Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "The game contains achievements that point player in the right direction. The current versions that are confirmed to have achievments are the PC/Mac/Linux version, and the Xbox...") |
Pinkyoshifan (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Minecraft}} | |||
In the Bedrock and console versions of ''Minecraft'', '''achievements''' are goals that unlock rewards when fulfilled in-game. These are tied to the player's Microsoft account and carry between worlds. | |||
Note that achievements in the Java Edition were replaced with ''advancements'' as of version 1.12—a list of those may be found at [[Minecraft/Advancements]]. | |||
<!-- Template for a new entry | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement .png]] || Achievement || description || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
--> | |||
== Achievements == | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
<!-- BRONZE --> | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Taking Inventory.png]] || Taking Inventory || Press '{{kbd|E}}' to open your inventory || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Getting Wood.png]] || Getting Wood || Attack a tree until a block of wood pops out || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Benchmaking.png]] || Benchmaking || Craft a workbench with four blocks of planks || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Time to Mine!.png]] || Time to Mine! || Use planks and sticks to make a pickaxe || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Hot Topic.png]] || Hot Topic || Construct a furnace out of eight stone blocks || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Time to Farm!.png]] || Time to Farm! || Use planks and sticks to make a hoe || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Getting an Upgrade.png]] || Getting an Upgrade || Construct a better pickaxe || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Time to Strike!.png]] || Time to Strike! || Use planks and sticks to make a sword|| {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Cow Tipper.png]] || Cow Tipper || Harvest some leather || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Overkill.png]] || Overkill || Deal nine hearts of damage in a single hit || {{G|30}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Librarian.png]] || Librarian || Build some bookshelves to improve your enchantment table || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Monster Hunter.png]] || Monster Hunter || Attack and destroy a monster || {{G|15}} <small>(Xbox One and Bedrock only)</small><br /> {{G|20}} <small>(Xbox 360 only)</small> || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement The Beginning?.png]] || The Beginning? || Spawn the Wither || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Repopulation.png]] || Repopulation || Breed two cows with wheat || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Diamonds to you!.png]] || Diamonds to you! || Throw diamonds at another player<br />''For Nintendo consoles: Only available in in the Wii U and Switch editions.'' || {{G|16}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement MOAR Tools.png]] || MOAR Tools || Construct one type of each tool (one pickaxe, one shovel, one axe and one hoe) || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Pork Chop.png]] || Pork Chop || Cook and eat a pork chop. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Passing the Time.png]] || Passing the Time || Play for 100 days.<br />''For Nintendo consoles: Only available in the Wii U and Switch editions.'' || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Pot Planter.png]] || Pot Planter || Craft and place a Flower Pot.<br />''For Nintendo consoles: Only available in the Wii U and Switch editions.'' || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Iron It's a Sign!.png]] || It's a Sign! || Craft and place a Sign.<br />''For Nintendo consoles: Only available in the Wii U and Switch editions.'' || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Iron Belly.png]] || Iron Belly || Stop starvation using Rotten Flesh || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Have a Shearful Day.png]] || Have a Shearful Day || Use Shears to obtain wool from a sheep. || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Stayin' Frosty.png]] || Stayin' Frosty || Swim in lava while having the Fire Resistance effect.|| {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Chestful of Cobblestone.png]] || Chestful of Cobblestone || Mine 1,728 Cobblestone and place it in a chest<br />''For Nintendo consoles: Only available in the Wii U and Switch editions.'' || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Renewable Energy.png]] || Renewable Energy || Smelt wood trunks using charcoal to make more charcoal. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Music to my Ears.png]] || Music to my Ears<br /><small>(Not in Bedrock Edition)</small> || Play a music disc in a Jukebox.