User:Wkkim9292/Template:MapleStory/Versions: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
User:Wkkim9292/Template:MapleStory/Versions (edit)
Revision as of 21:56, 4 March 2009
, 4 March 2009fixing template name
m (fixing template name) |
|||
(98 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Number of Worlds | |Number of Worlds | ||
|21+1¹|| | |21+1¹||10+1¹||35+1¹||12+1¹||4||4||7||1 | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Mushroom Town Icon.png|left]] Mushroom Town | |[[Image:MS Mushroom Town Icon.png|left]] Mushroom Town | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{ | |{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Amherst Icon.png|left]] Amherst | |[[Image:MS Amherst Icon.png|left]] Amherst | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Henesys Icon.png|left]] Henesys | |[[Image:MS Henesys Icon.png|left]] Henesys | ||
|{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}} | |{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Ellinia Icon.png|left]] Ellinia | |[[Image:MS Ellinia Icon.png|left]] Ellinia | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Perion Icon.png|left]] Perion | |[[Image:MS Perion Icon.png|left]] Perion | ||
|{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}} | |{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Sleepywood - Dungeon Icon.png|left]] Sleepywood <br><small>Dungeon</small> | |[[Image:MS Sleepywood - Dungeon Icon.png|left]] Sleepywood <br><small>Dungeon</small> | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Orbis Icon.png|left]] Orbis<br>(El Nath Mts.) | |[[Image:MS Orbis Icon.png|left]] Orbis<br>(El Nath Mts.) | ||
|{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}} | |{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS El Nath Icon.png|left]] El Nath <br>(El Nath Mts.) | |[[Image:MS El Nath Icon.png|left]] El Nath <br>(El Nath Mts.) | ||
|{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}} | |{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Aqua Road Icon.png|left]] Aquarium<br>(Aqua Road) | |[[Image:MS Aqua Road Icon.png|left]] Aquarium<br>(Aqua Road) | ||
|{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}} | |{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Ludibrium Icon.png|left]] Ludibrium<br>(Ludus Lake) | |[[Image:MS Ludibrium Icon.png|left]] Ludibrium Castle<br>(Ludus Lake) | ||
|{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}} | |{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Omega Sector Icon.png|left]] Omega Sector<br>(Ludus Lake) | |[[Image:MS Omega Sector Icon.png|left]] Omega Sector<br>(Ludus Lake) | ||
|{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}} | |{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Korean Folk Town Icon.png|left]] Korean Folk Town<br>(Ludus Lake) | |[[Image:MS Korean Folk Town Icon.png|left]] Korean Folk Town<br>(Ludus Lake) | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Leafre Icon.png|left]] Leafre<br>(Minar Forest) | |[[Image:MS Leafre Icon.png|left]] Leafre<br>(Minar Forest) | ||
|{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{ | |{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Mu Lung Icon.png|left]] Mu Lung<br>(Mu Lung Garden) | |[[Image:MS Mu Lung Icon.png|left]] Mu Lung<br>(Mu Lung Garden) | ||
|{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{ | |{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Herb Town Icon.png|left]] Herb Town<br>(Mu Lung Garden) | |[[Image:MS Herb Town Icon.png|left]] Herb Town<br>(Mu Lung Garden) | ||
|{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{ | |{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Ariant Icon.png|left]] Ariant<br>(Nihal Desert) | |[[Image:MS Ariant Icon.png|left]] Ariant<br>(Nihal Desert) | ||
|{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{ | |{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Magatia Icon.png|left]] Magatia<br>(Nihal Desert) | |[[Image:MS Magatia Icon.png|left]] Magatia<br>(Nihal Desert) | ||
|{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="9" style="background-color:#F0F0F0" | World Tour Areas | !colspan="9" style="background-color:#F0F0F0" | World Tour Areas | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Showa Town Icon.png|left]] Showa Town <br><small>Zipangu</small> | |[[Image:MS Showa Town Icon.png|left]] Showa Town <br><small>Zipangu</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Mushroom Shrine Icon.png|left]] Maple (Kaede) Castle <br><small>Zipangu</small> | |[[Image:MS Mushroom Shrine Icon.png|left]] Maple (Kaede) Castle <br><small>Zipangu</small> | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Yu Yuan Garden Icon.png|left]] Yuyuan Garden <br><small>China</small> | |[[Image:MS Yu Yuan Garden Icon.png|left]] Yuyuan Garden <br><small>China</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MS Shaolin Temple Icon.png|left]] Mount Song Town <small><br>China</small> | |||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MS Grand Hall of the Great Sage Icon.png|left]] Grand Hall of the Great Sage<small><br>China</small> | |||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Xi Men Ding Icon.png|left]] Ximending<br><small>Formosa</small> | |[[Image:MS Xi Men Ding Icon.png|left]] Ximending<br><small>Formosa</small> | ||
