Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added coin weapons) |
m (risky blade, risky pistol) |
||
Line 411: | Line 411: | ||
| Slash | | Slash | ||
| A certain ruler of the universe's sword. Its power has faded. | | A certain ruler of the universe's sword. Its power has faded. | ||
|- | |||
| Risky Blade | |||
| 18 | |||
| Slash | |||
| A cursed scimitar suitable for a pirate queen! | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{reflist}} | {{reflist}} | ||
Line 910: | Line 915: | ||
| Strike | | Strike | ||
| "With her last breath, she imbues this weapon with her soul." | | "With her last breath, she imbues this weapon with her soul." | ||
|- | |||
| Risky Pistol | |||
| 8 | |||
| Strike | |||
| A cursed flintlock pistol once owned by a master pirate. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:57, 9 May 2024
Shoes[edit]
Name | ATK | Element | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Kung Fu Shoes | 8 | Strike | Shoes from the Far East that were designed not to encumber movement. |
Battle Boots | 12 | Strike | Combat boots soled in iron plates |
Lethal Boots | 14 | Slash | An assassin's boots. There are knives concealed inside. |
Toy Shoes | 17 | Strike | Shoes that emit an adorable squeak with each step. |
Steam Boots | 21 | Strike | Steel boots fitted with a steam engine. |
Bunny Boots | 24 | Strike | Adorable boots fashioned after a rabbit. |
Dragon Shoes | 28 | Strike, Fire | Combat boots once prized by a master of the martial arts. |
Hermes Shoes | 38 | Slash, Strike | Shoes imbued with a wind spirit's power. |
Hell's Knells | 45 | Slash, Strike, Dark | Shoes that a demon created with the intent of beheading God himself. |
Blue Skies | 15 | Strike | Blood-soaked boots that hit with all the force of the falling sky. |
Blue Skies | 31 | Strike | Blood-soaked boots that hit with all the force of the falling sky. |
Blue Skies | 45 | Strike | Blood-soaked boots that hit with all the force of the falling sky. |
Boreal Rime Boots | 15 | Strike, Ice | Boots imbued with an ice deity. Used by a heroine who saved her homeland. |
Boreal Rime Boots | 31 | Strike, Ice | Boots imbued with an ice deity. Used by a heroine who saved her homeland. |
Boreal Rime Boots | 45 | Strike, Ice | Boots imbued with an ice deity. Used by a heroine who saved her homeland. |
Oleanders | 12 | Strike, Poison | Alchemical shoes designed for guests both welcome and not. |
Oleanders | 25 | Strike, Poison | Alchemical shoes designed for guests both welcome and not. |
Oleanders | 36 | Strike, Poison | Alchemical shoes designed for guests both welcome and not. |
Daggers[edit]
Name | ATK | Element | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Knife | 8 | Thrust | A knife for self-defense. |
Baselard | 14 | Thrust | A standard, double-edged dagger. |
Kukri | 19 | Thrust | A knife with an inwardly curved blade. |
Poison Kukri | 16 | Thrust, Poison | A curved knife that has been laced with a deadly poison. |
Swordbreaker | 24 | Thrust | A dagger for damaging opponents' weapons. Lowers enemy attack power. |
Main Gauche | 29 | Thrust | A dagger useful for both offense and defense. |
Carnwennan | 30 | Thrust, Light | A holy dagger once wielded by an ancient king. |
Mandau Pasir | 45 | Thrust | A large dagger used in headhunting. |
Rapiers[edit]
Name | ATK | Element | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Rapier | 12 | Thrust | A single-handed sword designed for thrusting. |
Epée | 16 | Thrust | A rapier used in duels. |
Stinger | 19 | Thrust, Poison | A thrusting weapon modeled after a bee's stinger and tipped with poison. |
Misericorde | 25 | Thrust, Light | A thrusting weapon known as the "sword of mercy." |
Kazikli | 32 | Thrust, Curse | A thrusting weapon caked with blood from the many fiends it has impaled. |
Joyeuse | 52 | Thrust | A treasured sword that shines with all the colors of the rainbow. |
Redbeast's Edge | 52? | Thrust | A mysterious, broken longsword fused together with the magi-crystal curse. |
Redbeast's Edge | 36 | Thrust | A mysterious, broken longsword fused together with the magi-crystal curse. |
