Game Dev Story/Combinations: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
m
Reverted edits by 212.224.79.46 (talk) to last revision by Fionadc
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) m (Reverted edits by 212.224.79.46 (talk) to last revision by Fionadc) |
|||
Line 407: | Line 407: | ||
{{col|5}} | {{col|5}} | ||
== | ==NOT BAD== | ||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=true|sortable=true}} | {| {{prettytable|notwide=true|sortable=true}} | ||
! Genre | ! Genre | ||
! Type | ! Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Action || | | Action || Airplane | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Action || | | Action || Baseball | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Action || | | Action || Cartoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Action || | | Action || Cowboy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Action || | | Action || Dungeon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Action || | | Action || Drums | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Action || | | Action || Exploration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Action || | | Action || F1 Racing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Action | | Action || High School | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Action | | Action || Junior High | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Action | | Action || Marathon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Action || Martial Arts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Action || Motorsport | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Action || Ping Pong | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Action || Robot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Action || Samurai | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Action || Skiing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Action || Soccer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Action || Sports | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Action || Swimming | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Action || Wrestling | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Action RPG || Cartoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Action RPG || Cowboy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Action RPG || Exploration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Action RPG || Fantasy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Action RPG || Medieval | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Adventure || Art | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Adventure || Cutie | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Adventure || Dating | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Adventure || Egypt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Adventure || Fantasy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Adventure || Horror | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Adventure || Medieval | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Adventure || Romance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Adventure || Sumo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Adventure || Volleyball | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Audio Novel || Fashion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Audio Novel || High School | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Audio Novel || Historical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Audio Novel || Junior High | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Audio Novel || Mystery | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Audio Novel || Pop Star | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Audio Novel || Sumo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Audio Novel || War | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Board || Baseball | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Board || Cartoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Board || Checkers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Board || Dungeon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Board || Mahjong | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Board || Medieval | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Board || Ping Pong | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Board || Reversi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Board || Samurai | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Board || Slots | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Board || Train | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Racing || Sports | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Life || Baseball | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Life || Basketball | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Life || Comedy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Life || Conv. Store | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Life || Cosplay | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Life || Cutie | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Life || Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Life || Detective | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Life || Motorsport | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Life || Movies | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Life || President | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Life || Sports | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Life || Sumo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Life || Swimming | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Life || Wrestling | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RPG || Exploration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Motion || Basketball | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Motion || F1 Racing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Motion || Horror | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Motion || Motorsport | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Motion || President | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Music || Movies | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Music || Pop Star | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Music || Snowboard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Online RPG || Dungeon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Online RPG || Fantasy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Online RPG || Historical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Online RPG || Hunting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Online Sim || Bookstore | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Online Sim || Historical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Online Sim || Motorsport | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Online Sim || Samurai | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Online Sim || War | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Online Sim || Wrestling | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Puzzle || Chess | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Puzzle || Mahjong | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Puzzle || Slots | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Puzzle || Word | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Racing || Airplane | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Racing || F1 Racing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Racing || Marathon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Racing || Skiing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Racing || Swimming | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Racing || Virtual Pet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RPG || Cartoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RPG || Cowboy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RPG || Dungeon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RPG || Egypt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RPG || Marathon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RPG || Medieval | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Simulation || | | RPG || Mystery | ||
