Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m
no edit summary
(strategywiki.org/wiki/MapleStory/Patches) |
Trig Jegman (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(44 intermediate revisions by 20 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Amoria|Amoria}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Amoria Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Amoria|Amoria]] <br><small>Amoria</small> | ||
|{{ | |{{Partial}}<ref name="Cathedral">Saint Cathedral Wedding only</ref>||{{Partial}}<ref name="Townonly">Town only</ref>||{{Partial}}<ref name="Townonly">Town only</ref>||{{Partial}}<ref name="TownPurplewood">Town and Purplewood Forest Only</ref>||{{Partial}}<ref name="TownPurplewood">Town and Purplewood Forest Only</ref>||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MS Amoria Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Peach Blossom Island|Peach Blossom Island]]<br/><small>Amoria</small> | ||
|{{No | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No2|Removed}}||{{No2|Removed}}||{{No}} | ||
|} | |||
{{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Masteria|Masteria}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MS New Leaf City Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/New Leaf City|New Leaf City]]<br/><small>Masteria</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{ | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}<ref name="GMSWT">The monster levels, stats, and spawn locations are different from other versions.</ref>{{MapleStory Flag}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS_Crimsonwood_Keep_Icon.png|left]] [[MapleStory/Towns/Crimsonwood Keep| | |[[File:MS New Leaf City Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/New Leaf City#Alien Base|Alien Base]]<br/><small>Masteria</small> | ||
|{{ | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No2|Removed}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:MS_Halloween_Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Haunted House|Haunted House]]<br/><small>Masteria</small> | |||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No2|Removed}}||{{No2|Removed}}||{{No2|Removed}}||{{No2|Removed}}<ref name="HauntedHouseGMS">Closed to be preserved as an event area.</ref>{{MapleStory Exclusive}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MS_Crimsonwood_Keep_Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Crimsonwood Keep#Phantom Forest|Phantom Forest]]<br/><small>Masteria</small> | |||
|{{No}}||{{No2|Removed}}<ref name="JMSCWK">Used to be a heavily modified version of Crimsonwood Keep which includes new weapons, a new boss and is entered through Aqua Road. Was replaced with the KMS version of Crimsonwood Keep in Ver 3.17. The older exclusive version is no longer accessible.</ref>||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}<ref name="GMSWT"></ref>{{MapleStory Exclusive}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MS_Crimsonwood_Keep_Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Crimsonwood Keep#Crimsonwood Mountain|Crimsonwood Mountain]]<br/><small>Masteria</small> | |||
|{{No}}||{{No2|Removed}}<ref name="JMSCWK"></ref>||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}<ref name="GMSWT"></ref>{{MapleStory Exclusive}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MS_Crimsonwood_Keep_Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Towns/Crimsonwood Keep#Crimsonwood Keep|Crimsonwood Keep]]<br/><small>Masteria</small> | |||
|{{No}}||{{No2|Removed}}<ref name="JMSCWK"></ref>||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}<ref name="GMSWT"></ref>{{MapleStory Exclusive}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10"|{{MapleStory Flag}} = <small>Free Market Entrance</small> {{MapleStory Exclusive}} =<small> Version of Origin</small> | |||
|} | |||
{{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Mirror World|Mirror World}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MS Zeros Temple Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Zeros Temple|Zero's Temple]]<br><small>Town of Zero's</small> | |||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |||
|} | |||
{{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Other World|Other World}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MS Friend Story Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Shinsoo School Road|Shinsoo School Road]]<br><small>Other World</small> | ||
| | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:MS Main Street Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Main Street|Main Street]]<br><small>Town of Kinesis</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude> | <noinclude> | ||