Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(brought from Tetris DS) |
m (controlstable, footer nav) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header Nav|game=Tetris DS}} | ||
{|{{controlstable}} | |||
! Nintendo DS | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|Up|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Instantly drops the tetrimino to the ground (Only available if "Hard drop" is selected in options) | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|Down|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Increases the speed of the falling tetrimino | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|Left|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Moves the tetrimino left | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|Right|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Moves the tetrimino right | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|L}} | |||
| {{desc}} Puts tetrimino into reserve box | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|R}} | |||
| {{desc}} Puts tetrimino into reserve box | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|A}} | |||
| {{desc}} Moves tetrimino clockwise | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|B}} | |||
| {{desc}} Moves counter-clockwise | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|Stylus}} | |||
| {{desc}} Drag a piece in Touch Mode to move it | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|Stylus}} | |||
| {{desc}} Double-tap a piece in Touch Mode to turn it | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Tetris DS|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Terms}} |