Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (fix links) |
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (Lego->LEGO) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
{{Header Nav|game= | {{Header Nav|game=LEGO Star Wars: The Video Game}} | ||
This table shows the abilities, weapon, special, first appearance, and whether or not certain enemies will attack it for each character. For the "Unlocked in" column, II-2 means Episode II, Chapter 2. DD: I-1 means it's an enemy, and therefore bought at '''D'''exter's '''D'''iner, and its first appearance is in Episode I, Chapter 1. Also, there are three characters (Chancellor Palpatine, Gonk Droid, and PK Droid) that can't do anything except walk | This table shows the abilities, weapon, special, first appearance, and whether or not certain enemies will attack it for each character. For the "Unlocked in" column, II-2 means Episode II, Chapter 2. DD: I-1 means it's an enemy, and therefore bought at '''D'''exter's '''D'''iner, and its first appearance is in Episode I, Chapter 1. Also, there are three characters (Chancellor Palpatine, Gonk Droid, and PK Droid) that can't do anything except walk (except Palpatine can jump). | ||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!Character!!Type!!Weapon!!Special!!Notes!!Attacked by enemies!!Unlocked in | !Character!!Type!!Weapon!!Special!!Notes!!Attacked by enemies!!Unlocked in | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Qui-Gon Jinn||Jedi||Lightsaber (<span style="color: | |Qui-Gon Jinn||Jedi||Lightsaber (<span style="color:green">green</span>)||The Force|| ||Yes||I-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Obi-Wan Kenobi||Jedi||Lightsaber (<span style="color: | |Obi-Wan Kenobi||Jedi||Lightsaber (<span style="color:blue">blue</span>)||The Force|| ||Yes||I-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TC-14||Droid (protocol)||None||Access electronic panels|| ||No||I-1 | |TC-14||Droid (protocol)||None||Access electronic panels|| ||No||I-1 | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|Anakin Skywalker (Boy)||None||None||Crawl through vents|| ||Yes||I-5 | |Anakin Skywalker (Boy)||None||None||Crawl through vents|| ||Yes||I-5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Obi-Wan Kenobi (Jedi Master)||Jedi||Lightsaber (<span style="color:blue | |Obi-Wan Kenobi (Jedi Master)||Jedi||Lightsaber (<span style="color:blue">blue</span>)||The Force|| ||Yes||II-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|R4-P17||Droid (astromech)||None||Access electronic panels and temporarily disable droids|| ||No||II-1 | |R4-P17||Droid (astromech)||None||Access electronic panels and temporarily disable droids|| ||No||II-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Anakin Skywalker (Padawan)||Jedi||Lightsaber (<span style="color:blue | |Anakin Skywalker (Padawan)||Jedi||Lightsaber (<span style="color:blue">blue</span>)||The Force|| ||Yes||II-2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Padmé||Blaster character||Blaster||Grapple|| ||Yes||I-5 | |Padmé||Blaster character||Blaster||Grapple|| ||Yes||I-5 | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|C-3PO||Droid (protocol)||None||Access electronic panels|| ||No||II-2 | |C-3PO||Droid (protocol)||None||Access electronic panels|| ||No||II-2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mace Windu||Jedi||Lightsaber (<span style="color:purple | |Mace Windu||Jedi||Lightsaber (<span style="color:purple">purple</span>)||The Force|| ||Yes||II-3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Padmé (Clawed)||Blaster character||Blaster||Grapple|| ||Yes||II-3 | |Padmé (Clawed)||Blaster character||Blaster||Grapple|| ||Yes||II-3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yoda||Jedi||Lightsaber (<span style="color:green | |Yoda||Jedi||Lightsaber (<span style="color:green">green</span>)||The