Redbeast's Edge | 52 | Thrust | A mysterious, broken longsword fused together with the magi-crystal curse. |
Swords[edit]
Name | ATK | Element | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Short Sword | 12 | Slash | A short sword favored by soldiers. |
Long Sword | 18 | Slash | A long sword favored by soldiers. |
Ulfberht Sword | 22 | Slash | A longsword favored by Vikings. |
Invisible Blade | 27 | Slash | A blade that has been made invisible through sorcery. |
Harpé | 29 | Slash | A sword with a scythe-like blade. |
Murgleis | 25 | Slash, Stone | A cursed sword that has been known to turn enemies to stone. |
Red Umbrella | 31 | Slash | An umbrella that blood-rain has stained a deep red. |
Blutgang | 33 | Slash | A precious sword used by a legendary defender and champion. |
Fragarach | 28 | Slash, Light | A holy sword that answers to its master's will. |
Hofud | 32 | Slash, Curse | A storied blade that has cracked the skulls of myriad adversaries. |
Dáinsleif | 47 | Slash, Dark | A magical blade that thirsts for the blood of the living. |
Florenberg | 42 | Slash, Fire | A sword imbued with fire and courage. |
Almace | 47 | Slash, Ice | A sword that sunders and freezes at a stroke. |
Caladbolg | 37 | Slash, Thunder | A blade mantled in lightning. |
Ridill | 20 | Slash | A sword once used to remove a dragon's heart. |
Bandit Blade | 53 | Slash | A sword with hidden capabilities. |
Blue Rose | 58 | Slash, Ice | A Shardbinder's blade that represents the finest in alchemy. |
Bloodbringer | ? | Slash | An enchanted sword with the potential to grow stronger. |
Valkyrie Sword | 54 | Slash | A warmaiden's weapon of choice. |
Flying Edge | 16 | Slash, Thrust | A blade that has been magically endowed with flight capabilities. |
Oracle Blade | 30 | Slash, Thrust | An improved flying edge. |
Rhava Búral | 12 | Slash | A sword that uses a wind spirit's power to rip foes apart. |
Rhava Velar | 14 | Slash | A sword that uses divine power to generate an eviscerating wind. |
Shield Weapon | 20 | Slash | A weapon that functions as a shield. |
Shield Weapon | 40 | Slash | A weapon that functions as a shield. |
Shield Weapon | 58 | Slash | A weapon that functions as a shield. |
Encrypted Orchid | 16 | Slash, Thunder | 6F20636B6E7077206772646C7A207A776B6A207075707365756C2078726B7674 [1] |
Encrypted Orchid | 32 | Slash, Thunder | 6F20636B6E7077206772646C7A207A776B6A207075707365756C2078726B7674 |
Encrypted Orchid | 46 | Slash, Thunder | 6F20636B6E7077206772646C7A207A776B6A207075707365756C2078726B7674 |
Hikari | 16 | Slash, Light | A sword that purifies evil with its divine light. |
Hikari | 32 | Slash, Light | A sword that purifies evil with its divine light. |
Hikari | 46 | Slash, Light | A sword that purifies evil with its divine light. |
Moonwake | 16 | Slash, Light | Moonlight shaped into a blade Reflecting the heart's true self |
Moonwake | 32 | Slash, Light | Moonlight shaped into a blade Reflecting the heart's true self |
Moonwake | 46 | Slash, Light | Moonlight shaped into a blade Reflecting the heart's true self |
Gold Cross | 11 | Slash, Light, Stone | A sword imbued with strange powers. Originally created by a secretive brotherhood, gives strength in times of need. |
Gold Cross | 23 | Slash, Light, Stone | A sword imbued with strange powers. Originally created by a secretive brotherhood, gives strength in times of need. |
Gold Cross | 34 | Slash, Light, Stone | A sword imbued with strange powers. Originally created by a secretive brotherhood, gives strength in times of need. |
Eu's Sword | 20 | Slash | A certain ruler of the universe's sword. Its power has faded. |
Eu's Sword | 40 | Slash | A certain ruler of the universe's sword. Its power has faded. |
Eu's Sword | 58 | Slash | A certain ruler of the universe's sword. Its power has faded. |
Risky Blade | 18 | Slash | A cursed scimitar suitable for a pirate queen! |
- ↑ The description text is a hexadecimal string that can be converted to ASCII to get "o cknpw grdlz zwkj pupseul xrkvt". Then it can be decrypted using the Vigenère cipher with "orchid" as the key to get "a light saber with immense power".