<br />''For Nintendo consoles: Only available in the Wii U and Switch editions.'' || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Body Guard.png]] || Body Guard || Create an Iron Golem. || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Iron Man.png]] || Iron Man || Wear a full suit of Iron Armor. || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Lion Tamer.png]] || Lion Tamer || Tame an Ocelot. <small>(Xbox, PlayStation, Nintendo only)</small><br /><br />Gain the trust of an ocelot.<small>(Bedrock only)</small>|| {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Archer.png]] || Archer || Kill a creeper with arrows.<br />''For Nintendo consoles: Only available in the Wii U and Switch editions.'' || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Tie Dye Outfit.png]] || Tie Dye Outfit || Dye all 4 unique pieces of leather armor.<br />''For Nintendo consoles: Only available in the Wii U and Switch editions.'' || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Trampoline.png]] || Trampoline || Bounce 30 blocks upward of a slime block.<br />''For Nintendo consoles: Only available in the Wii U and Switch editions.'' || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Camouflage.png]] || Camouflage || Kill a mob while wearing the same type of mob head.<br />''For Nintendo consoles: Only available in the Wii U and Switch editions.'' || {{G|30}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Acquire Hardware.png]] || Acquire Hardware || Smelt an iron ingot || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} <small>(PS4, PSVita only)</small><br />{{Silver}} <small>(PS3 only)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Bake Bread.png]] || Bake Bread || Turn wheat into bread || {{G|15}} <small>(Xbox One, Bedrock only)</small><br />{{G|20}} <small>(Xbox 360 only)</small> || {{Bronze}} <small>(PS4, PSVita only)</small><br />{{Silver}} <small>(PS3 and Bedrock only)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement The Lie.png]] || The Lie || Wheat, sugar, milk, and eggs! || {{G|30}} <small>(Bedrock only)</small><br />{{G|40}} <small>(Xbox editions only)</small> || {{Bronze}} <small>(PS4, PSVita only)</small><br />{{Silver}} <small>(PS3 only)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Sniper Duel.png]] || Sniper Duel || Kill a skeleton with a arrow from more than 50 meters || {{G|30}} || {{Bronze}} <small>(PS4, PSVita only)</small><br />{{Silver}} <small>(PS3 only)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Into The Nether.png]] || Into The Nether || Build a portal to the Nether || {{G|40}} || {{Bronze}} <small>(PS4, PSVita only)</small><br />{{Silver}} <small>(PS3 only)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Into Fire.png]] || Into Fire || Relieve a Blaze of its rod<br />''For Nintendo consoles: Only available in the Wii U and Switch editions.'' || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} <small>(PS4, PSVita only)</small><br />{{Silver}} <small>(PS3 only)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Local Brewery.png]] || Local Brewery || Brew a potion|| {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} <small>(PS4, PSVita only)</small><br /> {{Silver}} <small>(PS3 only)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Enchanter.png]] || Enchanter || Use a book, obsidian and diamonds to construct an enchantment table || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} <small>(PS4, PSVita only)</small><br /> {{Silver}} <small>(PS3 only)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Dispense With This.png]] || Dispense With This || Construct a Dispenser. || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} <small>(PS4, PSVita only)</small><br /> {{Silver}} <small>(PS3 only)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Leader Of The Pack.png]] || Leader Of The Pack || Befriend five Wolves.<br />''For Nintendo consoles: Only available in the Wii U and Switch editions.'' || {{G|20}} <small>(Xbox One, Bedrock only)</small><br />{{G|30}} <small>(Xbox 360 only)</small> || {{Bronze}} <small>(PS4, PSVita only)</small><br />{{Silver}} <small>(PS3, Bedrock only)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement DIAMONDS!.png]] || DIAMONDS! || Acquire diamonds with your iron tools<br />''For Nintendo consoles: Only available in the Wii U and Switch editions.'' || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} <small>(PS4, PSVita only)</small><br />{{Gold}} <small>(PS3 only)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement The End?.png]] || The End? || Locate the End || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} <small>(PSVita only)</small><br />{{Gold}} <small>(PS3, PS4 only)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement The End.png]] || The End. || Defeat the Ender Dragon || {{G|40}} || {{Bronze}} <small>(PS4 only)</small><br />{{Gold}} <small>(PS3, PSVita only)</small> | |||