Line 127: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Night Market Icon.png|left]] Night Market<br><small>Formosa</small> | |[[Image:MS Night Market Icon.png|left]] Night Market<br><small>Formosa</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS_Taipei_101_Icon.png|left]] Taipei 101<br><small>Formosa</small> | |[[Image:MS_Taipei_101_Icon.png|left]] Taipei 101<br><small>Formosa</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Floating Market Icon.png|left]] Floating Market<br><small> | |[[Image:MS Floating Market Icon.png|left]] Floating Market<br><small>Siam</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:MS Golden Temple Icon.png|left]] Golden Temple<br><small>Siam</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MS Singapore Icon.png|left]] CBD<br><small>Singapore</small> | |||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MS Singapore Icon.png|left]] Boat Quay Town<br><small>Singapore</small> | |||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="9" style="background-color:#F0F0F0" |{{Flag}}= <small>Free Market Entrance</small> | !colspan="9" style="background-color:#F0F0F0" | Masteria | ||
|- | |||
!Town||KoreaMS||JapanMS||ChinaMS||TaiwanMS||ThailandMS||MapleSEA||GlobalMS||EuropeMS | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MS New Leaf City Icon.png|left]] New Leaf City | |||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="9" style="background-color:#F0F0F0" |{{MapleStory Flag}}= <small>Free Market Entrance</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude> | <noinclude> | ||
Line 150: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Mushroom Town Icon.png|left]] Mushroom Town Training Camp | |[[Image:MS Mushroom Town Icon.png|left]] Mushroom Town Training Camp | ||
|{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{ | |{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="9" style="background-color:#F0F0F0" | Victoria Island | !colspan="9" style="background-color:#F0F0F0" | Victoria Island | ||
Line 157: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Premium Road Icon.png|left]] Premium Road <br> <small>Kerning Internet Cafe</Small> | |[[Image:MS Premium Road Icon.png|left]] Premium Road <br> <small>Kerning Internet Cafe</Small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{ | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Premium Road Icon.png|left]] Premium Road <br> <small>Bowwow Mantle &<br>The Seashore Where Dead Spirit Meets</Small> | |[[Image:MS Premium Road Icon.png|left]] Premium Road <br> <small>Bowwow Mantle &<br>The Seashore Where Dead Spirit Meets</Small> | ||
Line 183: | Line 202: | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Not Available Icon.png|left]] Monster Carnival<br><small> | |[[Image:MS Not Available Icon.png|left]] Monster Carnival | ||
|{{ | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MS Amoria Icon.png|left]] Amoria Dungeon<br><small>Purple Plains 1</small> | |||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{no}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Amoria Icon.png|left]] Amoria Dungeon | |[[Image:MS Amoria Icon.png|left]] Amoria Dungeon Expansion | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 208: | Line 230: | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}} | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Leafre Icon.png|left]] Leafre | |[[Image:MS Leafre Icon.png|left]] Dragon Forest<br><small>Minar Forest</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MS Leafre Icon.png|left]] Dragon Canyon<br><small>Minar Forest</small> | |||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MS Leafre Icon.png|left]] Cave of Life<br><small>Minar Forest</small> | |||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 219: | Line 247: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Mushroom Shrine Icon.png|left]] Black Crow Boss Area<br><small>Mushroom Shrine Area</small> | |[[Image:MS Mushroom Shrine Icon.png|left]] Black Crow Boss Area<br><small>Mushroom Shrine Area</small> | ||
|{{yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{ | |{{yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Showa Town Icon.png|left]] Showa Hideout <small><br>Yakuza Boss Area</small> | |[[Image:MS Showa Town Icon.png|left]] Showa Hideout <small><br>Yakuza Boss Area</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{ | |{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MS Yu Yuan Garden Icon.png|left]] PvP Arena | |[[Image:MS Yu Yuan Garden Icon.png|left]] PvP Arena | ||
Line 228: | Line 256: | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
== | == Group Quests == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; font-size: 0.9em" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; font-size: 0.9em" | ||
Line 270: | Line 298: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Herb Town Party Quest | |Herb Town Party Quest | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{ | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Monster Carnival Quest | |Monster Carnival Quest | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{ | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Night Market Party Quest | |Night Market Party Quest | ||
Line 286: | Line 314: | ||
|Magatia Party Quest | |Magatia Party Quest | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |||
|Valentine Party Quest <br><small>Event</small> | |||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
Line 292: | Line 323: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; font-size: 0.9em" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; font-size: 0.9em" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="9" style="background-color:#F0F0F0" | | !colspan="9" style="background-color:#F0F0F0" | Boss Monster | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