Clubs[edit]
Name | ATK | Element | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Mace | 15 | Strike | A type of club used in war. |
Morgenstern | 20 | Slash, Strike | A spiked mace that somewhat resembles a star. |
Macuahuitl | 30 | Slash, Strike | A lethal cudgel embedded with obsidian blades. |
Yagrush | 32 | Strike, Thunder | A thunderous club once wielded by a storm god. |
Ayamur | 45 | Strike | A club once used to slay a wicked sea-god. Effective underwater. |
Sharur | 50 | Strike, Ice | An icy club that was discovered in the permafrost. |
Mistilteinn | 52 | Strike, Light | A holy staff carved from a sacred tree. |
Prismatic Heart | 18 | Strike, Light | A strange rod from another world. The jewel emits a magical light. |
Prismatic Heart | 36 | Strike, Light | A strange rod from another world. The jewel emits a magical light. |
Prismatic Heart | 52 | Strike, Light | A strange rod from another world. The jewel emits a magical light. |
G Swords[edit]
Name | ATK | Element | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Claymore | 17 | Slash | A common, two-handed greatsword. |
Pelekus | 22 | Slash | A double-bladed greataxe originally designed for harvesting wood. |
Flamberge | 29 | Slash | A greatsword with a wavy blade designed to deal fatal blows. |
Spiral Sword | 13 | Slash | A large sword with a blade that rotates like a drill. |
Berdiche | 35 | Slash | A greataxe destructive enough to split boulders in twain. |
Carnot's Rebuke | 39 | Slash | A greatsword whose internal steam engine adds incredible power to each swing. |
Gram | 42 | Slash | A hero's greatsword. Answers only to those it deems worthy. |
Gambanteinn | 45 | Strike | An enchanted staff that grants resistance to magic. |
Lohengrin | 43 | Slash, Fire | A knight's greatsword that was forged in holy fire. |
Schedar | 48 | Slash, Ice | A greatsword imbued with the power of ice. |
Steel Lightning | 39 | Slash, Thunder | A wondrous greatsword that was struck by lightning and retained its charge. |
Kaladanda | 46 | Strike, Stone | A staff the lord of the underworld used to preside over the dead. |
Durandal | 65 | Slash | A champion's greatsword, capable of sundering all things in the universe. |
Dies Irae | 57 | Slash, Light, Dark | A greatsword that leads victims to their demise. |
Ukonvasara | 67 | Slash, Thunder | A thunder god's axe. |
Eternal Blue | 84 | Slash, Ice | A Shardbinder's greatsword that represents the finest in alchemy. |
Dawn Blade | 23 | Slash, Light | A greatsword containing the power of dawn. |
Dawn Blade | 46 | Slash, Light | A greatsword containing the power of dawn. |
Dawn Blade | 67 | Slash, Light | A greatsword containing the power of dawn. |
Deathbringer | 26 | Slash, Fire | Crafted by an orc warlord. Forged in hellfire. |
Deathbringer | 52 | Slash, Fire | Crafted by an orc warlord. Forged in hellfire. |
Deathbringer | 75 | Slash, Fire | Crafted by an orc warlord. Forged in hellfire. |
Claw of Onmoraki | 23 | Slash, Light | A weapon forged by souls seeking purification. |
Claw of Onmoraki | 46 | Slash, Light | A weapon forged by souls seeking purification. |
Claw of Onmoraki | 67 | Slash, Light | A weapon forged by souls seeking purification. |
Blood Grinder | 23 | Slash, Dark, Curse | A cruel and bloody sword of death. Merciless upon the flesh. |
