Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added note to unlockables) |
(move unlocking info to separate page) |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 20 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Mario Kart Wii}} | {{Header Nav|game=Mario Kart Wii}} | ||
The weight of each '''character''' has little effect in and of itself, but will affect the types of [[Mario Kart Wii/Karts and bikes| | [[File:Mario Kart Wii toad.jpg|right|80px]] | ||
The weight of each '''character''' has little effect in and of itself, but will affect the types of [[Mario Kart Wii/Karts and bikes|vehicles]] available to the player. There are 12 characters available at the beginning, 12 additional characters and 2 Mii Outfits can be [[../Unlockables|unlocked]]. | |||
== | {| {{prettytable|sortable=1|notwide=1}} | ||
!Character!!Weight | |||
|- | |||
|Baby Daisy||Lightweight | |||
|- | |||
|Baby Luigi||Lightweight | |||
|- | |||
|Baby Mario||Lightweight | |||
|- | |||
|Baby Peach||Lightweight | |||
|- | |||
|Birdo||Middleweight | |||
|- | |||
|Bowser||Heavyweight | |||
|- | |||
|Bowser Jr.||Middleweight | |||
|- | |||
|Daisy||Middleweight | |||
|- | |||
|Diddy Kong||Middleweight | |||
|- | |||
|Donkey Kong||Heavyweight | |||
|- | |||
|Dry Bones||Lightweight | |||
|- | |||
|Dry Bowser||Heavyweight | |||
|- | |||
|Funky Kong||Heavyweight | |||
|- | |||
|King Boo||Heavyweight | |||
|- | |||
|Koopa Troopa||Lightweight | |||
|- | |||
|Luigi||Middleweight | |||
|- | |||
|Mario||Middleweight | |||
|- | |||
|Mii (Outfit A)||Varies on the size you made your Mii on the Mii Channel | |||
|- | |||
|Mii (Outfit B)||Varies on the size you made your Mii on the Mii Channel | |||
|- | |||
|Peach||Middleweight | |||
|- | |||
|Rosalina||Heavyweight | |||
|- | |||
|Toad||Lightweight | |||
|- | |||
|Toadette||Lightweight | |||
|- | |||
|Waluigi||Heavyweight | |||
|- | |||
|Wario||Heavyweight | |||
|- | |||
|Yoshi||Middleweight | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Mario Kart Wii|prevpage=Controls|nextpage=Karts and bikes}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Mario Kart Wii|prevpage=Controls|nextpage=Karts and bikes}} |
Latest revision as of 21:07, 23 December 2022
The weight of each character has little effect in and of itself, but will affect the types of vehicles available to the player. There are 12 characters available at the beginning, 12 additional characters and 2 Mii Outfits can be unlocked.
Character | Weight |
---|---|
Baby Daisy | Lightweight |
Baby Luigi | Lightweight |
Baby Mario | Lightweight |
Baby Peach | Lightweight |
Birdo | Middleweight |
Bowser | Heavyweight |
Bowser Jr. | Middleweight |
Daisy | Middleweight |
Diddy Kong | Middleweight |
Donkey Kong | Heavyweight |
Dry Bones | Lightweight |
Dry Bowser | Heavyweight |
Funky Kong | Heavyweight |
King Boo | Heavyweight |
Koopa Troopa | Lightweight |
Luigi | Middleweight |
Mario | Middleweight |
Mii (Outfit A) | Varies on the size you made your Mii on the Mii Channel |
Mii (Outfit B) | Varies on the size you made your Mii on the Mii Channel |
Peach | Middleweight |
Rosalina | Heavyweight |
Toad | Lightweight |
Toadette | Lightweight |
Waluigi | Heavyweight |
Wario | Heavyweight |
Yoshi | Middleweight |