|- | |||
| Shooter || Airplane | |||
|- | |||
| Shooter || Dungeon | |||
|- | |||
| Shooter || Fashion | |||
|- | |||
| Shooter || Golf | |||
|- | |||
| Shooter || Monster | |||
|- | |||
| Shooter || Ninja | |||
|- | |||
| Shooter || War | |||
|- | |||
| Simulation || Airplane | |||
|- | |||
| Simulation || Animal | |||
|- | |||
| Simulation || Baseball | |||
|- | |||
| Simulation || Comedy | |||
|- | |||
| Simulation || Conv. Store | |||
|- | |||
| Simulation || Cowboy | |||
|- | |||
| Simulation || Dating | |||
|- | |||
| Simulation || Egypt | |||
|- | |||
| Simulation || High School | |||
|- | |||
| Simulation || Historical | |||
|- | |||
| Simulation || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| Simulation || Junior High | |||
|- | |||
| Simulation || Lawyer | |||
|- | |||
| Simulation || Mahjong | |||
|- | |||
| Simulation || Pinball | |||
|- | |||
| Simulation || Pirate | |||
|- | |||
| Simulation || President | |||
|- | |||
| Simulation || Samurai | |||
|- | |||
| Simulation || Slots | |||
|- | |||
| Simulation || Stocks | |||
|- | |||
| Simulation || Word | |||
|- | |||
| Simulation || Volleyball | |||
|- | |||
| Table || Checkers | |||
|- | |||
| Table || Chess | |||
|- | |||
| Table || Dungeon | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Table || Fantasy | | Table || Fantasy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Table || | | Table || Medieval | ||
|- | |||
| Table || Pinball | |||
|- | |||
| Table || Reversi | |||
|- | |||
| Table || Slots | |||
|- | |||
| Table || War | |||
|- | |||
| Table || Word | |||
|- | |||
| Trivia || Cartoon | |||
|- | |||
| Trivia || Chess | |||
|- | |||
| Trivia || Comics | |||
|- | |||
| Trivia || Cowboy | |||
|- | |||
| Trivia || Cutie | |||
|- | |||
| Trivia || Dating | |||
|- | |||
| Trivia || Egypt | |||
|- | |||
| Trivia || F1 Racing | |||
|- | |||
| Trivia || Fitness | |||
|- | |||
| Trivia || Golf | |||
|- | |||
| Trivia || Lawyer | |||
|- | |||
| Trivia || Monster | |||
|- | |||
| Trivia || Movies | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Trivia || Mushroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Trivia || Ninja | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trivia || | | Trivia || Pop Star | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trivia || | | Trivia || Robot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trivia || | | Trivia || Snowboard | ||
|- | |||
| Trivia || Soccer | |||
|- | |||
| Trivia || Train | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|5}} | {{col|5}} | ||
==HMM...== | |||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=true|sortable=true}} | |||
! Genre | |||
! Type | |||
|- | |||
| Shooter || Sports | |||
|- | |||
| Audio Novel || Sports | |||
|- | |||
| Shooter || Exploration | |||
|- | |||
| Puzzle || Exploration | |||
|- | |||
| Simulation || Martial Arts | |||
|- | |||
| Puzzle || Martial Arts | |||
|- | |||
| Music || Fantasy | |||
|- | |||
| Board || Virtual Pet | |||
|- | |||
| Music || Virtual Pet | |||
|- | |||
| Shooter || Samurai | |||
|- | |||
| Online RPG || Samurai | |||
|- | |||
| Life || Dungeon | |||
|- | |||
| Puzzle || Dungeon | |||
|- | |||
| Music || Dungeon | |||
|- | |||
| RPG || Romance | |||
|- | |||
| Action RPG || Romance | |||
|- | |||
| Puzzle || Romance | |||
|- | |||
| Puzzle || Pirate | |||
|- | |||
| Audio Novel || Pirate | |||
|- | |||
| Table || Horror | |||
|- | |||
| Life || Horror | |||
|- | |||
| Puzzle || Horror | |||
|- | |||
| Online Sim || Word | |||
|- | |||
| Shooter || Animal | |||
|- | |||
| Online RPG || Animal | |||
|- | |||
| Online Sim || Animal | |||
|- | |||
| Puzzle || Robot | |||
|- | |||
| Life || Airplane | |||
|- | |||
| RPG || Conv. Store | |||
|- | |||
| Action || Conv. Store | |||
|- | |||
| Board || Historical | |||
|- | |||
| Puzzle || Historical | |||
|- | |||
| Shooter || Bookstore | |||
|- | |||
| Racing || Bookstore | |||
|- | |||
| Music || Bookstore | |||
|- | |||
| Action || Comics | |||
|- | |||
| Racing || Comics | |||
|- | |||
| Table || Art | |||
|- | |||
| Racing || Art | |||
|- | |||
| Music || Art | |||
|- | |||
| Motion || Art | |||
|- | |||
| Racing || Movies | |||
|- | |||
| Adventure || Game Co. | |||
|- | |||
| Music || Game Co. | |||
|- | |||
| Table || Egypt | |||
|- | |||
| Action || Town | |||
|- | |||
| Online RPG || Town | |||
|- | |||
| Action || Architecture | |||
|- | |||
| Board || Architecture | |||
|- | |||
| Music || Lawyer | |||
|- | |||
| Audio Novel || Lawyer | |||
|- | |||
| Table || Monster | |||
|- | |||
| Puzzle || Monster | |||
|- | |||
| RPG || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| Board || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| Music || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| Shooter || High School | |||
|- | |||
| Board || High School | |||
|- | |||
| Shooter || Junior High | |||
|- | |||
| Board || Junior High | |||
|- | |||
| Racing || War | |||
|- | |||
| Puzzle || War | |||
|- | |||
| Racing || Ninja | |||
|- | |||
| Shooter || Cutie | |||
|- | |||
| Shooter || Ogre | |||
|- | |||
| Life || Ogre | |||
|- | |||
| Audio Novel || Ogre | |||
|- | |||
| Simulation || Mystery | |||
|- | |||
| Board || Mystery | |||
|- | |||
| Puzzle || Mystery | |||
|- | |||
| Table || President | |||
|- | |||
| Online RPG || President | |||
|- | |||
| Online Sim || President | |||
|- | |||
| Action || Stocks | |||
|- | |||
| Shooter || Stocks | |||
|- | |||
| Life || Stocks | |||
|- | |||
| Action || Cosplay | |||
|- | |||
| Action || Pop Star | |||
|- | |||
| Motion || Mushroom | |||
|- | |||
| Shooter || Chess | |||
|- | |||
| Audio Novel || Chess | |||
|- | |||
| Action || Checkers | |||
|- | |||
| Shooter || Dance | |||
|- | |||
| RPG || Wrestling | |||
|- | |||
| Sim RPG || Wrestling | |||
|- | |||
| RPG || Basketball | |||
|- | |||
| Puzzle || Basketball | |||
|- | |||
| Table || Snowboard | |||
|- | |||
| Music || Swimming | |||
|- | |||
| Action || Volleyball | |||
|- | |||
| Puzzle || Volleyball | |||
|- | |||
| Adventure || Motorsport | |||
|- | |||
| Shooter || Soccer | |||
|- | |||
| Shooter || Ping Pong | |||
|- | |||
| Shooter || Sumo | |||
|- | |||
| Action RPG || Baseball | |||
|- | |||
| Puzzle || Marathon | |||
|- | |||
| Online RPG || Slots | |||
|} | |||
{{col|5}} | |||
==NOT GOOD== | ==NOT GOOD== | ||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=true|sortable=true}} | {| {{prettytable|notwide=true|sortable=true}} |