Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Bahamut920 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
(→Misc Small Arms: formatting) |
||
(80 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Weapons== | ==Weapons== | ||
===Claws=== | ===Claws=== | ||
Claws are 1-handed | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
! Weapon Name !! Attack !! Defense !! | ! Weapon Name !! Attack !! Defense !! Equipable !! Obtain !!Cost !! Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Steel Bar || +6 | | Steel Bar || +6 || +0 || Nei || Paseo, Arima || 80 mst || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ceram Bar || +27 || +2 || + | | Ceramic Bar (Ceram Bar) || +27 || +2 || Nei || Opta || 1200 mst || - | ||
|- | |||
| Laser Bar (Lasr Bar) || +38 || +3 || Nei || Kueri, Piata || 3100 mst || - | |||
|} | |||
===1-Handed Guns=== | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
! Weapon Name !! Attack !! Defense !! Equipable !! Obtain !! Cost!! Special | |||
|- | |||
| Poison Shot || +15 || +0 || Amy, Hugh || Zema || 1700 mst || Can poison enemy | |||
|- | |||
| Sonic Gun || +17 || +0 || Rolf, Rudo, Hugh || Paseo, Arima || 640 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Acidshot || +25 || +0 || Amy, Hugh || Kueri, Piata, Zosa || 4800 mst || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Guns=== | ===2-Handed Guns=== | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
! Weapon Name !! Attack !! Defense !! | ! Weapon Name !! Attack !! Defense !! Equipable !! Obtain !! Cost !! Special | ||
|- | |||
| Silent Shot || +10 || +0 || Amy, Hugh || Opta, Kueri || 920 mst || Can paralyze enemy | |||
|- | |||
| Bow Gun || +16 || +0 || Rolf, Rudo, Hugh, Kain || Paseo || 300 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Shotgun || +21 || +0 || Rudo, Kain || Arima, Opta || 800 mst || Can hit 2 enemies in 1 group | |||
|- | |||
| Cannon || +36 || +0 || Rudo, Kain || Zema || 2200 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Laser Shot || +40 || +0 || Rudo, Kain || Kueri, Piata, Akuba || 6200 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Laser Cannon (Lsr Cannon) || +60 || +0 || Rudo || Piata, Ryuon || 20000 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Pulse Cannon || +70 || +0 || Rudo || Akuba || 32000 mst || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nei Shot || +120 || +0 || Rudo || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
===Vulcans=== | |||
Vulcans are 2-handed guns that hit multiple enemies in 1 group | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
! Weapon Name !! Attack !! Defense !! Equipable !! Obtain !! Cost | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vulcan || +56 || +0 || Rudo || Piata, Ryuon || 12600 mst | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pulse Vulcan || +76 || +0 || Rudo || Zosa || 48000 mst | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Knives=== | ===Knives=== | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
! Weapon Name !! Attack !! Defense !! | ! Weapon Name !! Attack !! Defense !! Equipable !! Obtain !! Cost | ||
|- | |||
| Knife || +5 || +0 || Rolf, Rudo, Amy, Hugh, Anna, Kain, Shir || Paseo, Ryuon || 100 mst | |||
|- | |||
| Dagger || +8 || +0 || Rudo, Hugh, Kain, Shir || Paseo, Arima || 200 mst | |||
|- | |||
| Scalpel || +7 || +0 || Amy, Hugh || Paseo, Opta || 180 mst | |||
|- | |||
| Ceram Knife || +20 || +3 || Rolf, Rudo, Amy, Hugh, Anna, Kain, Shir || Arima, Opta ||2800 mst | |||
|- | |||
| Laser Knife || +26 || +5 || Rolf, Rudo, Amy, Hugh, Anna, Kain, Shir || Zema, Akuba || 4400 mst | |||
|- | |||
| Laconian Dagger|| +4 || +22 || Shir || Ryuon || 18400 mst | |||
