71,125
edits
(Updated) |
m (fix name) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|[[The Legend of Kage]]||[[1984]]||[[Taito Corporation]] | |[[The Legend of Kage]]||[[1984]]||[[Taito Corporation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dragon Buster]]||[[1984]]||[[Namco]] | |[[Dragon Buster]]||[[1984]]||[[Namco]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pirate Ship Higemaru]]||[[1984]]||[[Capcom]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Punch-Out!!]]||[[1984]]||[[Nintendo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mag Max]]||[[1985]]||[[Nichibutsu]] | |[[Mag Max]]||[[1985]]||[[Nichibutsu]] | ||
Line 194: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rush'n Attack]]||[[1985]]||[[Konami]] | |[[Rush'n Attack]]||[[1985]]||[[Konami]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Section Z]]||[[1985]]||[[Capcom]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ring King]]||[[1985]]||[[Data East]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Punch-Out!!]]||[[1984]]||[[Nintendo]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Konami's Ping Pong]]||[[1986]]||[[Konami]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ghosts 'n Goblins]]||[[1986]]||[[Konami]] | |[[Ghosts 'n Goblins]]||[[1986]]||[[Konami]] | ||
Line 214: | Line 226: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Arkanoid]]||[[1986]]||[[Taito Corporation]] | |[[Arkanoid]]||[[1986]]||[[Taito Corporation]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Arkanoid: Revenge of Doh]]||[[1987]]||[[Taito Corporation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rygar]]||[[1986]]||[[Tecmo]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Renegade]]||[[1986]]||[[Technos]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athena]]||[[1986]]||[[SNK]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fantasy Zone]]||[[1986]]||[[Sega]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Double Dribble]]||[[1986]]||[[Konami]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[KiKi KaiKai]]||[[1986]]||[[Taito]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Salamander]]||[[1986]]||[[Konami]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kid Niki: Radical Ninja]]||[[1986]]||[[Irem]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Side Pocket]]||[[1986]]||[[Data East]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bubble Bobble]]||[[1986]]||[[Taito Corporation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kid no Hore Hore Daisakusen]]||[[1987]]||[[Nichibutsu]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Psychic 5]]||[[1987]]||[[Jaleco]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wonder Boy in Monster Land]]||[[1987]]||[[Sega]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Karnov]]||[[1987]]||[[Data East]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gun.Smoke]]||[[1988]]||[[Capcom]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Contra]]||[[1987]]||[[Konami]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Land]]||[[1987]]||[[Namco]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wardner]]||[[1987]]||[[Taito]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Double Dragon]]||[[1987]]||[[Technos Japan]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jackal]]||[[1987]]||[[Konami]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 239: | Line 293: | ||
*[[Hangman]] | *[[Hangman]] | ||
*[[Brain Games]] | *[[Brain Games]] | ||
*[[Basketball]] | *[[Basketball (Atari 2600)]] | ||
*[[Slot Racers]] | *[[Slot Racers]] | ||
*[[Flag Capture]] | *[[Flag Capture]] | ||
Line 261: | Line 315: | ||
*[[Electrician]] | *[[Electrician]] | ||
*[[Little Computer People]] | *[[Little Computer People]] | ||
*[[Ultima III]] | |||
*[[Wizardry: Proving Grounds of the Mad Overlord]] | |||
*[[Shanghai]] | |||
*[[Ballblazer]] | |||
*[[Ys]] | |||
== NES non-arcade games == | == NES non-arcade games == | ||
Line 439: | Line 498: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Relics: Ankoku Yousai]]||1987||[[Bothtec]] | |[[Relics: Ankoku Yousai]]||1987||[[Bothtec]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Makaijima Nanatsu no Shima no Daibouken]]||1987||[[Capcom]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rygar (NES)]]||1987||[[Tecmo]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fuuun Shourinken]]||1987||[[Jaleco]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ai Senshi Nicol]]||1987||[[Konami]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Family Jockey]]||1987||[[Namco]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mystery Quest]]||1987||[[Square]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Seiken Psycho Calibur]]||1987||[[Imagineer]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Section Z (NES)]]||1987||[[Capcom]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meikyuu Jiin Dababa]]||1987||[[Konami]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Deep Dungeon II: Yuushi no Monshou]]||1987||[[Humming Bird Soft]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Takahashi Meijin no Bug-tte Honey]]||1987||[[Hudson Soft]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dr. Chaos]]||1987||[[Pony Canyon]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zombie Hunter]]||1987||[[Hi-Score Media Work]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Getsufuu Maden]]||1987||[[Konami]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Booby Kids]]||1987||[[Nichibutsu]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Bros. 2]]||1987||[[Nintendo]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hector '87]]||1987||[[Hudson Soft]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Legacy of the Wizard]]||1987||[[Falcom]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chester Field]]||1987||[[Vic Tokai]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rad Racer]]||1987||[[Square]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Robo Warrior]]||1987||[[Hudson Soft]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Saint