Force||Walks very slowly, has a hoverchair, jumps when lightsaber is equipped. [[LEGO Star Wars: The Video Game/Characters#Yoda|See more…]]||Yes||II-5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Obi-Wan Kenobi (Episode III)||Jedi||Lightsaber (<span style="color:blue | |Obi-Wan Kenobi (Episode III)||Jedi||Lightsaber (<span style="color:blue">blue</span>)||The Force|| ||Yes||III-2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Anakin Skywalker (Jedi)||Jedi||Lightsaber (<span style="color:blue | |Anakin Skywalker (Jedi)||Jedi||Lightsaber (<span style="color:blue">blue</span>)||The Force|| ||Yes||III-2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chancellor Palpatine||None||None||None||Nothing special||Yes||III-2 | |Chancellor Palpatine||None||None||None||Nothing special||Yes||III-2 | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|Padmé||Blaster character||Blaster||Grapple|| ||Yes||II-2 | |Padmé||Blaster character||Blaster||Grapple|| ||Yes||II-2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Darth Maul||Sith||Lightsaber (<span style="color:red | |Darth Maul||Sith||Lightsaber (<span style="color:red">red</span>)||The Force and the Dark Side||Boss of Episode I||Yes||DD: I-6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Clone||Blaster character||Blaster||Grapple|| ||Yes||? | |Clone||Blaster character||Blaster||Grapple|| ||Yes||? | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|Boba Fett||None||None||Crawl through vents|| ||Yes||DD?: ? | |Boba Fett||None||None||Crawl through vents|| ||Yes||DD?: ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Luminara||Jedi||Lightsaber (<span style="color:green | |Luminara||Jedi||Lightsaber (<span style="color:green">green</span>)||The Force|| ||Yes||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ki-Adi Mundi||Jedi||Lightsaber (<span style="color:blue | |Ki-Adi Mundi||Jedi||Lightsaber (<span style="color:blue">blue</span>)||The Force|| ||Yes||? | ||
|- | |||
|Kit Fisto||Jedi||Lightsaber (<span style="color:green">green</span>)||The Force|| ||Yes||? | |||
|- | |||
|Shaak Ti||Jedi||Lightsaber (<span style="color:blue">blue</span>)||The Force|| ||Yes||? | |||
|- | |||
|Count Dooku||Sith||Lightsaber (<span style="color:red">red</span>)||The Force and the Dark Side|| ||Yes||II-5 | |||
|- | |||
|Grievous' Bodyguard||None||Lightsaber (electrostaff)||None||High jump||Yes||III-2 | |||
|- | |||
|General Grievous||None||Lightsabers (<span style="color:blue">blue</span> and <span style="color:green">green</span>)||None||High jump||Yes||III-3 | |||
|- | |||
|Clone (Episode III)||Blaster character||Blaster||Grapple|| ||Yes||? | |||
|- | |||
|Clone (Episode III, Pilot)||Blaster character||Blaster||Grapple|| ||Yes||? | |||
|- | |||
|Clone (Episode III, Swamp)||Blaster character||Blaster||Grapple|| ||Yes||? | |||
|- | |||
|Clone (Episode III, Walker)||Blaster character||Blaster||Grapple|| ||Yes||? | |||
|- | |||
|Mace Windu (Episode III)||Jedi||Lightsaber (<span style="color:purple">purple</span>)||The Force||Mace Windu, but with a darker shirt||Yes||? | |||
|- | |||
|Disguised Clone||Blaster character||Blaster||Grapple|| ||Yes||DD: III-5 | |||
|- | |||
|Darth Sidious||Sith||Lightsaber (<span style="color:red">red</span>)||The Force and the Dark Side|| ||Yes||? | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | <!-- |
Latest revision as of 20:57, 23 October 2013
This table shows the abilities, weapon, special, first appearance, and whether or not certain enemies will attack it for each character. For the "Unlocked in" column, II-2 means Episode II, Chapter 2. DD: I-1 means it's an enemy, and therefore bought at Dexter's Diner, and its first appearance is in Episode I, Chapter 1. Also, there are three characters (Chancellor Palpatine, Gonk Droid, and PK Droid) that can't do anything except walk (except Palpatine can jump).