!Content||KoreaMS||JapanMS||ChinaMS||TaiwanMS||ThailandMS||MapleSEA||GlobalMS||EuropeMS | !Content||KoreaMS||JapanMS||ChinaMS||TaiwanMS||ThailandMS||MapleSEA||GlobalMS||EuropeMS | ||
|- | |||
|Grandpa Snail | |||
|{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stumpede | |||
|{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|King Clang | |||
|{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|Mushmom | |||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Tae Ryun | |||
|{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|Junior Balrog | |||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|El Lucida | |||
|{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|Snowman | |||
|{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|Crimson Balrog | |||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Mushmom | |||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Manon | |||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|Griffey | |||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Black Crow | |Black Crow | ||
|{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{ | |{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
Line 306: | Line 373: | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
!Content||KoreaMS||JapanMS||ChinaMS||TaiwanMS||ThailandMS||MapleSEA||GlobalMS||EuropeMS | !Content||KoreaMS||JapanMS||ChinaMS||TaiwanMS||ThailandMS||MapleSEA||GlobalMS||EuropeMS | ||
|- | |||
|1st Job Advancement | |||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|2nd Job Advancement | |||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd Job Advancement | |3rd Job Advancement | ||
Line 323: | Line 396: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 200 Skills/Mount | |Level 200 Skills/Mount | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{ | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
Line 344: | Line 417: | ||
|Pigmy | |Pigmy | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |||
|Fortune Teller System | |||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pachinko | |Pachinko | ||
|{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{ | |{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rock Paper Scissors | |Rock Paper Scissors | ||
|{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |||
|Fishing System | |||
|{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fishing King | |Fishing King | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tarot Cards | ||
|{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{ | |{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
Line 361: | Line 440: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; font-size: 0.9em" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; font-size: 0.9em" | ||
!colspan="9" style="background-color:#F0F0F0" | | !colspan="9" style="background-color:#F0F0F0" | Transportation | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
!Content||KoreaMS||JapanMS||ChinaMS||TaiwanMS||ThailandMS||MapleSEA||GlobalMS||EuropeMS | !Content||KoreaMS||JapanMS||ChinaMS||TaiwanMS||ThailandMS||MapleSEA||GlobalMS||EuropeMS | ||
Line 385: | Line 464: | ||
|Ximending - Taipei 101 Subway | |Ximending - Taipei 101 Subway | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |||
|Kerning City - Singapore Plane | |||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|Bell the NLC Subway Staff | |||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | |||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
Line 395: | Line 480: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ranking | |Ranking | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{ | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maple TV | |Maple TV | ||
|{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{ | |{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maple Quick Service | |Maple Quick Service | ||
Line 404: | Line 489: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guild BBS (Forum) | |Guild BBS (Forum) | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{ | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zakum Squad System | |Zakum Squad System | ||
Line 410: | Line 495: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Free Market Storage | |Free Market Storage | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{ | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guild Member Limit Expansion | |Guild Member Limit Expansion | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{ | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maple Island Returning System | |Maple Island Returning System | ||
Line 419: | Line 504: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame <br><small>level 200 NPCs</small> | |Hall of Fame <br><small>level 200 NPCs</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{ | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Monster Identifier | |Monster Identifier | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |||
|Upgraded World Maps | |||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|Quest Helper / Quest Alarm | |||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Automatic Quest Helper | |||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Party Leader Changing System | |||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|Maple Island Expansion<br><small>New monsters and quests</Small> | |||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> |