Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Shiva) |
(fix FN) |
||
(43 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Forty summons appear in ''Dissidia''. Summons can be equipped prior to fighting and are represented by red orbs over the player's health bar. Some summons have two appearances: one for their "Auto" version, and one for their normal version. The "Auto" version acts on a condition, usually a Brave Break or HP Attack, while normal versions must be triggered by pressing Circle and R. The normal version is more powerful than the "Auto" one when numerical values are at stake. | Forty summons appear in ''Dissidia''. Summons can be equipped prior to fighting and are represented by red orbs over the player's health bar. Some summons have two appearances: one for their "Auto" version, and one for their normal version. The "Auto" version acts on a condition, usually a Brave Break or HP Attack, while normal versions must be triggered by pressing Circle and R. The normal version is more powerful than the "Auto" one when numerical values are at stake. | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
! Name ||Ability ||Effect || Obtained At | |||
|- | |||
|Ifrit (Auto)||Hellfire || Increases Bravery by 50%<br />''Activated when opponent receive stage bravery'' || Destiny Odyssey I-3 | |||
Shiva's | |- | ||
|Ifrit ||Hellfire|| Increases Bravery by 50%<br />|| Destiny Odyssey I-2 | |||
|- | |||
|Shiva (Auto)||Diamond Dust|| Prevents enemy bravery from rising<br />''Activated when opponent's bravery is zero'' || Destiny Odyssey II-3 | |||
|- | |||
|Shiva || Diamond Dust|| Prevents enemy bravery from rising || Destiny Odyssey II-2 | |||
|- | |||
|Ramuh (Auto)||Judgment Bolt|| Prevents enemy from summoning for a short time<br />''Activated when player's bravery hits zero'' || Shade Impulse 3-3 | |||
|- | |||
|Ramuh||Judgment Bolt|| Prevents enemy from summoning for a short time || Shade Impulse 4-1 | |||
|- | |||
|Carbuncle||Ruby Light|| Matches opponent's bravery to the player's bravery || Destiny Odyssey IV-3 | |||
|- | |||
|Carbuncle (Auto)||Ruby Light|| Matches opponent's bravery to the player's bravery<br />''Activated when player's bravery hits zero'' || Destiny Odyssey IV-2 | |||
|- | |||
|Magic Pot (Auto)||Mimic|| Matches player's bravery to enemy's bravery<br />''Activates when opponent's bravery is greater than or equal to three times their base bravery'' ||Destiny Odyssey VII-3 | |||
|- | |||
|Magic Pot||Mimic|| Matches opponent's bravery to the summoner's bravery || Destiny Odyssey VII-2 | |||
|- | |||
|Demon Wall (Auto)||Wall of Protection|| Prevents player's bravery from decreasing via brave damage for a short time<br />''Activates when player's bravery is less than or equal to half their base bravery''|| Destiny Odyssey VI-3 | |||
|- | |||
|Demon Wall||Wall of Protection|| Prevents player's bravery from decreasing via brave damage for a short time || Destiny Odyssey VI-2 | |||
|- | |||
|Magus Sisters (Auto)|| Delta Attack|| Reduces opponent's bravery and base bravery by 50% for a short time<br />''Activates when opponent receives stage bravery''|| Destiny Odyssey X-3 | |||
|- | |||
|Magus Sisters || Delta Attack || Reduces opponent's bravery and base bravery by 50% for a short time || Destiny Odyssey X-2 | |||
|- | |||
|Odin (Auto) || Zantetsuken|| 50% chance of causing Break on opponent<br />''Activated when player is near death || Shade Impulse 1-3 | |||
|- | |||
|Odin||Zantetsuken || 50% chance of causing break on opponent || Shade Impulse 1-2 | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix || Flames of Rebirth||For a short time, if the player is affected with Break, they may be resurrected with base bravery. Enemy will not receive stage bravery.<br />''Activates when player's bravery is less than or equal to half their base bravery'' || Destiny Odyssey III-3 | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix || Flames of Rebirth|| For a short time, if the player is affected with Break, they may be resurrected with base bravery. Enemy will not receive stage bravery.||Destiny Odyssey III-2 | |||
|- | |||