|} | |||
===Slashers=== | |||
Slashers hit all enemies in 1 group | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
! Weapon Name !! Attack !! Defense !! Equipable !! Obtain !! Cost | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Slasher || +17 || +0 || Anna || Zema || 2000 mst | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Laser Slasher (Lasr Slshr) || +30 || +0 || Anna || Kueri, Ryuon || 6700 mst | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fire Slasher || +36 || +0 || Anna || Red Dam || Found | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | AC Slasher || +42 || +0 || Anna || Zosa, Akuba || 24000 mst | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nei Slasher || +60 || +0 || Anna || - || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Swords=== | ===Swords=== | ||
All swords are 2-handed | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
! Weapon Name !! Attack !! Defense | ! Weapon Name !! Attack !! Defense !! Equipable !! Obtain !! Cost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sword || +36 || +8 || + | | Sword || +36 || +8 || Rolf || Arima, Opta || 1200 mst | ||
|- | |||
| Ceramic Sword (Ceram Sword) || +60 || +10 || Rolf || Zema, Zosa, Akuba || 3200 mst | |||
|- | |||
| Laser Sword (Lasr Swrd) || +100 || +18 || Rolf || Piata || 5400 mst | |||
|- | |||
| Sword of Anger (Swd of Ang) || +116 || +0 || Rolf || Red Dam || Found | |||
|- | |||
| Laconian Sword || +124 || +14 || Rolf || Ryuon || 22000 mst | |||
|- | |||
| Nei Sword || +150 || +48 || Rolf || - || - | |||
|} | |||
===Misc Small Arms=== | |||
All small arm are 1-handed | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
! Weapon Name !! Attack !! Defense !! Equipable !! Obtain !! Cost !! Special | |||
|- | |||
| Boomerang || +12 || +0 || Anna || Kueri, Zosa || 480 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Whip || +20 || +0 || Anna || Zema || 1400 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Fire Staff || +32 || +11 || Amy || Red Dam || Found || Casts Foi | |||
|- | |||
| Laconian Mace || +40 || +8 || Hugh, Kain || Zosa, Akuba || 16800 mst || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 48: | Line 124: | ||
===Headgear=== | ===Headgear=== | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
! Armor Name !! Defense !! | ! Armor Name !! Defense !! Equipable !! Obtain !! Cost !! Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Magic Cap || +2 || Rolf || - || - || Allows truthful talking from Musk Cats | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mogic Cap || +2 || Rolf || - || - || Allows truthful talking from Dezorians | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Headgear || +3 || Rolf, Rudo, Amy, Hugh, Anna, Kain, Shir || Paseo || 120 mst || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fibergear || +8 || + | | Ribbon || +3 || Nei || Ryuon || 80 mst|| - | ||
|- | |||
| Fibergear || +8 || Rolf, Rudo, Amy, Hugh, Anna, Kain, Shir || Opta || 430 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Silver Ribbon (Sil Ribbon) || +12 || Nei || Opta || 380 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Crescent Gear (Crescegear) || +14 || Rudo || Blue Dam || Found || Casts GiRes | |||
|- | |||
| Titanium Gear (Titanigear) || +14 || Rolf, Rudo, Amy, Hugh, Anna, Kain, Shir || Zema || 1400 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Storm Gear || +16 || Kain || Blue Dam || Found || Casts GiZan | |||
|- | |||
| Titanium Helmet (Titanimet) || +16 || Rolf, Kain || Zema || 3700 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Color Scarf || +17 || Anna || Blue Dam || Found || Casts SaNer | |||
