Anonymous user
Grand Prix Story/Cars: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
→Parts: added wing 60% req to aero body
(Put in stats for Sports Tires) |
(→Parts: added wing 60% req to aero body) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Name||Rank||Spd||Acc||Hndl||Dur||Exp||Adv||Rep||On-Rd||Off-Rd||Icy Rd||RP||Dev Cost||To Unlock | !Name||Rank||Spd||Acc||Hndl||Dur||Exp||Adv||Rep||On-Rd||Off-Rd||Icy Rd||RP||Dev Cost||To Unlock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Roadster||E|| | |Roadster||E||35||30||60||100||2||good||good||good||good||bad||none||100.0K||Starting Car | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Buggy||D|| | |Buggy||D||70||60||90||140||3||good||poor||good||poor||poor||40||300.0K||Upgrade Roadster to 20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dragster||D||90||80||50||60||2||good||good||good||bad||bad||40||200.0K||Win Snowville Race | |Dragster||D||90||80||50||60||2||good||good||good||bad||bad||40||200.0K||Win Snowville Race | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Super Car||A||160||150||155||240||4||great||poor||good||poor||bad||200||900.0K||Upgrade Proto to 50% | |Super Car||A||160||150||155||240||4||great||poor||good||poor||bad||200||900.0K||Upgrade Proto to 50% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mach Car||S||200||180||190||160||4||good||poor||good||bad||bad||400||1,200.0K||Upgrade Aero Car to | |Mach Car||S||200||180||190||160||4||good||poor||good||bad||bad||400||1,200.0K||Upgrade Aero Car to 50% and Spiral Car to 50% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kairo Kar||S||210||260||230||10||4||great||great||good||poor||bad||120||12.0K||Win Kairoland (NO DURABILITY) | |Kairo Kar||S||210||260||230||10||4||great||great||good||poor||bad||120||12.0K||Win Kairoland (NO DURABILITY) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SL Car||A||100||250||50||280|| | |SL Car||A||100||250||50||280||4||good||poor||good||bad||poor||300||800.0K||Max out Kairo Group sponsor | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|MR||up||-||up||-||-||-||down||-||down||down||60||Win Snowville Race | |MR||up||-||up||-||-||-||down||-||down||down||60||Win Snowville Race | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4WD||-||up||-||up||-||-||down||-||up||up|| | |4WD||-||up||-||up||-||-||down||-||up||up||80||Max Out Pear Inc. sponsor | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|Slick Trs||A||-||30||30||-||10||-20||-20||150||Upgrade Sports Trs to 80%||- | |Slick Trs||A||-||30||30||-||10||-20||-20||150||Upgrade Sports Trs to 80%||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hi Grp Trs|| | |Hi Grp Trs||B||-||-||40||-||-||-||-||120||Upgrade Knobby Tires to 80%||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lt Chassis||C||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||60||?||- | |Lt Chassis||C||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||60||?||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crbn Chass||B||-||-||-||50||-||-||-||80||Upgrade Lt Chassis to 80%||- | |Crbn Chass||B||-||-||-||50||-||-||-||80||Upgrade Lt Chassis to 80%||- | ||
|- | |||
|Aero Body||A||-||-||15||45||-||-||-||-||Upgrade Crbn Chassis to 100% Upgrade Wings to 60%||- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Smlss Gear||E||-||?||-||-||-||-||-||?||?||- | |Smlss Gear||E||-||?||-||-||-||-||-||?||?||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spd Gear|| | |Spd Gear||C||25||-25||-||-||-||-||-||60||Upgrade Smiss Gear to 60%||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pwr Gear|| | |Pwr Gear||C||-25||25||-||-||-||-||-||60||Upgrade Smiss Gear to 60%||- | ||
|- | |||
|Hi Spd Gear||B||50||-40||-||-||-||-||-||100||Upgrade Spd Gear to 80%||- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wing||C||-5||-||20||-||-||-||-||50||?||- | |Wing||C||-5||-||20||-||-||-||-||50||?||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BigWing||B||-20||-||40||-||-||-||-||?|| | |BigWing||B||-20||-||40||-||-||-||-||?||Upgrade Wing to 80%||(Speed is getting better with upgrading) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hyper Oil||D||3||3||3||-||-||-||-||30|| | |Hyper Oil||D||3||3||3||-||-||-||-||30||Complete Mocha Cola Sponsorship||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Car Camera||D|| | |Car Camera||D||3||3||3||-||-||-||-||30||?||(increases analysis eff) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tr Chains||E||-||-||-||-||-||-||5||10||?||- | |Tr Chains||E||-||-||-||-||-||-||5||10||?||- | ||
Line 96: | Line 100: | ||
|Emblem||D||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||25||Complete Race Trax Sponsorship||(increases advertising eff) | |Emblem||D||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||25||Complete Race Trax Sponsorship||(increases advertising eff) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Golden Egg|| | |Golden Egg||B||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||?||Complete Milky Milk Sponsorship||(increases experience gained) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|32 Bit||D||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||50||Complete Spongecorp Sponsorship||(increases qualifying race bonus) | |32 Bit||D||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||50||Complete Spongecorp Sponsorship||(increases qualifying race bonus) | ||
|- | |||
|64 Bit||B||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||TBD||Upgrade 32 Bit to 80%||(increases qualifying race bonus more than stock 32 Bit) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|V6 Engine||E||?||?||-||-||-||-||?||?||- | |V6 Engine||E||?||?||-||-||-||-||?||?||- |