sortable=yes}} | ||
! Item !! Damage !! | ! Item !! Damage !! Location(s) !! Alchemy !! Notes | ||
|- | |||
|{{a|Pompom}}||1||Forewood Forest<br>Flucifer's Necropolis||{{n/a}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Chest}}||5||All areas||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Catnip}}||1||Forewood Forest<br>Tootenschleiman's Tomb||{{n/a}}||Distracts Jailcats. | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Rockbomb}}||14||Forewood Forest<br>Tootenschleiman's Tomb<br>Flucifer's Necropolis||{{n/a}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Spooklear Bomb}}||13||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Spooklear Bomb|Yes]]||Cannot be destroyed by anything except holy water. | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Bombshell}}||8||Tootenschleiman's Tomb||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Obelisk}}||10||Tootenschleiman's Tomb||{{n/a}}||Breaks upon hitting the ground. | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Wooden Arrow}}||3||Forewood Forest||{{n/a}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Iron Arrow}}||12||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Iron Arrow|Yes]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Golden Arrow}}||48||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Golden Arrow|Yes]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Boulder}}||3||{{n/a}} (default ammo)||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Oaken Club}}||15||Forewood Forest<br>Callmigh Bluff||{{n/a}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Iron Ball}}||26||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Iron Ball|Yes]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Irritaball}}||55||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Irritaball|Yes]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Destructiball}}||110||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Girder}}||10||Callmigh Bluff<br>Mount Krakatroda||{{n/a}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Holy Water}}||18||Flucifer's Necropolis||[[../Alchemy#Holy Water|Yes]]||Can destroy spooklear bombs. | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Boomerang}}||3||Mount Krakatroda||{{n/a}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Edged Boomerang}}||10||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Edged Boomerang|Yes]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|BS-1 Crooze}}||24||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#BS-1 Crooze|Yes]]||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|BS-2 Blue Streak}}||50|||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#BS-2 Blue Streak|Yes]]||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|BS-3 Slimahawk}}||100||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Fire Water}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Fire Water|Yes]]||Sets ground on fire when thrown or fired from cannon. | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Thousandweight}}||22||Mount Krakatroda<br>Callmigh Bluff||{{n/a}}||Shakes the ground upon landing, throwing characters and items into the air. | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Chimaera Wing}}||8||Mount Krakatroda<br>The Flying Clawtress||{{n/a}}||When thrown at an enemy, slime, or item, will send them and itself back to town. | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Shuriken}}||20||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Shuriken|Yes]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Slime Knight}}||10||Mount Krakatroda<br>Callmigh Bluff<br>The Flying Clawtress||{{n/a}}||Press {{ds|Y}} while carrying to attack with its sword. | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Steel Broadsword}}||28||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Steel Broadsword|Yes]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Miracle Sword}}||35||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Miracle Sword|Yes]]||Heals your tank for 35 HP upon dealing damage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Bastard Sword}}||60||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Bastard Sword|Yes]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Metal King Sword}}||80||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Metal King Sword|Yes]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Iron Shield}}||1||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Iron Shield|Yes]]||Blocks three incoming shots. | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Mirror Shield}}||1||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Mirror Shield|Yes]]||Reflects an incoming shot. | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Metal King Shield}}||1||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Metal King Shield|Yes]]||Blocks 5 incoming shots. | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Medicinal Herb}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Medicinal Herb|Yes]]||Heals your tank for 20 HP. | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Strong Medicine}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Strong Medicine|Yes]]||Heals your tank for 30 HP. | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Special Medicine}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Special Medicine|Yes]]||Heals your tank for 50 HP. | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Goddess Statue}}||7||Callmigh Bluff||[[../Alchemy#Goddess Statue|Yes]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Vulcan Gun}}||10||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Vulcan Pellets}}||5||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||When loaded into a vulcan gun, fires 20 shots. | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Vulcan Bullets}}||5||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Vulcan Bullets|Yes]]||When loaded into a vulcan gun, fires 20 shots. | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Vulcan Shells}}||5||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Vulcan Shells|Yes]]||When loaded into a vulcan gun, fires 20 shots. | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Lightning Staff}}||40||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Lightning Staff|Yes]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Hell Scythe}}||40||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Chili Pepper}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Chili Pepper|Yes]]||Sets your tank's mouth on fire, destroying any ammo that touches the flames. | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Holy Crystal}}||3||Flucifer's Necropolis||[[../Alchemy#Holy Crystal|Yes]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Devil's Tail}}||1||Flucifer's Necropolis||{{n/a}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Gold Bar}}||10||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Gold Bar|Yes]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Toy Slime}}||1||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Clap Trap}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Clap Trap|Yes]]||Turns invisible when thrown or fired from tank, damaging anyone who touches it. | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Cloaking Device}}||1||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Cloaking Device|Yes]]||Turns anyone carrying it invisible. | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Kaboomamite}}||20||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Kaboomamite|Yes]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Power Tablet}}||8||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Power Tablet|Yes]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Overdrive Tablet}}||8||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Overdrive Tablet|Yes]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Weapon Tablet}}||8||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Weapon Tablet|Yes]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Orichalcum}}||30||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Orichalcum|Yes]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Orichalslime}}||40||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Orichalslime|Yes]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Meteorite}}||70||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Meteorite|Yes]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Kafrizzle}}||90||{{n/a}}||[[../Alchemy#Kafrizzle|Yes]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{a|Hero Sword}}||120||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Dragon Quest Heroes: Rocket Slime}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Dragon Quest Heroes: Rocket Slime}} |