69,764
edits
m (Cleanup) |
(-wikify +cleanup) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{All Game Nav|game=Final Fantasy X-2}} | {{All Game Nav|game=Final Fantasy X-2}} | ||
{{cleanup}} | |||
Can be obtained at the moonflow after the Guard the Hypello mission in chapter 1, or after selling at least 6 tickets in chapter 2. | |||
{| | |||
|+Attributes | |||
|HP||1||MP||3 | |||
|- | |||
|Strength||3||Magic||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Defence||2||Magic Def.||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Agility||4||Accuracy||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Evasion||1||Luck||2 | |||
|} | |||
;Commands: Attack | |||
:Blue Bullet | |||
:Fiend hunter | |||
:Scan | |||
:Items | |||
{| | |||
|+Abilities | |||
!Name||AP||MP||Description||Requirements | |||
|- | |||
|Attack||0||0||Attack one enemy||None | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Bullet||0||0||Learn enemy skills!||None | |||
|- | |||
|Scan||20||0||View information on fiend||None | |||
|- | |||
|Shell Cracker||20||3||4x DAM to Helms types||None | |||
|- | |||
|Anti-Aircraft||20||3||4x DAM to Birds and Wasps||None | |||
|- | |||
|Silver Bullet||20||3||4x DAM to Lupines||None | |||
|- | |||
|Flan Eater||20||3||4x DAM to Flans||None | |||
|- | |||
|Elementillery||20||3||4x DAM to Elements||Flan Eater | |||
|- | |||
|Killasaurus||20||3||4x DAM to Reptiles||None | |||
|- | |||
|Drake Slayer||20||3||4x DAM to Drakes||Killasaurus | |||
|- | |||
|Dismantaler||20||3||4x DAM to Machina||None | |||
|- | |||
|Mech Destroyer||20||3||4x DAM to Mechs||Dismantaler | |||
|- | |||
|Demon Muzzle||20||3||4x DAM to Imps and Evil Eyes||Anti-Aircraft | |||
|- | |||
|F. Hunter Lvl2||20||0||Prepartion time for fiend hunter attacks is reduced by 40%||None | |||
|- | |||
|Scan Level 2||20||0||Rotate targets with scan||None | |||
|- | |||
|Scan Level 3||60||100||Target party members with scan||Scan Level 2 | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+Blue Bullet Abilities | |||
!Name||MP||Description||Learned From | |||
|- | |||
|Fire Breath||28||Deals fire damage to all fiends||Balivarha | |||
|- | |||
|Seed Cannon||28||Damage on enemy||Leucophylla, Cephalotus | |||
|- | |||
|Stone Breath||32||Petrifies all enemies||Tomb, Monolith, Dolmen, Epitaph | |||
|- | |||
|Absorb||3||Absorb HP and MP||Protochimera, Haizhe, Baralai (ch.2), Flan, Azabache, Jahi, Cindy, Vegnagun | |||
|- | |||
|White Wind||16||Restores HP and cures ailements||Bully Cap, Coeurl, Queen Coeurl, Mycotoxin, Ms. Goon | |||
|- | |||
|Bad Breath||64||Status ailments - group||Malboro, Great Malboro | |||
|- | |||
|Mighty Guard||32||Casts SHELL and PROTECT on party||Haizhe, Garik Ronso | |||
|- | |||
|Supernova||70||Damage all enemies||Ultima Weapon, Paragon | |||
|- | |||
|Cry in the Night||80||Damage all enemies||Mega Tonberry | |||
|- | |||
|Drill Shot||32||Damage all enemies||Baralai (ch. 5) | |||
|- | |||
|Mortar||99||Damage all enemies||Gippal | |||
|- | |||
|Annihilator||48||Damage all enemies||Experiment Boss | |||
|- | |||
|Heaven's Cataract||22||DAM all en. DEF + MAG DEF down||Kukulcan, Gucumatz, Chac | |||
|- | |||
|1000 Needles||24||Damage one enemy||Cactuar | |||
|- | |||
|Storm Cannon||38||Damage all enemies||Ironside | |||
|- | |||
|Blaster||30||Damage one enemy||Coeurl, Queen Coeurl | |||
|} |