Character | Type | Weapon | Special | Notes | Attacked by enemies | Unlocked in |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qui-Gon Jinn | Jedi | Lightsaber (green) | The Force | Yes | I-1 | |
Obi-Wan Kenobi | Jedi | Lightsaber (blue) | The Force | Yes | I-1 | |
TC-14 | Droid (protocol) | None | Access electronic panels | No | I-1 | |
Jar Jar Binks | None | None | None | High jump | Yes | I-2 |
Queen Amidala | Blaster character | Blaster | Grapple | Yes | I-3 | |
Captain Panaka | Blaster character | Blaster | Grapple | Yes | I-3 | |
Padmé (Battle) | Blaster character | Blaster | Grapple | Yes | I-5 | |
R2-D2 | Droid (astromech) | None | Access electronic panels and temporarily disable droids | No | I-5 | |
Anakin Skywalker (Boy) | None | None | Crawl through vents | Yes | I-5 | |
Obi-Wan Kenobi (Jedi Master) | Jedi | Lightsaber (blue) | The Force | Yes | II-1 | |
R4-P17 | Droid (astromech) | None | Access electronic panels and temporarily disable droids | No | II-1 | |
Anakin Skywalker (Padawan) | Jedi | Lightsaber (blue) | The Force | Yes | II-2 | |
Padmé | Blaster character | Blaster | Grapple | Yes | I-5 | |
C-3PO | Droid (protocol) | None | Access electronic panels | No | II-2 | |
Mace Windu | Jedi | Lightsaber (purple) | The Force | Yes | II-3 | |
Padmé (Clawed) | Blaster character | Blaster | Grapple | Yes | II-3 | |
Yoda | Jedi | Lightsaber (green) | The Force | Walks very slowly, has a hoverchair, jumps when lightsaber is equipped. See more… | Yes | II-5 |
Obi-Wan Kenobi (Episode III) | Jedi | Lightsaber (blue) | The Force | Yes | III-2 | |
Anakin Skywalker (Jedi) | Jedi | Lightsaber (blue) | The Force | Yes | III-2 | |
Chancellor Palpatine | None | None | None | Nothing special | Yes | III-2 |
Commander Cody | Blaster character | Blaster | Grapple | Yes | III-3 | |
Chewbacca | Blaster character | Blaster (crossbow) | Grapple | Yes | III-4 | |
Wookiee | Blaster character | Blaster (crossbow) | Grapple | Yes | III-4 | |
Gonk Droid | None | None | None | Nothing special, can't jump, moves very slowly | No | DD: ? |
PK Droid | None | None | None | Nothing special, can't jump | No | DD: I-1 |
Battle Droid (Security) | Droid (battle) | Blaster | None | No | DD: I-1 | |
Battle Droid | Droid (battle) | Blaster | None | No | DD: I-1 | |
Battle Droid (Commander) | Droid (battle) | Blaster | None | No | DD: I-1 | |
Droideka | Droid (battle) | Blaster | None | Has shield which greatly reduces movement speed, can roll when shield is disabled, shoots in volleys of four | Yes | DD: I-1 |
Royal Guard | Blaster character | Blaster | Grapple | Yes | I-3 (?) | |
Padmé | Blaster character | Blaster | Grapple | Yes | II-2 | |
Darth Maul | Sith | Lightsaber (red) | The Force and the Dark Side | Boss of Episode I | Yes | DD: I-6 |
Clone | Blaster character | Blaster | Grapple | Yes | ? | |
Genosian | None | Blaster | None | Can hover, moves much faster (press A to toggle) | Yes | II-2 |
Battle Droid (Geonosis) | Droid (battle) | Blaster | None | Yes | DD: ? | |
Super Battle Droid | Droid (battle) | Blaster | Yes | DD: ? | ||
Jango Fett | Blaster character | Blaster | Grapple | Can hover, moves much faster, (press A to toggle) shoots in volleys of two | Yes | II-1 |
Boba Fett | None | None | Crawl through vents | Yes | DD?: ? | |
Luminara | Jedi | Lightsaber (green) | The Force | Yes | ? | |
Ki-Adi Mundi | Jedi | Lightsaber (blue) | The Force | Yes | ? | |
Kit Fisto | Jedi | Lightsaber (green) | The Force | Yes | ? | |
Shaak Ti | Jedi | Lightsaber (blue) | The Force | Yes | ? | |
Count Dooku | Sith | Lightsaber (red) | The Force and the Dark Side | Yes | II-5 | |
Grievous' Bodyguard | None | Lightsaber (electrostaff) | None | High jump | Yes | III-2 |
General Grievous | None | Lightsabers (blue and green) | None | High jump | Yes | III-3 |
Clone (Episode III) | Blaster character | Blaster | Grapple | Yes | ? | |
Clone (Episode III, Pilot) | Blaster character | Blaster | Grapple | Yes | ? | |
Clone (Episode III, Swamp) | Blaster character | Blaster | Grapple | Yes | ? | |
Clone (Episode III, Walker) | Blaster character | Blaster | Grapple | Yes | ? | |
Mace Windu (Episode III) | Jedi | Lightsaber (purple) | The Force | Mace Windu, but with a darker shirt | Yes | ? |
Disguised Clone | Blaster character | Blaster | Grapple | Yes | DD: III-5 | |
Darth Sidious | Sith | Lightsaber (red) | The Force and the Dark Side | Yes | ? |