Blood Grinder | 46 | Slash, Dark, Curse | A cruel and bloody sword of death. Merciless upon the flesh. |
Blood Grinder | 67 | Slash, Dark, Curse | A cruel and bloody sword of death. Merciless upon the flesh. |
Silent Calamity | 17 | Slash, Dark, Stone | A weapon that crushes opponents and ushers in silence. |
Silent Calamity | 35 | Slash, Dark, Stone | A weapon that crushes opponents and ushers in silence. |
Silent Calamity | 50 | Slash, Dark, Stone | A weapon that crushes opponents and ushers in silence. |
Katana[edit]
Name | ATK | Element | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Dull Blade | 13 | Slash | The work of a forgotten swordsmith. |
Nodachi | 18 | Slash | A long blade used by cavalry in the Far East. |
Tsurumaru | 22 | Slash | A blade with an elegant curve. The work of the swordsmith Kuninaga. |
Honebami | 27 | Slash, Strike | A Nipponese halberd refashioned into a sword by the swordsmith Toshiro. |
Raikiri | 25 | Slash, Thunder | A blade said to have cut down a thunder god. |
Swordfish | 36 | Slash, Strike | A giant, wooden sword named after a fish. |
Dojigiri | 40 | Slash | A great blade by the smith Yasutsuna. It appears in an oni-slaying tale. |
Zangetsuto | 45 | Slash | A great blade whose bearers are given the name Zangetsu, or "moon sunderer." |
Mikazuki | 49 | Slash | The work of a swordsmith Munechika. It boasts a stunning blade pattern. |
Grand Izayoi | 53 | Slash | A blade made at great personal risk. It grows and has a mind of its own. |
Spears[edit]
Name | ATK | Element | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Spear | 13 | Thrust | A light spear. |
Lance | 18 | Thrust | A lance used primarily on horseback. |
Partisan | 22 | Thrust | A lance with a large, broad blade. |
Shovel | 27 | Thrust | A shovel that functions as a weapon. |
Sanjiegun | 29 | Strike | A special three-section staff with extendible joints. |
Gondo-Shizunori | 33 | Slash, Thrust | The famous spear wielded by a valiant Eastern general. |
Leng Yan Ju | 36 | Slash, Thrust | The crescent blade a general once used to take on whole armies alone. |
Areadbhar | 40 | Thrust, Fire | A spear that produces flames capable of leveling whole cities. |
Niflheim | 45 | Thrust, Ice | A spear of ice that was forged in hell. |
Gungnir | 36 | Thrust, Thunder | A thunder god's spear. It always strikes its target. |
Gae Assail | 46 | Thrust, Light | A spear of light that purifies the soul of whomever it pierces. |
Sculptor's Chisel | 16 | Thrust, Ice, Stone | An ice lance. Sadly, not a sickle. Chisels away all of your enemies. |
Sculptor's Chisel | 32 | Thrust, Ice, Stone | An ice lance. Sadly, not a sickle. Chisels away all of your enemies. |
Sculptor's Chisel | 46 | Thrust, Ice, Stone | An ice lance. Sadly, not a sickle. Chisels away all of your enemies. |
Black Dragon's Ode | 20 | Thrust | A weapon made by a black dragon who fell in love with a faerie. |
Black Dragon's Ode | 40 | Thrust | A weapon made by a black dragon who fell in love with a faerie. |
Black Dragon's Ode | 58 | Thrust | A weapon made by a black dragon who fell in love with a faerie. |
Whips[edit]
Name | ATK | Element | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Whip | 13 | Strike | A sturdy leather whip. |
Thorn Whip | 20 | Slash, Strike | A whip lined with thorn-like spikes. |
