Template:MapleStory/Versions/Ossyria: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
update
Lorchipdelta (talk | contribs) (update) |
Lorchipdelta (talk | contribs) (update) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Ossyria|El Nath Mts.}} | {{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Ossyria|El Nath Mts.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Orbis Icon.png|left]] [[MapleStory/Towns/Orbis|Orbis]]<br><small>El Nath Mts.</small> | |[[File:MS Orbis Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Orbis|Orbis]]<br><small>El Nath Mts.</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS El Nath Icon.png|left]] [[MapleStory/Towns/El Nath|El Nath]]<br><small>El Nath Mts.</small> | |[[File:MS El Nath Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/El Nath|El Nath]]<br><small>El Nath Mts.</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS El Nath Dungeon Icon.png|left]] [[MapleStory/Towns/El Nath|Dead Mine]]<br><small>El Nath Mts.</small> | |[[File:MS El Nath Dungeon Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/El Nath|Dead Mine]]<br><small>El Nath Mts.</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS LionCastle Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Lion King's Castle|Lion King's Castle]]<br /><small>Level 115 Theme Dungeon | |[[File:MS LionCastle Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Lion King's Castle|Lion King's Castle]]<br /><small>Level 115+ Theme Dungeon</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Ossyria|Aqua Road}} | {{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Ossyria|Aqua Road}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Aqua Road Icon.png|left]] [[MapleStory/Towns/Aquarium|Aquarium]]<br><small>Aqua Road</small> | |[[File:MS Aqua Road Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Aquarium|Aquarium]]<br><small>Aqua Road</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Twisted Aqua Road Icon.png|left]] [[MapleStory/Twisted Aqua Road|Twisted Aqua Road]]<ref name="Pink Aqua">A theme dungeon accessed from the Dimensional Mirror that's basically a reskinned Aqua Road, which various non-Aqua Road monsters.</ref><br /><small>Level 200+ Theme Dungeon</small> | |[[File:MS Twisted Aqua Road Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Twisted Aqua Road|Twisted Aqua Road]]<ref name="Pink Aqua">A theme dungeon accessed from the Dimensional Mirror that's basically a reskinned Aqua Road, which various non-Aqua Road monsters.</ref><br /><small>Level 200+ Theme Dungeon</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}} | |{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Ossyria|Ludus Lake}} | {{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Ossyria|Ludus Lake}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Ludibrium Icon.png|left]] [[MapleStory/Towns/Ludibrium|Ludibrium]]<br><small>Ludus Lake</small> | |[[File:MS Ludibrium Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Ludibrium|Ludibrium]]<br><small>Ludus Lake</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Ludibrium Towers Icon.png|left]] [[MapleStory/Towns/Ludibrium#The Ludibrium Towers|Eos & Helios Tower]]<br /><small>Ludus Lake</small> | |[[File:MS Ludibrium Towers Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Ludibrium#The Ludibrium Towers|Eos & Helios Tower]]<br /><small>Ludus Lake</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Ludibrium Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Ludibrium#Clock Tower Dungeon|Clock Tower Lower Floor]]<br><small>Level 115+ Theme Dungeon</small> | |||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MS Ellin Forest Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Ellin Forest|Ellin Forest]] <ref name="Ellin">A theme dungeon based on Victoria Island's past. </ref><br /><small>Level 95+ Theme Dungeon</small> | |[[File:MS Ellin Forest Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Ellin Forest|Ellin Forest]] <ref name="Ellin">A theme dungeon based on Victoria Island's past. </ref><br /><small>Level 95+ Theme Dungeon</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS_fantasticpark_icon.png|left]] [[MapleStory/Fantasy Theme World|Fantasy Theme World]] <ref name="FantasyTPKorea">A theme dungeon that uses monsters and areas from Fantasy Theme Park in Malaysia maps. It is set in Ludibrium.</ref><br /><small>Level 120+ Theme Dungeon</small> | |[[File:MS_fantasticpark_icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Fantasy Theme World|Fantasy Theme World]] <ref name="FantasyTPKorea">A theme dungeon that uses monsters and areas from Fantasy Theme Park in Malaysia maps. It is set in Ludibrium.</ref><br /><small>Level 120+ Theme Dungeon</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Korean Folk Town Icon.png|left]] [[MapleStory/Korean Folk Town|Korean Folk Town]] <br><small>Level 125+ Theme Dungeon</small> | |[[File:MS Korean Folk Town Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Korean Folk Town|Korean Folk Town]] <br><small>Level 125+ Theme Dungeon</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Omega Sector Icon.png|left]] [[MapleStory/Towns/Omega Sector|Omega Sector]]<br | |[[File:MS Omega Sector Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Omega Sector|Omega Sector]]<br><small>Level 165+ Theme Dungeon</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||colspan="5" {{No2|Temporarily Removed<ref name="uandiclose">You&I closed.</ref>}} | |{{Yes}}||colspan="5" {{No2|Temporarily Removed<ref name="uandiclose">You&I closed.</ref>}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Ossyria|Minar Forest}} | {{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Ossyria|Minar Forest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Leafre Icon.png|left]] [[MapleStory/Towns/Leafre|Leafre]]<br><small>Minar Forest</small> | |[[File:MS Leafre Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Leafre|Leafre]]<br><small>Minar Forest</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Colossus the Giant Icon.png|left]] [[MapleStory/Stone Colossus|Stone Colossus]]<br /><small>Level 150+ Theme Dungeon</small> | |[[File:MS Colossus the Giant Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Stone Colossus|Stone Colossus]]<br /><small>Level 150+ Theme Dungeon</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 54: | Line 59: | ||
