MapleStory/Professions: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
Ambition table
PirateIzzy (talk | contribs) (Hand of the family is unlocked at 20, not 30) |
PirateIzzy (talk | contribs) (Ambition table) |
||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
====Ambition==== | ====Ambition==== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|- | |||
!Trait Level!!Defense Ignored!!EXP Lost Upon Death!!Battle Mode ATT!!Medals obtained through quest | |||
|- | |||
|0-4||+0%||-10%||+0 | |||
|- | |||
|5-9||+0.5%%||-9.8%||+0.5 | |||
|- | |||
|10-14||+1%||-9.5%||+1 | |||
|- | |||
|15-19||+1.5%||-9.2%||+1.5 | |||
|- | |||
|20-24||+2%||-9%||+2||Humble Honor | |||
|- | |||
|25-29||+2.5%||-8.8||+2.5 | |||
|- | |||
|30-34||+3%||-8.5%||+3 | |||
|- | |||
|35-39||+3.5%||-8.2%||+3.5 | |||
|- | |||
|40-44||+4%||-8%||+4 | |||
|- | |||
|45-49||+4.5%||-7.8%||+4.5 | |||
|- | |||
|50-54||+5%||-7.5%||+5 | |||
|- | |||
|55-59||+5.5%||-7.2%||+5.5 | |||
|- | |||
|60-64||+6%||-7%||+6||Bearded Ambition | |||
|- | |||
|65-69||+6.5%||-6.8%||+6.5 | |||
|- | |||
|70-74||+7%||-6.5%||+7 | |||
|- | |||
|75-79||+7.5%||-6.2%||+7.5 | |||
|- | |||
|80-84||+8%||-6%||+8 | |||
|- | |||
|85-89||+8.5%||-5.8%||+8.5 | |||
|- | |||
|90-94||+9%||-5.5%||+9 | |||
|- | |||
|95-99||+9.5%||-5.2%||+9.5 | |||
|- | |||
|100||+10%||-5%||+10||King's Dignity | |||
|} | |||
====Willpower==== | ====Willpower==== |