Yoshi Touch & Go: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
→Tips and Tricks: merging info from http://www.wikiknowledge.net/wiki/Yoshi_Touch_and_Go , public domain resource
(→Items) |
(→Tips and Tricks: merging info from http://www.wikiknowledge.net/wiki/Yoshi_Touch_and_Go , public domain resource) |
||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
== Tips and Tricks == | == Tips and Tricks == | ||
'''- Tickle Baby Mario -''' | '''- Tickle Baby Mario -''' | ||
Line 97: | Line 96: | ||
Hitting multiple objects with a single egg (otherwise known as a combo) will earn you bonus points. The more enemies you hit, the more bonus points you will recieve. | Hitting multiple objects with a single egg (otherwise known as a combo) will earn you bonus points. The more enemies you hit, the more bonus points you will recieve. | ||
===Recolored Yoshi=== | |||
Depending on the score achieved in the falling part of the game you will receive a different colored Yoshi. | |||
{| | |||
|'''Color''' | |||
|'''Number of eggs | |||
|- | |||
|Green | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|Sky blue | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|Pink | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Blue | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|Red | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|Black | |||
|50+ | |||
|- | |||
|Purple | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Arctic | |||
|infinite | |||
|- | |||
|Brown | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|White | |||
|infinite | |||
|} | |||
== Links and Resources == | == Links and Resources == |