|- | |||
| Silver Crown (Sil Crown) || +14 || Amy, Anna, Shir || Piata || 470 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Jewel Crown (Jwl Crown) || +17 || Amy, Anna, Shir || Piata || 4600 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Snow Crown || +17 || Amy || Blue Dam || Found || Casts Deban | |||
|- | |||
| Wind Scarf || +17 || Shir || Blue Dam || Found || Casts Zan | |||
|- | |||
| Jewel Ribbon (Jwl Ribbon) || +21 || Nei || Piata || 4700 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Laconian Gear || +27 || Rudo, Hugh || Akuba || 28000 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Laconian Helmet || +29 || Rudo, Hugh, Kain || Zosa || 29000 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Nei Crown || +48 || Amy || -|| - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Nei Helmet (Neimet) || +50|| Rolf, Kain || -|| - || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Shields=== | ===Shields=== | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
! Armor Name !! Defense !! | ! Armor Name !! Defense !! Equipable !! Obtain !! Cost !! Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Carbon Emel (Crbn Emel) || +7 || Amy, Anna, Shir || Paseo || 420 mst || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Carbon Shield (Crbnshield) || +8 || Rolf, Rudo, Hugh, Kain || Paseo || 540 mst || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fibrshild || +15 || + | | Fiber Shield (Fibrshild) || +15 || Rolf, Rudo, Hugh, Kain || Opta || 1200 mst || - | ||
|- | |||
| Fiber Emel || +17 || Amy, Anna, Shir || Zema || 1360 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Mirror Emel (Mir Emel) || +30 || Amy, Anna, Shir || Kueri || 5120 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Aegis || +32 || Hugh, Kain || Green Dam || Found || Casts GiRes | |||
|- | |||
| Mirror Shield (Mir Shield) || +32 || Rolf, Rudo, Hugh, Kain || Zema || 4800 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Ceramic Shield (Cer Shield) || +39 || Rolf, Rudo, Hugh, Kain || Kueri || 8300 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Ceramic Emel || +40 || Amy, Anna, Shir || Akuba || 9700 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Truth Sleeves || +49 || Shir || Green Dam || Found || Casts GiRes | |||
|- | |||
| Green Sleeves (Gr Sleeves) || +63 || Anna || Green Dam || Found || Casts Shinb | |||
|- | |||
| Laconian Emel || +68 || Amy, Anna, Shir || Zosa, Ryuon || 12000 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Laconian Shield || +85 || Rudo, Hugh, Kain || Akuba, Ryuon || 13000 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Nei Shield || +95 || Hugh, Kain || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Nei Emel || +118 || Anna, Shir || - || - || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Body Armor=== | ===Body Armor=== | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
! Armor Name !! Defense !! | ! Armor Name !! Defense !! Equipable !! Obtain !! Cost !! Special | ||
|- | |||
| Prison Cothes|| +2 || Rolf, Rudo, Amy, Hugh, Anna, Kain, Shir || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Carbonsuit || +4 || Rolf, Rudo, Amy, Hugh, Anna, Kain, Shir || Paseo || 128 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Carbonvest || +4 || Nei || Paseo || 120 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Fibervest || +6 || Nei || Opta || 280 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Fibercoat || +8 || Rolf, Rudo, Hugh, Kain || Paseo, Opta || 300 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Fibercape || +8 || Amy, Anna, Shir || Opta || 420 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Amber Robe || +20 || Hugh || Yellow Dam || Found || Casts Gires | |||
