Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Header Nav|game=Days Gone}} ==On Foot== {|{{controlstable}} !Action !PlayStation Controller !Keyboard & Mouse |- |{{desc}} Climb / Shoulder Swap (while aiming) |{{psx|x}} | |- |{{desc}} Crouch / Slide |{{psx|c}} | |- |{{desc}} Reload / Interact |{{psx|s}} | |- |{{desc}} Swap Weapon / Special |{{psx|t}} | |- |{{desc}} Survival Wheel |{{psx|l1}} | |- |{{desc}} Roll |{{psx|r1}} | |- |{{desc}} Aim |{{psx|l2}} | |- |{{desc}} Attack |{{psx|r2}} | |- |{{desc}} Binoculars |{{p...") |
(cleanup) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Days Gone}} | {{Header Nav|game=Days Gone}} | ||
== | |||
{|{{controlstable}} | __TOC__ | ||
!Action | {{-}} | ||
!PlayStation | |||
! | ==Player controls== | ||
{| {{controlstable}} | |||
! Action | |||
! PlayStation 4 | |||
! colspan=2 | Windows | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Move | ||
|{{psx| | | {{psx|neutral|lstick}} | ||
| {{kbd|W}}<br>{{kbd|A}} {{kbd|S}} {{kbd|D}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Sprint | ||
|{{psx| | | {{psx|l3}} | ||
| {{kbd|LShift}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Crouch / Slide | ||
|{{psx| | | {{psx|c}} | ||
| {{kbd|LCtrl}} | |||
| {{kbd|C}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Climb / Shoulder Swap (while aiming) | |||
| {{psx|x}} | |||
| {{kbd|Space}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Roll | ||
|{{psx| | | {{psx|r1}} | ||
| {{kbd|Space}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Walk (Toggle) | ||
|{{ | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{kbd|Caps Lock}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Aim | ||
|{{psx| | | {{psx|l2}} | ||
| {{mouse|r}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Swap Weapon Side (while aiming) | ||
|{{psx| | | {{psx|x}} | ||
| {{kbd|Z}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} Attack | | {{desc}} Attack | ||
|{{psx|r2}} | | {{psx|r2}} | ||
| {{mouse|l}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Survival Wheel | ||
|{{psx| | | {{psx|l1}} | ||
| {{kbd|Q}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Step Zoom | ||
|{{ | | | ||
| {{kbd|LShift}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Zoom In | ||
|{{ | | | ||
| {{mouse|wheelup}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Zoom Out | ||
|{{ | | | ||
| {{mouse|wheeldown}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Swap Weapon / Special | ||
|{{psx| | | {{psx|t}} | ||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Equip Primary Weapon | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{kbd|1}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Equip Secondary Weapon | ||
|{{ | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{kbd|2}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Equip Special Weapon | ||
|{{ | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{kbd|3}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Equip Throwable | ||
|{{ | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{kbd|4}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Equip Trap | ||
|{{ | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{kbd|5}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Equip Distraction | ||
|{{ | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{kbd|6}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Equip Next Weapon | ||
|{{ | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{mouse|wheeldown}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Equip Previous Weapon | ||
|{{ | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{mouse|wheelup}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Reload | ||
|{{psx| | | {{psx|s}} | ||
| {{kbd|R}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Focus Mode / Survival Vision | ||
|{{psx| | | {{psx|r3}} | ||
| {{mouse|m}} | |||
| {{kbd|V}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Quickheal | |||
| {{psx|left|dpad}} | |||
| {{kbd|X}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Flashlight | ||
|{{psx| | | {{psx|down|dpad}} | ||
| {{kbd|F}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Detonator | ||
|{{psx| | | {{psx|right|dpad}} | ||
| {{kbd|G}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Binoculars | ||
|{{psx| | | {{psx|up|dpad}} | ||
| {{kbd|B}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Mark Enemy | ||
|{{ | | | ||
| {{mouse|l}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Primary Interact | ||
|{{psx| | | {{psx|s}} | ||
| {{kbd|E}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Secondary Interact | ||
|{{psx| | | {{psx|t}} | ||
| {{kbd|F}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Contextual Action 1 | ||
|{{psx| | | {{psx|c}} | ||
| {{kbd|R}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Contextual Action 2 | ||
|{{psx| | | {{psx|x}} | ||
| {{kbd|Space}} | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
==Vehicle controls== | |||
{| {{controlstable}} | |||
! Action | |||
! PlayStation 4 | |||
! Windows | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Accelerate | |||
| {{psx|r2}} | |||
| {{kbd|W}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Brake/Reverse | |||
| {{psx|l2}} | |||
| {{kbd|S}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Disenage Clutch (Toggle) | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{kbd|Caps Lock}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Lean Forward | |||
| {{psx|up|lstick}} | |||
| {{kbd|LShift}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Lean Backward | |||
| {{psx|down|lstick}} | |||
| {{kbd|LCtrl}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Nitro | |||
| {{psx|x}} | |||
| {{kbd|LAlt}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Drift | |||
| {{psx|c}} | |||
| {{kbd|Space}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Cycle Target Lock | |||
| {{psx|l1}} | |||
| {{mouse|r}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Fire | |||
| {{psx|r1}} | |||
| {{mouse|l}} | |||
|} | |||
==General controls== | |||
{| {{controlstable}} | |||
! Action | |||
! PlayStation 4 | |||
! Windows | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Pause | |||
| {{psx|options}} | |||
| {{kbd|Esc}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Storylines | |||
| {{psx|up|touchpad}} | |||
| {{kbd|J}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Skills | |||
| {{psx|down|touchpad}} | |||
| {{kbd|O}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Inventory | |||
| {{psx|left|touchpad}} | |||
| {{kbd|I}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Map | |||
| {{psx|right|touchpad}} | |||
| {{kbd|M}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Photo Mode | ||
| | | | ||
| {{kbd|F2}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Challenge Overview | ||
| | | | ||
| {{kbd|F3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Skip Event | ||
| | | | ||
| {{kbd|H}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} | | {{desc}} Skip Cinematic | ||
| | | | ||
| {{kbd|Space}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Days Gone|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Walkthrough}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Days Gone|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Walkthrough}} |
Latest revision as of 03:33, 19 March 2024
Player controls[edit]
Vehicle controls[edit]
Action | PlayStation 4 | Windows |
---|---|---|
Accelerate | W | |
Brake/Reverse | S | |
Disenage Clutch (Toggle) | N/A | Caps Lock |
Lean Forward | LShift | |
Lean Backward | LCtrl | |
Nitro | LAlt | |
Drift | Space | |
Cycle Target Lock | ||
Fire |
General controls[edit]
Action | PlayStation 4 | Windows |
---|---|---|
Pause | Esc | |
Storylines | J | |
Skills | O | |
Inventory | I | |
Map | M | |
Photo Mode | F2 | |
Challenge Overview | F3 | |
Skip Event | H | |
Skip Cinematic | Space |