|Alexander (Auto)|| Judgment|| Locks player's bravery for a short time.<br />''Activated when player receives stage bravery || Destiny Odyssey IX-3 | |||
|- | |||
|Alexander|| Judgment|| Locks player's bravery for a short time.<br />''Activated when player receives stage bravery || Destiny Odyssey IX-2 | |||
|- | |||
|Leviathan (Auto)||Tsunami||Decrements opponent's bravery by 20 per second for a short time<br />''Activates when opponent receives stage bravery''||Destiny Odyssey V-3 | |||
|- | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Dissidia: Final Fantasy|prevpage=Accessories|nextpage | |Leviathan ||Tsunami||Decrements opponent's bravery by 20 per second for a short time<br />''Activates when opponent receives stage bravery''||Destiny Odyssey V-2 | ||
|- | |||
|Bahamut||Aura||Increments summoner's bravery by 20 per second for a short time<br />''Activates when player's bravery is less than or equal to half their base bravery''||Destiny Odyssey VIII-2 | |||
|- | |||
|Bahamut (Auto)||Aura||Increments summoner's bravery by 20 per second for a short time<br />''Activates when player's bravery is less than or equal to half their base bravery''||Destiny Odyssey VIII-3 | |||
|- | |||
|Chocobo||Chocobo Kick||Randomizes both player's bravery values||Distant Glory 1 (Level Bonus) | |||
|- | |||
|Moogle||{{n/a}}||Random effect from any other summon||Inward Chaos-1 | |||
|- | |||
|Mandragora||Photosynthesis||Bravery regenerates quickly after successful HP attack | |||
|- | |||
|Bomb||Self Destruct||After a period of time, both players lose bravery equal to the summoner's bravery||Destiny Odyssey IV (Level Bonus) | |||
|- | |||
|Asura||Queen's Aegis||The opponent's summon is either sealed for a short time, is forced to summon, or rendered unusable for the rest of the fight||Distant Glory 2 (Level Bonus) | |||
|- | |||
|Titan||Gaia's Wrath||For a short time, if the player receives HP damage, their bravery triples||Distant Glory 1-3 | |||
|- | |||
|Atmos||199 Gs||For a period of time, if the player receives HP damage, opponent's bravery prior the attack is added to the player's||Distant Glory 1-2 | |||
|- | |||
|Iron Giant||Reaper||For a period of time, if the enemy receives HP damage, their bravery is halved||Distant Glory 2-3 | |||
|- | |||
|Cactuar||1000 Needles||Reduces enemy bravery by 1000. Cannot inflict Break.||Destiny Odyssey IX (Level Bonus) | |||
|- | |||
|Tonberry||Karma||After a while, opponent loses bravery equal to the HP damage the player receives in that period of time ||Destiny Odyssey V (Level Bonus) | |||
|- | |||
|Malboro||Bad Breath||Decrements opponent's bravery per second for a short time; the closer the opponent is to the player, the greater the decrement ||Destiny Odyssey II (Level Bonus) | |||
|- | |||
|Ultros||Octopus Ink||Prevents opponent from seeing either player's bravery for a short time ||Destiny Odyssey III (Level Bonus) | |||
|- | |||
|Typhon||Snort||Replaces a digit from enemy's bravery with a zero (i.e. 815 may become 810, 805, or 15)||Destiny Odyssey VII (Level Bonus) | |||
|- | |||
|Deathgaze||Level 5 Death||Breaks opponent if their bravery is a multiple of 5||Destiny Odyssey VI (Level Bonus) | |||
|- | |||
|Behemoth||Piercing Cry||Doubles summoner's bravery, then decrements it by 60 for a while||Destiny Odyssey X (Level Bonus) | |||
|- | |||
|PuPu||Accelerator||Halves summoner's bravery, then increments it by 60 for a while||Destiny Odyssey VIII (Level Bonus) | |||
|- | |||
|Lich||Earth Arcana||Opponent's bravery falls to 0 after twenty seconds||Shade Impulse 1 (Level Bonus) | |||
|- | |||
|Marilith||Fire Arcana||Opponent's bravery cannot change after 20 seconds||Shade Impulse 2 (Level Bonus) | |||
|- | |||
|Kraken||Water Arcana||Players switch bravery values after 20 seconds||Shade Impulse 3 (Level Bonus) | |||
|- | |||
|Tiamat||Wind Arcana||Triples player's bravery value after 20 seconds||Shade Impulse 4-2 | |||
|- | |||
|Scarmiglione||Curse||If enemy calls a summon, their bravery falls to 0||Shade Impulse 1-2 | |||
|- | |||
|Cagnazzo||Deluge||If enemy calls a summon, their bravery is locked||Shade Impulse 2-2 | |||
|- | |||
