Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Controls
(not like a star) |
BrownDerby (talk | contribs) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Controls== | ==Controls== | ||
{|{{controlstable}} | |||
!NES | |||
!Switch | |||
!PS4 | |||
!Xbox One | |||
!Windows | |||
!Action | |||
|- | |||
|{{nes|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
|{{switch|Neutral|Dpad}} or {{switch|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
|{{psx|Neutral|Dpad}} or {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
|{{xbox|Neutral|Dpad}} or {{xbox|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
|{{kbd|up}}<br/>{{kbd|left}}{{kbd|down}}{{kbd|right}} | |||
|{{desc}}Move Yumetarō | |||
|- | |||
|{{nes|A}} | |||
|{{switch|Y}} or {{switch|A}} | |||
|{{psx|S}} or {{psx|C}} | |||
|{{xbox|X}} or {{xbox|B}} | |||
|{{kbd|Z}} | |||
|{{desc}}Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{nes|B}} | |||
|{{switch|B}} | |||
|{{psx|X}} | |||
|{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{kbd|X}} | |||
|{{desc}}Hold the button to conjure a magic star on Yumetarō's horn, then release to shoot | |||
|- | |||
|{{nes|Up|Dpad}}{{plus}}{{nes|B}} | |||
|{{switch|Up|Dpad}}{{plus}}{{switch|B}} | |||
|{{psx|Up|Dpad}}{{plus}}{{psx|X}} | |||
|{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{kbd|up}}{{plus}}{{kbd|X}} | |||
|{{desc}}Use an item | |||
|- | |||
|{{nes|Down|Dpad}} | |||
|{{switch|Down|Dpad}} | |||
|{{psx|Down|Dpad}} | |||
|{{xbox|Down|Dpad}} | |||
|{{kbd|down}} | |||
|{{desc}}Cycle through items | |||
|- | |||
|{{nes|Start}} | |||
|{{switch|Plus}} | |||
|{{psx|Options}} | |||
|{{xbox|Menu}} | |||
|{{kbd|Enter}} | |||
|{{desc}}Pause the game | |||
|- | |||
|{{nes|Select}} | |||
|{{switch|Minus}} | |||
|{{psx|Touchpad}} | |||
|{{xbox|View}} | |||
|{{kbd|P}} | |||
|{{desc}}Select | |||
|- | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|{{switch|ZL}} | |||
|{{psx|L2}} | |||
|{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|{{kbd|A}} | |||
|{{desc}}Rewind | |||
|- | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|{{switch|X}} | |||
|{{psx|T}} | |||
|{{xbox|Y}} | |||
|{{kbd|C}} | |||
|{{desc}}Menu | |||
|} | |||
The Jump and Star buttons can be reversed in the Special Edition's options. | |||
==Screen info== | ==Screen info== |