Flame Whip | 27 | Strike, Fire | A whip that leaves an arc of fire in its wake. |
Black Cords | 35 | Strike | A whip woven from raven hair and bound together by a unique spell. |
Snakebite | 32 | Strike, Poison | A poison-laced whip fashioned after a serpent's fangs. |
Beast Killer | 45 | Strike | A whip that brings any beast to bay. |
Albireo | 50 | Strike, Ice | A magical whip found locked away beneath the permafrost. |
Andromeda | 52 | Strike, Light | A holy chain that drives off evil. |
Ambivalence | 18 | Strike | A whip bound by powers of darkness. Charge it to release its light. |
Ambivalence | 36 | Strike | A whip bound by powers of darkness. Charge it to release its light. |
Ambivalence | 52 | Strike | A whip bound by powers of darkness. Charge it to release its light. |
Firearms[edit]
Name | ATK | Element | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Musketoon | 5 | Strike | A short-barrel gun used by pirates. |
Blunderbuss | 10 | Strike | A gun with a wide muzzle akin to the mouth of a trumpet. |
Tanegashima | 12 | Strike | A short-barreled gun used in the Far East. |
Toradar | 15 | Strike | A long matchlock used for picking off targets at a distance. |
Culverin | 20 | Strike | A small ancestor of the musket used by cavalry. |
Betelgeuse | 23 | Strike | A gun with a rifled barrel that increases the weapon's potency. |
Verethragna | 25 | Strike | A gun that grants victory to whoever holds it. |
Andrasteia | 26 | Strike | A gun whose name means "inescapable." |
Renee's Requiem | 11 | Strike | "With her last breath, she imbues this weapon with her soul." |
Renee's Requiem | 22 | Strike | "With her last breath, she imbues this weapon with her soul." |
Renee's Requiem | 32 | Strike | "With her last breath, she imbues this weapon with her soul." |
Risky Pistol | 8 | Strike | A cursed flintlock pistol once owned by a master pirate. |
Ammo[edit]
Name | ATK | Element | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Infinite Rounds | 5 | Thrust | Magical bullets that never deplete. However, they are quite weak. |
SP Rounds | 15 | Thrust | Soft-point rounds with no penetrative capability. |
HP Rounds | 40 | Thrust | Hollow-point rounds used in hunting and good for inflicting damage. |
AP Rounds | 50 | Thrust | Armor-piercing rounds with sharp points that penetrate targets. |
Flame Rounds | 30 | Thrust, Fire | Bullets imbued with fire magic. |
Ice Rounds | 60 | Thrust, Ice | Bullets imbued with ice magic. |
Thunder Rounds | 50 | Thrust, Thunder | Bullets imbued with thunder magic. |
Silver Bullets | 80 | Thrust | Silver bullets that are especially effective against the forces of evil. |
Weaponbane Rounds | 20 | Thrust | Special bullets that lower the offensive capabilities of targets. |
Shieldbane Rounds | 20 | Thrust | Special bullets that lower the defensive capabilities of targets. |
Poison Rounds | 20 | Thrust, Poison | Bullets with poison-laced tips. |
Petrifying Rounds | 20 | Thrust, Stone | Bullets capable of turning targets to stone. |
Curse Rounds | 20 | Thrust, Curse | Bullets that carry a curse. |
Scattershot | 5 | Thrust | Ammunition that fires in a wide spread. |
Critical Rounds | 80 | Thrust | Bullets that fragment on impact, dealing frequent critical hits. |
Diamond Bullets | 120 | Thrust | Potent ammunition made from the hardest substance on earth. |