|Barbariccia||Maelstrom||If enemy calls a summon, both players switch bravery values||Shade Impulse 3-3 | |||
|- | |||
|Rubicante||Inferno||When opponent calls a summon, the summoner's bravery triples ||Shade Impulse 3-2 | |||
|- | |||
|Gilgamesh||Excalibur or Excalipoor||Player's bravery either triples (Excalibur) or becomes 1 (Excalipoor)||Distant Glory 2-2 | |||
|- | |||
|Ultima Weapon||Flare Star||After a long time, breaks enemy||Inward Chaos (Level Bonus) | |||
|- | |||
|Omega||Wave Cannon||For a brief period of time, enemy's bravery halves every second||Inward Chaos-2 | |||
|- | |||
|Shinryu||Chaotic Deluge||Invokes PuPu, Behemoth, Omega, Ifrit, Iron Giant, Lich, Ultima Weapon, Alexander, or Tiamat effect.||{{n/a}} (Chaos-exclusive) | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Dissidia: Final Fantasy|prevpage=Accessories|nextpage=Warrior of Light}} |
Latest revision as of 01:26, 7 November 2021
Forty summons appear in Dissidia. Summons can be equipped prior to fighting and are represented by red orbs over the player's health bar. Some summons have two appearances: one for their "Auto" version, and one for their normal version. The "Auto" version acts on a condition, usually a Brave Break or HP Attack, while normal versions must be triggered by pressing Circle and R. The normal version is more powerful than the "Auto" one when numerical values are at stake.
Name | Ability | Effect | Obtained At |
---|---|---|---|
Ifrit (Auto) | Hellfire | Increases Bravery by 50% Activated when opponent receive stage bravery |
Destiny Odyssey I-3 |
Ifrit | Hellfire | Increases Bravery by 50% |
Destiny Odyssey I-2 |
Shiva (Auto) | Diamond Dust | Prevents enemy bravery from rising Activated when opponent's bravery is zero |
Destiny Odyssey II-3 |
Shiva | Diamond Dust | Prevents enemy bravery from rising | Destiny Odyssey II-2 |
Ramuh (Auto) | Judgment Bolt | Prevents enemy from summoning for a short time Activated when player's bravery hits zero |
Shade Impulse 3-3 |
Ramuh | Judgment Bolt | Prevents enemy from summoning for a short time | Shade Impulse 4-1 |
Carbuncle | Ruby Light | Matches opponent's bravery to the player's bravery | Destiny Odyssey IV-3 |
Carbuncle (Auto) | Ruby Light | Matches opponent's bravery to the player's bravery Activated when player's bravery hits zero |
Destiny Odyssey IV-2 |
Magic Pot (Auto) | Mimic | Matches player's bravery to enemy's bravery Activates when opponent's bravery is greater than or equal to three times their base bravery |
Destiny Odyssey VII-3 |
Magic Pot | Mimic | Matches opponent's bravery to the summoner's bravery | Destiny Odyssey VII-2 |
Demon Wall (Auto) | Wall of Protection | Prevents player's bravery from decreasing via brave damage for a short time Activates when player's bravery is less than or equal to half their base bravery |
Destiny Odyssey VI-3 |
Demon Wall | Wall of Protection | Prevents player's bravery from decreasing via brave damage for a short time | Destiny Odyssey VI-2 |
Magus Sisters (Auto) | Delta Attack | Reduces opponent's bravery and base bravery by 50% for a short time Activates when opponent receives stage bravery |
Destiny Odyssey X-3 |
Magus Sisters | Delta Attack | Reduces opponent's bravery and base bravery by 50% for a short time | Destiny Odyssey X-2 |
Odin (Auto) | Zantetsuken | 50% chance of causing Break on opponent Activated when player is near death |
Shade Impulse 1-3 |
Odin | Zantetsuken | 50% chance of causing break on opponent | Shade Impulse 1-2 |
Phoenix | Flames of Rebirth | For a short time, if the player is affected with Break, they may be resurrected with base bravery. Enemy will not receive stage bravery. Activates when player's bravery is less than or equal to half their base bravery |
Destiny Odyssey III-3 |
Phoenix | Flames of Rebirth | For a short time, if the player is affected with Break, they may be resurrected with base bravery. Enemy will not receive stage bravery. | Destiny Odyssey III-2 |
Alexander (Auto) | Judgment | Locks player's bravery for a short time. Activated when player receives stage bravery |
Destiny Odyssey IX-3 |
Alexander | Judgment | Locks player's bravery for a short time. Activated when player receives stage bravery |
