m (fix HN) |
m (achievements and trophies) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
File:Ace Attorney Trilogy JP boxart.jpg|Japanese physical release box artwork. | File:Ace Attorney Trilogy JP boxart.jpg|Japanese physical release box artwork. | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{-}} | |||
==Achievements== | ==Achievements and trophies== | ||
{{ | {{achievement info|360=30|g=1,000|bronze=15|silver=9|gold=6|platinum=yes}} | ||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
| || First Steps || Start playing PW: AA Trilogy. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || The First Turnabout || Clear Ep. 1 of PW: AA. || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Turnabout Sisters || Clear Ep. 2 of PW: AA. || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Turnabout Samurai || Clear Ep. 3 of PW: AA. || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Turnabout Goodbyes || Clear Ep. 4 of PW: AA. || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Rise from the Ashes || Clear Ep. 5 of PW: AA. || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || The Lost Turnabout || Clear Ep. 1 of PW: AA - JFA. || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Reunion, and Turnabout || Clear Ep. 2 of PW: AA - JFA. || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Turnabout Big Top || Clear Ep. 3 of PW: AA - JFA. || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Farewell, My Turnabout || Clear Ep. 4 of PW: AA - JFA. || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Turnabout Memories || Clear Ep. 1 of PW: AA - T&T. || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || The Stolen Turnabout || Clear Ep. 2 of PW: AA - T&T. || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Recipe for Turnabout || Clear Ep. 3 of PW: AA - T&T. || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Turnabout Beginnings || Clear Ep. 4 of PW: AA - T&T. || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Bridge to the Turnabout || Clear Ep. 5 of PW: AA - T&T. || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || A Lawyer Only Cries Once It's All Over || Clear all of PW: AA Trilogy. || {{G|50}} || {{Gold}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Please Turn In Your Badge || Answer "Mia Fey" when asked who the defendant is. (PW: AA, Ep. 1) || {{G|30}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Secret Weapons Three || Borrow all of Gumshoe's secret weapons. (PW: AA, Ep. 4) || {{G|50}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Lunchbox Specialist || Check out every lunchbox Angel Starr has to offer. (PW: AA, Ep. 5) || {{G|100}} || {{Gold}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Mind Your Own Business, Pal! || Press Gumshoe about "they were even talking about marriage." (JFA, Ep. 1) || {{G|30}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Um, Lotta Hair, Was It? || Reply with "Lotta Hair" when talking to Lotta. (JFA, Ep. 2) || {{G|30}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Naruhodo A. Wrighto || Present Max's profile to Maya. (JFA, Ep. 3) || {{G|50}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Judge Wackner || Press Oldbag's claim that "it was the Nickel Samurai that I saw!" (JFA, Ep. 4) || {{G|30}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Justice Ill Served || Get the bad ending in PW: AA - Justice For All. (JFA, Ep. 4) || {{G|40}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Beware, Your Honor! || Press Dahlia's claim that "Feenie pushed him twice." (T&T, Ep. 1) || {{G|30}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Smells Like Oldbag || Examine everything with even a whiff of Oldbag on it. (T&T, Ep. 2) || {{G|70}} || {{Gold}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Violetta's Home-Made Donuts || Get a donut offered to Phoenix by Viola. (T&T, Ep. 3) || {{G|40}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Jean's Foreign Language Course || Learn all of Armstrong's fancy foreign words. (T&T, Ep. 3) || {{G|100}} || {{Gold}} | |||
|- | |||
| || I Hate Childhood Friends || As Edgeworth, hear all of his and Larry's childhood tales. (T&T, Ep. 5) || {{G|60}} || {{Gold}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Ladders Vs. Step-Ladders || Get every ladder vs. step-ladder conversation in PW: AA Trilogy. || {{G|70}} || {{Gold}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Ace Attorney Trilogy || Get every trophy. || {{n/a}} || {{Platinum}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Ace Attorney}} | {{Ace Attorney}} | ||
Line 49: | Line 114: | ||
[[Category:Xbox One]] | [[Category:Xbox One]] | ||
[[Category:Windows]] | [[Category:Windows]] | ||
[[Category:PlayStation 4 trophies]] | |||
[[Category:Steam achievements]] | |||
[[Category:Xbox One achievements]] |
Revision as of 12:57, 12 August 2021
Ace Attorney: Phoenix Wright Trilogy HD | |
---|---|
Developer(s) | Capcom |
Publisher(s) | Capcom |
Year released | 2012 |
System(s) | iOS, Android |
Series | Ace Attorney |
Japanese title | 逆転裁判123成歩堂セレクション |
---|---|
Genre(s) | Compilation |
Modes | Single player |
Rating(s) |
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney Trilogy | |
---|---|
Developer(s) | Capcom |
Publisher(s) | Capcom |
Year released | 2014 |
System(s) | Nintendo 3DS, Nintendo Switch, Playstation 4, Xbox One, Windows |
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney Trilogy (逆転裁判123成歩堂セレクション Gyakuten Saiban 123: Naruhodou Selection?, lit. "Turnabout Trial 123: Wright Selection) is a compilation of the first three games in the Ace Attorney series, released for iOS in 2013 and the Nintendo 3DS in 2014. The games feature the enhanced Touch Screen controls of the Nintendo DS versions, including the additional fifth case of the first game, and also add support for the 3DS' autostereoscopic 3D feature. The games' graphics have also been completely redrawn, to take advantage of iOS's and the 3DS's higher screen resolution.
The trilogy was released for the Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 4, Xbox One, and Windows consoles in 2019, which further uses the redrawn graphics and redesigned control systems. The text has been revised in terms of spelling errors and grammar issues that has been corrected; it can also be sped up instead of trying to get through its slow place on its first run through in all but the DS version.
The compilation contains the following games:
- Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney
- Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Justice For All
- Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Trials and Tribulations
-
Japanese physical release box artwork.
Achievements and trophies
30 | 31 | |||
1,000 | 15 | 9 | 6 |