|- | |||
| Titanium Chest (Ttnm Chest) || +21 || Rolf, Hugh || Kueri || 5400 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Titanium Armor (Ttnm Armor) || +24 || Rudo, Kain || Kueri || 5600 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Titanium Cape (Ttnm Cape) || +28 || Amy, Anna, Shir || Kueri || 6300 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Ceramic Chest (Crmc Chest) || +46 || Rolf, Hugh || Piata || 10000 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Ceramic Armor (Crmc Armor) || +48 || Rudo, Kain || Piata || 11700 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Ceramic Cape (Crmc Cape) || +56 || Amy, Anna, Shir || Piata || 12400 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Crystal Chest (Crystchest) || +60 || Rolf, Hugh || Yellow Dam || Found || Cast Gra | |||
|- | |||
| Crystanish || +60 || Rudo, Kain || Yellow Dam || Found || Cast Gra | |||
|- | |||
| Crystal Cape (Crystcape) || +62 || Amy, Anna, Shir || Yellow Dam || Found || Cast Gra | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Laconian Chest (Laconchest) || +80 || Rolf, Hugh || Ryuon || 28000 mst || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Laconish || +65 || Rudo, Kain || Zosa, Ryuon || 35000 mst || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Laconian Cape || +70 || Anna || Zosa, Akuba || 36000 mst|| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nei Cape || +88 || Amy, Shir || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nei Armor || +96 || Rudo, Kain || - || - || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Footwear=== | ===Footwear=== | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
! Armor Name !! Defense !! Agility !! Equipable !! Obtain !! Special | ! Armor Name !! Defense !! Agility !! Equipable !! Obtain !! Cost !! Special | ||
|- | |||
| Shoes || +3 || +2 || Rolf, Rudo, Amy, Hugh, Anna, Kain, Shir || Zema || 240 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Sandals || +3 || +3 || Nei || Akuba || 180 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Knife Boots (Knifeboots) || +5 || +5 || Nei, Anna || Kueri || 4200 mst || Also provide +7 to attack | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Boots || +7 || +3 || Rolf, Rudo, Amy, Hugh, Anna, Kain, Shir || Zema || 1000 mst || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hirza Boots || +7 || +7 || Amy, Shir || Akuba || 9800 mst || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Boots || +7 || + | | Long Boots || +7 || +7 || Anna || Piata, Zosa || 6800 mst || - | ||
|- | |||
| Shune Boots || +7 || +10 || Anna, Shir || Zosa || 7500 mst || - | |||
|- | |||
| Guardian Boots || +15 || +8 || Rolf, Rudo, Hugh, Kain, || Ryuon || 12400 mst || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
===Usable Items=== | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
! Item Name !! Effect !! | ! Item Name !! Effect !! Cost | ||
|- | |||
| Monomate || Light healing, one party member || 10 mst | |||
|- | |||
| Dimate || Medium healing, one party member || 60 mst | |||
|- | |||
| Trimate || Restores all HP, one party member || 160 mst | |||
|- | |||
| Telepipe || Return to last visited Data Storage || 30 mst | |||
|- | |||
| Escapipe || Return to dungeon entrance || 70 mst | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Antidote || Cures poison || 10 mst | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hidapipe || Scares monsters || 280 mst | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Moon Dew || Revives an ally || 12000 mst | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Star Mist || Heals a lot of HP for all party members || 1000 mst | ||