Destiny Odyssey IX-2 |
Leviathan (Auto) | Tsunami | Decrements opponent's bravery by 20 per second for a short time Activates when opponent receives stage bravery |
Destiny Odyssey V-3 |
Leviathan | Tsunami | Decrements opponent's bravery by 20 per second for a short time Activates when opponent receives stage bravery |
Destiny Odyssey V-2 |
Bahamut | Aura | Increments summoner's bravery by 20 per second for a short time Activates when player's bravery is less than or equal to half their base bravery |
Destiny Odyssey VIII-2 |
Bahamut (Auto) | Aura | Increments summoner's bravery by 20 per second for a short time Activates when player's bravery is less than or equal to half their base bravery |
Destiny Odyssey VIII-3 |
Chocobo | Chocobo Kick | Randomizes both player's bravery values | Distant Glory 1 (Level Bonus) |
Moogle | N/A | Random effect from any other summon | Inward Chaos-1 |
Mandragora | Photosynthesis | Bravery regenerates quickly after successful HP attack | |
Bomb | Self Destruct | After a period of time, both players lose bravery equal to the summoner's bravery | Destiny Odyssey IV (Level Bonus) |
Asura | Queen's Aegis | The opponent's summon is either sealed for a short time, is forced to summon, or rendered unusable for the rest of the fight | Distant Glory 2 (Level Bonus) |
Titan | Gaia's Wrath | For a short time, if the player receives HP damage, their bravery triples | Distant Glory 1-3 |
Atmos | 199 Gs | For a period of time, if the player receives HP damage, opponent's bravery prior the attack is added to the player's | Distant Glory 1-2 |
Iron Giant | Reaper | For a period of time, if the enemy receives HP damage, their bravery is halved | Distant Glory 2-3 |
Cactuar | 1000 Needles | Reduces enemy bravery by 1000. Cannot inflict Break. | Destiny Odyssey IX (Level Bonus) |
Tonberry | Karma | After a while, opponent loses bravery equal to the HP damage the player receives in that period of time | Destiny Odyssey V (Level Bonus) |
Malboro | Bad Breath | Decrements opponent's bravery per second for a short time; the closer the opponent is to the player, the greater the decrement | Destiny Odyssey II (Level Bonus) |
Ultros | Octopus Ink | Prevents opponent from seeing either player's bravery for a short time | Destiny Odyssey III (Level Bonus) |
Typhon | Snort | Replaces a digit from enemy's bravery with a zero (i.e. 815 may become 810, 805, or 15) | Destiny Odyssey VII (Level Bonus) |
Deathgaze | Level 5 Death | Breaks opponent if their bravery is a multiple of 5 | Destiny Odyssey VI (Level Bonus) |
Behemoth | Piercing Cry | Doubles summoner's bravery, then decrements it by 60 for a while | Destiny Odyssey X (Level Bonus) |
PuPu | Accelerator | Halves summoner's bravery, then increments it by 60 for a while | Destiny Odyssey VIII (Level Bonus) |
Lich | Earth Arcana | Opponent's bravery falls to 0 after twenty seconds | Shade Impulse 1 (Level Bonus) |
Marilith | Fire Arcana | Opponent's bravery cannot change after 20 seconds | Shade Impulse 2 (Level Bonus) |
Kraken | Water Arcana | Players switch bravery values after 20 seconds | Shade Impulse 3 (Level Bonus) |
Tiamat | Wind Arcana | Triples player's bravery value after 20 seconds | Shade Impulse 4-2 |
Scarmiglione | Curse | If enemy calls a summon, their bravery falls to 0 | Shade Impulse 1-2 |
Cagnazzo | Deluge | If enemy calls a summon, their bravery is locked | Shade Impulse 2-2 |
Barbariccia | Maelstrom | If enemy calls a summon, both players switch bravery values | Shade Impulse 3-3 |
Rubicante | Inferno | When opponent calls a summon, the summoner's bravery triples | Shade Impulse 3-2 |
Gilgamesh | Excalibur or Excalipoor | Player's bravery either triples (Excalibur) or becomes 1 (Excalipoor) | Distant Glory 2-2 |
Ultima Weapon | Flare Star | After a long time, breaks enemy | Inward Chaos (Level Bonus) |
Omega | Wave Cannon | For a brief period of time, enemy's bravery halves every second | Inward Chaos-2 |
Shinryu | Chaotic Deluge | Invokes PuPu, Behemoth, Omega, Ifrit, Iron Giant, Lich, Ultima Weapon, Alexander, or Tiamat effect. | N/A (Chaos-exclusive) |