Seiya: Ougon Densetsu]]||1987||[[Bandai]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arumana no Kiseki]]||1987||[[Konami]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Majou Densetsu II: Daimashikyou Galious]]||1987||[[Konami]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Air Fortress]]||1987||[[HAL]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mugen Senshi Valis (Famicom)]]||1987||[[Tokuma Shoten]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kiki Kaikai: Dotou Hen]]||1987||[[Taito]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Castlevania II: Simon's Quest]]||1987||[[Konami]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Transformers: The Headmasters]]||1987||[[Takara]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hikari no Senshi Photon]]||1987||[[Takara]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Magic of Scheherazade]]||1987||[[Culture Brain]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bio Senshi Dan]]||1987||[[Jaleco]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Life Force]]||1987||[[Konami]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kalin no Tsurugi]]||1987||[[Square]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Falsion]]||1987||[[Konami]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Youkai Yashiki]]||1987||[[Irem]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Famicom Grand Prix: F-1 Race]]||1987||[[Nintendo]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Romancia]]||1987||[[Falcom]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lupin Sansei: Pandora no Isan]]||1987||[[Namco]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Faxanadu]]||1987||[[Hudson Soft]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mike Tyson's Punch-Out!!]]||1987||[[Nintendo]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Star Wars (Namco)]]||1987||[[Namco]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dragon Scroll: Yomigaerishi Maryu]]||1987||[[Konami]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rambo (NES)]]||1987||[[Pack-In-Video]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[J.J.]]||1987||[[Squaresoft]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Top Gun]]||1987||[[Konami]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Man]]||1987||[[Capcom]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Final Fantasy]]||1987||[[Squaresoft]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metal Gear]] (MSX) and [[Metal Gear (NES)]]||1987||[[Konami]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Attack Animal Gakuen]]||1987||[[Pony Canyon]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Superman (NES)]]||1987||[[Kemco]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Konami Wai Wai World]]||1988||[[Konami]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ice Hockey (NES)]]||1988||[[Nintendo]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ripple Island]]||1988||[[Sunsoft]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gun.Smoke (NES)]]||1988||[[Capcom]]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donald Land]]||1988||[[Data East]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Guardian Legend]]||1988||[[Irem]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Contra (NES)]]||1988||[[Konami]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dragon Warrior III]]||1988||[[Enix]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Replicart]]||1988||[[Taito]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Druid]]||1988||[[Jaleco]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nobunaga's Ambition]]||1988||[[Koei]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Golgo 13: Top Secret Episode]]||1988||[[Vic Tokai]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle of Olympus]]||1988||[[Imagineer]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Demon Sword]]||1988||[[Taito]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Double Dragon (NES)]]||1988||[[Technos Japan]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bio Miracle Bokutte Upa]]||1988||[[Konami]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elysion]]||1988||[[Tokyo Shoseki]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sylviana: Ai Ippai no Boukensha]]||1988||[[Pack-In-Video]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Final Lap (Famicom)]]||1988||[[Namco]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Famicom Wars]]||1988||[[Nintendo]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dragon Ball: Daimaou Fukkatsu]]||1988||[[Bandai]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Adventures of Bayou Billy]] (Mad City)||1988||[[Konami]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eggerland: Souzouhe no Tabidachi]]||1988||[[HAL Laboratory]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Xexyz]]||1988||[[Hudson Soft]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Snoopy's Silly Sports Spectacular!]]||1988||[[Kemco]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[8 Eyes]]||1988||[[Taxan]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knight Rider (NES)]]||1988||[[Pack-In-Video]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cobra Command (NES)]]||1988||[[Data East]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Bros. 3]]||1988||[[Nintendo]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yuu Maze]]||1988||[[Taito]] | |||
|} | |||
== SMS non-arcade games == | |||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
!title||date||company | |||
|- | |||
|[[Miracle Warriors]]||1987||[[ASCII Entertainment]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== PCE non-arcade games == | |||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
!title||date||company | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Kung Fu]]||1987||[[Hudson Soft]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[J.J. & Jeff]]||1987||[[Hudson Soft]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Victory Run]]||1987||[[Hudson Soft]] | |||
|} | |} |