|- | |||
| Visiphone || Save anywhere || 3000 mst | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Key Items=== | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
! Item Name !! Effect | |||
|- | |||
| Blue Card || Allows access to Blue Dam | |||
|- | |||
| Dynamite || Blows open locked doors | |||
|- | |||
| Green Card || Allows access to Green Dam | |||
|- | |||
| Key Tube || Opens Western bridge | |||
|- | |||
| Jet Scooter || Allows travel over water | |||
|- | |||
| Letter || Ransom note for Darum's daughter | |||
|- | |||
| Maruera Gum (Marueragum) || Gum filled with oxygen | |||
|- | |||
| Maruera Leaf || Leaf filled with oxygen | |||
|- | |||
| Aero Prism || Shows the 4 dungeons on Dezo | |||
|- | |||
| Recorder || Data from the Bio-system lab | |||
|- | |||
| Red Card || Allows access to Red Dam | |||
|- | |||
| Small Key || Unlocks locked treasure chests in Shure | |||
|- | |||
| Teim || Darum's daughter, allows you to pass Darum | |||
|- | |||
| Yellow Card || Allows access to Yellow Dam | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Phantasy Star II|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Phantasy Star II|prevpage=|nextpage=}} |
Latest revision as of 18:35, 10 December 2022
Weapons[edit]
Claws[edit]
Claws are 1-handed
Weapon Name | Attack | Defense | Equipable | Obtain | Cost | Special |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Steel Bar | +6 | +0 | Nei | Paseo, Arima | 80 mst | - |
Ceramic Bar (Ceram Bar) | +27 | +2 | Nei | Opta | 1200 mst | - |
Laser Bar (Lasr Bar) | +38 | +3 | Nei | Kueri, Piata | 3100 mst | - |
1-Handed Guns[edit]
Weapon Name | Attack | Defense | Equipable | Obtain | Cost | Special |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poison Shot | +15 | +0 | Amy, Hugh | Zema | 1700 mst | Can poison enemy |
Sonic Gun | +17 | +0 | Rolf, Rudo, Hugh | Paseo, Arima | 640 mst | - |
Acidshot | +25 | +0 | Amy, Hugh | Kueri, Piata, Zosa | 4800 mst | - |
2-Handed Guns[edit]
Weapon Name | Attack | Defense | Equipable | Obtain | Cost | Special |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Silent Shot | +10 | +0 | Amy, Hugh | Opta, Kueri | 920 mst | Can paralyze enemy |
Bow Gun | +16 | +0 | Rolf, Rudo, Hugh, Kain | Paseo | 300 mst | - |
Shotgun | +21 | +0 | Rudo, Kain | Arima, Opta | 800 mst | Can hit 2 enemies in 1 group |
Cannon | +36 | +0 | Rudo, Kain | Zema | 2200 mst | - |
Laser Shot | +40 | +0 | Rudo, Kain | Kueri, Piata, Akuba | 6200 mst | - |
Laser Cannon (Lsr Cannon) | +60 | +0 | Rudo | Piata, Ryuon | 20000 mst | - |
Pulse Cannon | +70 | +0 | Rudo | Akuba | 32000 mst | - |
Nei Shot | +120 | +0 | Rudo | - | - | - |
Vulcans[edit]
Vulcans are 2-handed guns that hit multiple enemies in 1 group
Weapon Name | Attack | Defense | Equipable | Obtain | Cost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vulcan | +56 | +0 | Rudo | Piata, Ryuon | 12600 mst |
Pulse Vulcan | +76 | +0 | Rudo | Zosa | 48000 mst |
Knives[edit]
Weapon Name | Attack | Defense | Equipable | Obtain | Cost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Knife | +5 | +0 | Rolf, Rudo, Amy, Hugh, Anna, Kain, Shir | Paseo, Ryuon | 100 mst |
Dagger | +8 | +0 | Rudo, Hugh, Kain, Shir | Paseo, Arima | 200 mst |
Scalpel | +7 | +0 | Amy, Hugh | Paseo, Opta | 180 mst |
Ceram Knife | +20 | +3 | Rolf, Rudo, Amy, Hugh, Anna, Kain, Shir | Arima, Opta | 2800 mst |
Laser Knife | +26 | +5 | Rolf, Rudo, Amy, Hugh, Anna, Kain, Shir | Zema, Akuba | 4400 mst |
Laconian Dagger | +4 | +22 | Shir | Ryuon | 18400 mst |
Slashers[edit]
Slashers hit all enemies in 1 group
