< Pikmin 2
(standardized formatting) |
m (cleanup) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Pikmin 2}} | {{Header Nav|game=Pikmin 2}} | ||
{| {{ | {| {{controlstable}} | ||
! | ! GameCube !! Wii !! Switch !! Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|Neutral|Control}} (tilt fully) | |||
| | | {{wii|Nunchuk}} | ||
| {{Switch|Neutral|Lstick}} (tilt fully) | |||
| {{desc}} Move the leader | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|Neutral|Control}} (tilt slightly) | |||
| | | {{wii|Remote}} | ||
| {{Switch|Neutral|Lstick}} (tilt slightly) | |||
| {{desc}} Move the cursor (aim to throw a Pikmin) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|Neutral|Cstick}} | |||
| | | {{wii|down|Dpad}} | ||
| {{Switch|L}}+{{Switch|Neutral|Rstick}} | |||
| {{desc}} Swarm | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|Left|Dpad}} or {{gc|Right|Dpad}} | |||
| | | {{wii|B}} | ||
| {{Switch|R}} | |||
| {{desc}} Switch between Pikmin colors | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|Up|Dpad}} | |||
| | | {{wii|1}} | ||
| {{Switch|Up|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Use the ultra-bitter spray | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|Down|Dpad}} | |||
| | | {{wii|2}} | ||
| {{Switch|Down|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Use the ultra-spicy spray | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|A}} | |||
| | | {{wii|A}} | ||
*Punch | | {{Switch|A}} | ||
*Pluck a planted Pikmin | | {{desc}} | ||
*Throw a Pikmin | * Punch | ||
* Pluck a planted Pikmin | |||
* Throw a Pikmin | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|B}} | |||
| | | {{wii|B}} | ||
| {{Switch|A}} | |||
| {{desc}} Whistle (hold to expand the radius of the whistle) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|X}} | |||
| | | {{wii|C}} | ||
| {{Switch|X}} | |||
| {{desc}} Dismiss Pikmin | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|Y}} | |||
| | | {{wii|Minus}} | ||
| {{Switch|Y}} | |||
| {{desc}} Change leaders | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|Z}} | |||
| | | {{wii|Up|Dpad}} | ||
| {{Switch|Up|Rstick}} or {{Switch|Down|Rstick}} | |||
| {{desc}} Switch camera angle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|R}} | |||
| | | {{wii|Left|Dpad}}, {{wii|Right|Dpad}} | ||
| {{Switch|ZR}} | |||
| {{desc}} Zoom camera | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hold {{gc|R}} | |||
| | | Hold {{wii|Left|Dpad}}, {{wii|Right|Dpad}} | ||
| {{Switch|Neutral|Rstick}} | |||
| {{desc}} Change perspective of the leader's eye level | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|L}} | |||
| | | {{wii|Z}} | ||
| {{Switch|ZL}} | |||
| {{desc}} Center the camera behind the leader | |||
|- | |||
| Hold {{gc|L}} | |||
| Hold {{wii|Z}} | |||
| {{Switch|Left|Lstick}} or {{Switch|Right|Lstick}} | |||
| {{desc}} Rotate the camera | |||
|- | |||
| {{gc|Start}} | |||
| {{wii|Plus}} | |||
| {{Switch|Plus}} | |||
| {{desc}} Pause menu | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Pikmin 2|prevpage= | Exclusive to Nintendo Switch, you can press {{Switch|A}}+{{Switch|B}} to release the Pikmin you’re holding or press {{Switch|Minus}} to check the controls. | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Pikmin 2|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Walkthrough}} |
Latest revision as of 19:01, 28 July 2023
Exclusive to Nintendo Switch, you can press +
to release the Pikmin you’re holding or press
to check the controls.