{{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Ossyria|Mu Lung Garden}} | {{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Ossyria|Mu Lung Garden}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Mu Lung Icon.png|left]] [[MapleStory/Towns/Mu Lung|Mu Lung]]<br><small>Mu Lung Garden</small> | |[[File:MS Mu Lung Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Mu Lung|Mu Lung]]<br><small>Mu Lung Garden</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 60: | Line 65: | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Golden Temple Icon.png|left]] [[MapleStory/Golden Temple|Golden Temple]]<br /><small>Level 115+ Theme Dungeon</small> | |[[File:MS Golden Temple Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Golden Temple|Golden Temple]]<br /><small>Level 115+ Theme Dungeon</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}} | |{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 74: | Line 79: | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}} | |{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Azwan Icon.png|left]]Tower of Trials<ref name="JMSAzwan">JMS Exclusive Boss Raid, the second part of the Silent Crusade storyline.</ref> | |[[File:MS Azwan Icon.png|left]]Tower of Trials<ref name="JMSAzwan">JMS Exclusive Boss Raid, the second part of the Silent Crusade storyline.</ref><br><small>Nihal Desert</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 80: | Line 85: | ||
{{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Ossyria|Temple of Time}} | {{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Ossyria|Temple of Time}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS_Temple_of_Time_Icon.png|left]] [[MapleStory/Towns/Temple of Time|Temple of Time]] | |[[File:MS_Temple_of_Time_Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Temple of Time|Temple of Time]]<br><small>Temple of Time</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS_Temple_of_Time_Icon.png|left]] Crack of Time <br><small>Gate of Past</small> | |[[File:MS_Temple_of_Time_Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Temple of Time|Crack of Time]]<br><small>Gate of Past</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS_Temple_of_Past_Icon.png|left]] Leafre of Past <br><small>Gate of Past</small> | |[[File:MS_Temple_of_Past_Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Temple of Time|Leafre of Past]]<br><small>Gate of Past</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS akyrum icon.png|left]] Dimensional Schism <br><small>Gate of Past</small> | |[[File:MS akyrum icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Temple of Time|Dimensional Schism]]<br><small>Gate of Past</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Yu Yuan Garden Icon.png|left]] Royal Tomb <br><small>Gate of Past</small> | |[[File:MS Yu Yuan Garden Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Temple of Time|Royal Tomb]]<br><small>Gate of Past</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No2|Removed}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No2|Removed}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Destroyed Henesys Icon.png|left]] Henesys Ruins <br><small>Gate of Future</small> | |[[File:MS Destroyed Henesys Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Henesys Ruins|Henesys Ruins]]<br><small>Gate of Future</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Dark Ereve Icon.png|left]] | |[[File:MS Dark Ereve Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Henesys Ruins|Knight Stronghold]]<br><small>Gate of Future</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Twilight of Perion Icon.png|left]] Twilight Perion <br><small>Gate of Future</small> | |[[File:MS Twilight of Perion Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Twilight Perion|Twilight Perion]]<br><small>Gate of Future</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 107: | Line 112: | ||
{{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Arcane River (Gate of Present)|Arcane River (Gate of Present)}} | {{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Arcane River (Gate of Present)|Arcane River (Gate of Present)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Vanishing Journey.png|left]] Vanishing Journey | |[[File:MS Vanishing Journey.png|left]][[MapleStory/Arcane River|Vanishing Journey]]<br><small>Arcane River</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}}<ref name="ArcaneRiver">A new Level 200+ area released in the V update, catered toward 5th job players.</ref> | |colspan="6" {{Yes}}<ref name="ArcaneRiver">A new Level 200+ area released in the V update, catered toward 5th job players.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Chu Chu Island.png|left]] Chu Chu Island | |[[File:MS Chu Chu Island.png|left]][[MapleStory/Arcane River|Chu Chu Island]]<br><small>Arcane River</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}}<ref name="ArcaneRiver">A new Level 200+ area released in the V update, catered toward 5th job players.</ref> | |colspan="6" {{Yes}}<ref name="ArcaneRiver">A new Level 200+ area released in the V update, catered toward 5th job players.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Lachelein.png|left]] Lachelein | |[[File:MS Lachelein.png|left]][[MapleStory/Arcane River|Lachelein]]<br><small>Arcane River</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}}<ref name="ArcaneRiver">A new Level 200+ area released in the V update, catered toward 5th job players.</ref> | |colspan="6" {{Yes}}<ref name="ArcaneRiver">A new Level 200+ area released in the V update, catered toward 5th job players.</ref> | ||
|- | |- |