Weapon Name | Attack | Defense | Equipable | Obtain | Cost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slasher | +17 | +0 | Anna | Zema | 2000 mst |
Laser Slasher (Lasr Slshr) | +30 | +0 | Anna | Kueri, Ryuon | 6700 mst |
Fire Slasher | +36 | +0 | Anna | Red Dam | Found |
AC Slasher | +42 | +0 | Anna | Zosa, Akuba | 24000 mst |
Nei Slasher | +60 | +0 | Anna | - | - |
Swords[edit]
All swords are 2-handed
Weapon Name | Attack | Defense | Equipable | Obtain | Cost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sword | +36 | +8 | Rolf | Arima, Opta | 1200 mst |
Ceramic Sword (Ceram Sword) | +60 | +10 | Rolf | Zema, Zosa, Akuba | 3200 mst |
Laser Sword (Lasr Swrd) | +100 | +18 | Rolf | Piata | 5400 mst |
Sword of Anger (Swd of Ang) | +116 | +0 | Rolf | Red Dam | Found |
Laconian Sword | +124 | +14 | Rolf | Ryuon | 22000 mst |
Nei Sword | +150 | +48 | Rolf | - | - |
Misc Small Arms[edit]
All small arm are 1-handed
Weapon Name | Attack | Defense | Equipable | Obtain | Cost | Special |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boomerang | +12 | +0 | Anna | Kueri, Zosa | 480 mst | - |
Whip | +20 | +0 | Anna | Zema | 1400 mst | - |
Fire Staff | +32 | +11 | Amy | Red Dam | Found | Casts Foi |
Laconian Mace | +40 | +8 | Hugh, Kain | Zosa, Akuba | 16800 mst | - |
Armor[edit]
Headgear[edit]
Armor Name | Defense | Equipable | Obtain | Cost | Special |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Magic Cap | +2 | Rolf | - | - | Allows truthful talking from Musk Cats |
Mogic Cap | +2 | Rolf | - | - | Allows truthful talking from Dezorians |
Headgear | +3 | Rolf, Rudo, Amy, Hugh, Anna, Kain, Shir | Paseo | 120 mst | - |
Ribbon | +3 | Nei | Ryuon | 80 mst | - |
Fibergear | +8 | Rolf, Rudo, Amy, Hugh, Anna, Kain, Shir | Opta | 430 mst | - |
Silver Ribbon (Sil Ribbon) | +12 | Nei | Opta | 380 mst | - |
Crescent Gear (Crescegear) | +14 | Rudo | Blue Dam | Found | Casts GiRes |
Titanium Gear (Titanigear) | +14 | Rolf, Rudo, Amy, Hugh, Anna, Kain, Shir | Zema | 1400 mst | - |
Storm Gear | +16 | Kain | Blue Dam | Found | Casts GiZan |
Titanium Helmet (Titanimet) | +16 | Rolf, Kain | Zema | 3700 mst | - |
Color Scarf | +17 | Anna | Blue Dam | Found | Casts SaNer |
Silver Crown (Sil Crown) | +14 | Amy, Anna, Shir | Piata | 470 mst | - |
Jewel Crown (Jwl Crown) | +17 | Amy, Anna, Shir | Piata | 4600 mst | - |
Snow Crown | +17 | Amy | Blue Dam | Found | Casts Deban |
Wind Scarf | +17 | Shir | Blue Dam | Found | Casts Zan |
Jewel Ribbon (Jwl Ribbon) | +21 | Nei | Piata | 4700 mst | - |
Laconian Gear | +27 | Rudo, Hugh | Akuba | 28000 mst | - |
Laconian Helmet | +29 | Rudo, Hugh, Kain | Zosa | 29000 mst | - |
Nei Crown | +48 | Amy | - | - | - |
Nei Helmet (Neimet) | +50 | Rolf, Kain | - | - | - |
Shields[edit]
Armor Name | Defense | Equipable | Obtain | Cost | Special |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carbon Emel (Crbn Emel) | +7 | Amy, Anna, Shir | Paseo | 420 mst | - |
Carbon Shield (Crbnshield) | +8 | Rolf, Rudo, Hugh, Kain | Paseo | 540 mst | - |
Fiber Shield (Fibrshild) | +15 | Rolf, Rudo, Hugh, Kain | Opta | 1200 mst | - |
Fiber Emel | +17 | Amy, Anna, Shir | Zema | 1360 mst | - |
Mirror Emel (Mir Emel) | +30 | Amy, Anna, Shir | Kueri | 5120 mst | - |
Aegis | +32 | Hugh, Kain | Green Dam | Found | Casts GiRes |
Mirror Shield (Mir Shield) | +32 | Rolf, Rudo, Hugh, Kain | Zema | 4800 mst | - |
Ceramic Shield (Cer Shield) | +39 | Rolf, Rudo, Hugh, Kain | Kueri | 8300 mst | - |
Ceramic Emel | +40 | Amy, Anna, Shir | Akuba | 9700 mst | - |
Truth Sleeves | +49 | Shir | Green Dam | Found | Casts GiRes |
Green Sleeves (Gr Sleeves) | +63 | Anna | Green Dam | Found | Casts Shinb |
