Anonymous user
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas/Cheats: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
no edit summary
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |R Trigger, Black, L Trigger , A, Left , Down, Right, Up, Left, Down, Right, Up || $250,000 + Full Health & Armor | ||
|- | |||
|B, Right, B, Right, Left, X, A Down || Add Stars to Wanted Level | |||
|- | |||
|RIGHT, Black, UP, UP, Black, B, X, Black, L Trigger, RIGHT, DOWN, L Trigger || Aggressive Drivers | |||
|- | |||
|Black, B, R Trigger, White, Left R Trigger, L Trigger, Black, White || Aggressive Traffic | |||
|- | |||
|LEFT, Y, R Trigger, L Trigger, UP, X, Y, DOWN, B, White, L Trigger, L Trigger || All Cars Have Nitrous | |||
|- | |||
|L Trigger, White, White, Up, Down, Down, Up, R Trigger, Black, Black || All Cars have Tank Properties. | |||
|- | |||
|White, RIGHT, L Trigger, UP, A, L Trigger, White, Black, R Trigger, L Trigger, L Trigger, L Trigger || All Traffic are Junk Cars | |||
|- | |||
|Y, L Trigger, Y, Black, X, L Trigger, L Trigger || All Vehicles are Invisible (Not Motorcycles) | |||
|- | |||
|X, L Trigger, R Trigger, RIGHT, A, UP, L Trigger, LEFT, LEFT || Always Midnight | |||
|- | |||
|A, A, X, R Trigger, L Trigger, A, Down, Left, A || Andrenaline Mode | |||
|- | |||
|X, Right, X, X, White, A, Y, A, Y || Attracts Prostitutes (Pimp Mode) | |||
|- | |||
|X, X, Black, Left, Up, X, Black, A, A, A || Better Suspension | |||
|- | |||
|Up, Up, Down, Down, X, B, L Trigger, R Trigger, Y, Down || Bikini Beach Babe Mode | |||
|- | |||
|B, White, Up, R Trigger, Left, A, R Trigger, L Trigger, Left, B || Black Traffic | |||
|- | |||
|X, Down, White, Up, L Trigger, B, Up, A, Left || Cars Can Fly | |||
|- | |||
|Right, Black, B, R Trigger, White, X, R Trigger, Black || Cars Drive on Water (Boat Properties) | |||
|- | |||
|X, Black, Down, Down, Left, Down, Left, Left, White, A || Cars Fly Away When Hit | |||
|- | |||
|White, RIGHT, L Trigger, Y, RIGHT, RIGHT, R Trigger, L Trigger, RIGHT, L Trigger, L Trigger, L Trigger || Chaos mode | |||
|- | |||
|Up, A, Y, A, Y, A, X, Black, Right || Click Left Thumb Stick to make cars jump | |||
|- | |||
|White, DOWN, DOWN, LEFT, X, LEFT, Black, X, A, R Trigger, L Trigger, L Trigger || Cloudy | |||
|- | |||
|Black, White, R Trigger, L Trigger, White, Black, X, Y, B, Y, White, L Trigger || Destroy All Cars | |||
|- | |||
|Right, R Trigger, Up, White, White, Left, R Trigger, L Trigger, R Trigger, R Trigger || Faster Cars | |||
|- | |||
|B, B, L Trigger, X, L Trigger, X, X, X, L Trigger, Y, B, Y || Faster Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Y, Up, Right, Down, White, L Trigger, X || Faster Gameplay | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Black, B, Up, L Trigger, Right, R Trigger, Right, Up, X, Y || Flying Boats | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Black, A, L Trigger, L Trigger, White, White, White, A || Foggy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |up, up, X, White, right, A, R Trigger, down, Black, B || Full Weapon Aiming While Driving | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Left, Right, L Trigger, White, R Trigger, Black, Up, Down, Left, Right || Have Jetpack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DOWN, X, A, LEFT, R Trigger, Black, LEFT, DOWN, DOWN, L Trigger, L Trigger, L Trigger || Hitman Rank (All Weapons) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |up, L Trigger, R Trigger, up, right, up, A, White, A, L Trigger || Increase Car Speed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |L Trigger, R Trigger, X, R Trigger, LEFT, Black, R Trigger, LEFT, X, DOWN, L Trigger, L Trigger || Infinite Ammo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down, A, Right, Left, Right, R Trigger, Right, Down, Up, Y || Infinite health (Explosions, drowning, and falling will still hurt.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Right, White, Down, R Trigger, Left, Left, R Trigger, L Trigger, White, L Trigger || KILL YOURSELF (INSANT DEATH!!!) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Y, Y, L Trigger, X, X, B, X, Down, B || Killer Clown Mode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |B, RIGHT, B, RIGHT, LEFT, X, Y, UP || Lock Wanted Level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |R Trigger, R Trigger, B, Black, Up, Down, Up, Down, Up, Down || Lower Wanted Level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Y, Up ,Up, Left, Right, X, B, Down || Max Fat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Y, Up, Up, Left, Right, X, B, Left || Max Muscle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |L Trigger, R Trigger, Y, DOWN, Black, A, L Trigger, UP, White, White, L Trigger, L Trigger || Max Respect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |B, Y, Y, UP, B, R Trigger, White, UP, Y, L Trigger, L Trigger, L Trigger || Max Sex Appeal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |X, White, A, R Trigger, White, White, LEFT, R Trigger, RIGHT, L Trigger, L Trigger, L Trigger || Max Vehicle Stats | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Black, A, L Trigger, L Trigger, White, White, White, X || Morning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |X, White, R Trigger, Y, UP, X, White, UP, A || Never Hungry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Black, A, L Trigger, L Trigger, White, White, White, Y || Night | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Y, Up, Up, Left, Right, X, B, Right || No Muscle and No Fat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A, Down, Up, Black, Down, Y, L Trigger, Y, Left || No Pedestrians / Low Traffic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |White, Up, R Trigger, R Trigger, Left, R Trigger, R Trigger, Black, Right, Down || No Pedestrians or Cops (Gan Riots) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Black, A, L Trigger, L Trigger, White, White, White, Down || Noon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Left, Left, White, R Trigger, Right, X, X, L Trigger, White, A || Orange Sky | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Black, A, L Trigger, L Trigger, White, White, White, X || Overcast | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Left, Right, L Trigger, White, R Trigger, Black, Black, Up, Down, Right, L Trigger || Parachute | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down, Up, Up, Up, A, Black, R Trigger, White, White || Pedestrian Attack (Cant be Turned Off!!) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down, Left, Up, Left, A, Black, R Trigger, White, L Trigger || Pedestrian Riot Mode (Cant be turned off!!) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |L Trigger, B, Y, L Trigger, L Trigger, X, White, Up, Down, Left || Pedestrians Are Elvis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A, L Trigger, UP, X, DOWN, A, White, Y, DOWN, R Trigger, L Trigger, L Trigger || Pedestrians Attack with Guns | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Black, R Trigger, A, Y, A, Y, Up, Down || Pedestrians have weapons | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Y, R Trigger, R Trigger, Left, R Trigger, L Trigger, Black, L Trigger || Perfect Handling in Vehicles | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |B, L Trigger, Down, White, Left, A, R Trigger, L Trigger, Right, B || Pink Traffic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Right, White, White, Down, White, Up, Up, White, Black || Prostitutes pay you (Pimp Mode 2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |R Trigger, R Trigger, B, Black, Right, Left, Right, Left, Right, Left || Raise Wanted Level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DOWN, X, UP, Black, Black, UP, RIGHT, RIGHT, UP || Recruit Anyone (9mm) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Black, Black, Black, A, White, L Trigger, Black, L Trigger, DOWN, A || Recruit Anyone (Rockets) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up, Down, L Trigger, L Trigger, White, White, L Trigger, White, R Trigger, Black || Sand Storm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Y, Up ,Up, Left, Right, X, B, Right || Skinny | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Y, Up, Right, Down, X, Black, R Trigger || Slow down Game Play | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down, R Trigger, B, White, White, A, R Trigger, L Trigger, Left, Left || Spawn Bloodring Banger | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |B, L Trigger, Up, R Trigger, White, A, R Trigger, L Trigger, B, A || Spawn Caddy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Black, L Trigger, L Trigger, RIGHT, RIGHT, UP, UP, A, L Trigger, LEFT || Spawn Dozer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |R Trigger, B, Black, Right, L Trigger, White, A, A, X, R Trigger || Spawn Hotring Racer #1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Black, L Trigger, B, Right, L Trigger, R Trigger, Right, Up, B, Black || Spawn Hotring Racer #2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |B, A, L Trigger, B, B, L Trigger, B, R Trigger, Black, White, L Trigger, L Trigger || Spawn Hunter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Y, Y, X, B, A, L Trigger, L Trigger, Down, Up || Spawn Hydra | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Right, Up, R Trigger, R Trigger, R Trigger, Down, Y, Y, A, B, L Trigger, L Trigger || Spawn Monster | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Left, Left, Down, Down, Up, Up, X, B, Y, R Trigger, Black || Spawn Quadbike | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up, Right, Right, L Trigger, Right, Up, X, White || Spawn Rancher | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |B, B, L Trigger, B, B, B, L Trigger, White, R Trigger, Y, B, Y || Spawn Rhino | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Black, Up, White, Left, Left, R Trigger, L Trigger, B, Right || Spawn Stretch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |B, Up, L Trigger, White, Down, R Trigger, L Trigger, L Trigger, Left, Left, A, Y || Spawn Stunt Plane | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |R Trigger, UP, LEFT, RIGHT, Black, UP, RIGHT, X, RIGHT, White, L Trigger, L Trigger || Spawn Tanker | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Y, Y, X, B, A, L Trigger, White, Down, Down || Spawn Vortex | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Black, A, L Trigger, L Trigger, White, White, White, B || Stormy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Y, X, B, B, X, B, B, L Trigger, White, White, R Trigger, Black || Super Bike Jumps | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up, Up, Y, Y, Up, Up, Left, Right, X, Black, Black || Super Jumps | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down, Left, L Trigger, Down, Down, Black, Down, White, Down || Super Lung Capacity (Infinite Air) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up, Left, A, Y, R Trigger, B, B, B, White || Super Punches | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Right, R Trigger, Up, White, White, Left, R Trigger, L Trigger, R Trigger, R Trigger || Traffic Lights Stay Green | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |R Trigger, Black, L Trigger, Black, Left, Down, Right, Up, Left, Down, Right, Up || Weapon Set 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |R Trigger, Black, L Trigger, Black, Left, Down, Right, Up, Left, Down, Down, Left || Weapon Set 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |R Trigger, Black, L Trigger, Black, Left, Down, Right, Up, Left , Down, Down, Down || Weapon Set 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A, A, Down, Black, White, B. R Trigger, B, X || Yakuza Mode (Peds & cars are Asian Gang) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |White, Up, R Trigger, R Trigger, Left, R Trigger,R Trigger, Black, Right, Down || Gang Members Everywhere | ||
|} | |} | ||
Taken from [http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/xbox/code/925634.html GameFAQs] | |||