Laconian Emel | +68 | Amy, Anna, Shir | Zosa, Ryuon | 12000 mst | - |
Laconian Shield | +85 | Rudo, Hugh, Kain | Akuba, Ryuon | 13000 mst | - |
Nei Shield | +95 | Hugh, Kain | - | - | - |
Nei Emel | +118 | Anna, Shir | - | - | - |
Body Armor[edit]
Armor Name | Defense | Equipable | Obtain | Cost | Special |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prison Cothes | +2 | Rolf, Rudo, Amy, Hugh, Anna, Kain, Shir | - | - | - |
Carbonsuit | +4 | Rolf, Rudo, Amy, Hugh, Anna, Kain, Shir | Paseo | 128 mst | - |
Carbonvest | +4 | Nei | Paseo | 120 mst | - |
Fibervest | +6 | Nei | Opta | 280 mst | - |
Fibercoat | +8 | Rolf, Rudo, Hugh, Kain | Paseo, Opta | 300 mst | - |
Fibercape | +8 | Amy, Anna, Shir | Opta | 420 mst | - |
Amber Robe | +20 | Hugh | Yellow Dam | Found | Casts Gires |
Titanium Chest (Ttnm Chest) | +21 | Rolf, Hugh | Kueri | 5400 mst | - |
Titanium Armor (Ttnm Armor) | +24 | Rudo, Kain | Kueri | 5600 mst | - |
Titanium Cape (Ttnm Cape) | +28 | Amy, Anna, Shir | Kueri | 6300 mst | - |
Ceramic Chest (Crmc Chest) | +46 | Rolf, Hugh | Piata | 10000 mst | - |
Ceramic Armor (Crmc Armor) | +48 | Rudo, Kain | Piata | 11700 mst | - |
Ceramic Cape (Crmc Cape) | +56 | Amy, Anna, Shir | Piata | 12400 mst | - |
Crystal Chest (Crystchest) | +60 | Rolf, Hugh | Yellow Dam | Found | Cast Gra |
Crystanish | +60 | Rudo, Kain | Yellow Dam | Found | Cast Gra |
Crystal Cape (Crystcape) | +62 | Amy, Anna, Shir | Yellow Dam | Found | Cast Gra |
Laconian Chest (Laconchest) | +80 | Rolf, Hugh | Ryuon | 28000 mst | - |
Laconish | +65 | Rudo, Kain | Zosa, Ryuon | 35000 mst | - |
Laconian Cape | +70 | Anna | Zosa, Akuba | 36000 mst | - |
Nei Cape | +88 | Amy, Shir | - | - | - |
Nei Armor | +96 | Rudo, Kain | - | - | - |
Footwear[edit]
Armor Name | Defense | Agility | Equipable | Obtain | Cost | Special |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shoes | +3 | +2 | Rolf, Rudo, Amy, Hugh, Anna, Kain, Shir | Zema | 240 mst | - |
Sandals | +3 | +3 | Nei | Akuba | 180 mst | - |
Knife Boots (Knifeboots) | +5 | +5 | Nei, Anna | Kueri | 4200 mst | Also provide +7 to attack |
Boots | +7 | +3 | Rolf, Rudo, Amy, Hugh, Anna, Kain, Shir | Zema | 1000 mst | - |
Hirza Boots | +7 | +7 | Amy, Shir | Akuba | 9800 mst | - |
Long Boots | +7 | +7 | Anna | Piata, Zosa | 6800 mst | - |
Shune Boots | +7 | +10 | Anna, Shir | Zosa | 7500 mst | - |
Guardian Boots | +15 | +8 | Rolf, Rudo, Hugh, Kain, | Ryuon | 12400 mst | - |
Items[edit]
Usable Items[edit]
Item Name | Effect | Cost |
---|---|---|
Monomate | Light healing, one party member | 10 mst |
Dimate | Medium healing, one party member | 60 mst |
Trimate | Restores all HP, one party member | 160 mst |
Telepipe | Return to last visited Data Storage | 30 mst |
Escapipe | Return to dungeon entrance | 70 mst |
Antidote | Cures poison | 10 mst |
Hidapipe | Scares monsters | 280 mst |
Moon Dew | Revives an ally | 12000 mst |
Star Mist | Heals a lot of HP for all party members | 1000 mst |
Visiphone | Save anywhere | 3000 mst |
Key Items[edit]
Item Name | Effect |
---|---|
Blue Card | Allows access to Blue Dam |
Dynamite | Blows open locked doors |
Green Card | Allows access to Green Dam |
Key Tube | Opens Western bridge |
Jet Scooter | Allows travel over water |
Letter | Ransom note for Darum's daughter |
Maruera Gum (Marueragum) | Gum filled with oxygen |
Maruera Leaf | Leaf filled with oxygen |
Aero Prism | Shows the 4 dungeons on Dezo |
Recorder | Data from the Bio-system lab |
Red Card | Allows access to Red Dam |
Small Key | Unlocks locked treasure chests in Shure |
Teim | Darum's daughter, allows you to pass Darum |
Yellow Card | Allows access to Yellow Dam |