<!-- SILVER --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Delicious Fish.png]] || Delicious Fish || Catch and cook a fish! || {{G|15}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Adventuring Time.png]] || Adventuring Time || Discover 17 biomes<br />''For Nintendo consoles: Only available in in the Wii U and Switch editions.'' || {{G|40}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement The Beginning.png]] || The Beginning. || Official description || {{G|40}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Overpowered.png]] || Overpowered || Eat a Notch apple || {{G|30}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Map Room.png]] || Map Room || Place 9 fully explored, adjacent maps into 9 item frames in a 3 by 3 square.<br />''For Nintendo consoles: Only available in the Wii U and Switch editions.'' || {{G|15}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Rainbow Collection.png]] || Rainbow Collection || Gather all 16 colors of wool.<br />''For Nintendo consoles: Only available in the Wii U and Switch editions.'' || {{G|20}} <small>(Xbox 360 only)</small><br />{{G|30}} <small>(Xbox One, Bedrock only)</small> || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement The Haggler.png]] || The Haggler || Mine or purchase 30 Emeralds. || {{G|20}} <small>(Xbox 360 only)</small><br />{{G|30}} <small>(Xbox One, Bedrock only)</small> || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement When Pigs Fly.png]] || When Pigs Fly || Fly a pig off a cliff || {{G|40}} || {{Silver}} <small>(PS4, PSVita only)</small><br />{{Gold}} <small>(PS3 only)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Return to Sender.png]] || Return to Sender || Destroy a Ghast with a fireball || {{G|30}} || {{Silver}} <small>(PS4, PSVita only)</small><br /> {{Gold}} <small>(PS3 only)</small> | |||
<!-- GOLD --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement On A Rail.png]] || On A Rail || Travel by minecart to a point at least 500m in a single direction from where you started. || {{G|40}} || {{Gold}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Beaconator.png]] || Beaconator <small>(Xbox, PlayStation, and Nintendo)</small><br /> The Beaconator <small>(Bedrock)</small> || Create a full beacon || {{G|60}} || {{Gold}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Zombie Doctor.png]] || Zombie Doctor || Cure a zombie villager. || {{G|20}} <small>(Xbox 360 only)</small><br />{{G|40}} <small>(Xbox One and Bedrock only)</small> || {{Gold}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minecraft achievement Awarded All Trophies.png]] || Awarded All Trophies || All trophies have been awarded || {{n/a}} || {{Platinum}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Minecraft|prevpage=Dimensions and Biomes|nextpage=}} | |||
Latest revision as of 18:21, 23 June 2022
In the Bedrock and console versions of Minecraft, achievements are goals that unlock rewards when fulfilled in-game. These are tied to the player's Microsoft account and carry between worlds.
Note that achievements in the Java Edition were replaced with advancements as of version 1.12—a list of those may be found at Minecraft/Advancements.
Achievements[edit | edit source]
Picture | Name | Description | Trophy | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Taking Inventory | Press ' E ' to open your inventory | 10 | Bronze | |
Getting Wood | Attack a tree until a block of wood pops out | 10 | Bronze | |
Benchmaking | Craft a workbench with four blocks of planks | 10 | Bronze | |
Time to Mine! | Use planks and sticks to make a pickaxe | 10 | Bronze | |
Hot Topic | Construct a furnace out of eight stone blocks | 15 | Bronze | |
Time to Farm! | Use planks and sticks to make a hoe | 10 | Bronze | |
Getting an Upgrade | Construct a better pickaxe | 15 | Bronze | |
Time to Strike! | Use planks and sticks to make a sword | 10 | Bronze | |
Cow Tipper | Harvest some leather | 15 | Bronze | |
Overkill | Deal nine hearts of damage in a single hit | 30 | Bronze | |
Librarian | Build some bookshelves to improve your enchantment table | 20 | Bronze | |
Monster Hunter | Attack and destroy a monster | 15 (Xbox One and Bedrock only) 20 (Xbox 360 only) |
Bronze | |
The Beginning? | Spawn the Wither | 20 | Bronze | |
Repopulation | Breed two cows with wheat | 15 | Bronze | |
Diamonds to you! | Throw diamonds at another player For Nintendo consoles: Only available in in the Wii U and Switch editions. |
16 | Bronze | |
MOAR Tools | Construct one type of each tool (one pickaxe, one shovel, one axe and one hoe) | 15 | Bronze | |
Pork Chop | Cook and eat a pork chop. | 10 | Bronze | |
Passing the Time | Play for 100 days. For Nintendo consoles: Only available in the Wii U and Switch editions. |
20 | Bronze | |
Pot Planter | Craft and place a Flower Pot. For Nintendo consoles: Only available in the Wii U and Switch editions. |
15 | Bronze | |
It's a Sign! | Craft and place a Sign. For Nintendo consoles: Only available in the Wii U and Switch editions. |
15 | Bronze | |
Iron Belly | Stop starvation using Rotten Flesh | 20 | Bronze | |
Have a Shearful Day | Use Shears to obtain wool from a sheep. | 15 | Bronze | |
Stayin' Frosty | Swim in lava while having the Fire Resistance effect. | 20 | Bronze | |
Chestful of Cobblestone | Mine 1,728 Cobblestone and place it in a chest For Nintendo consoles: Only available in the Wii U and Switch editions. |
20 | Bronze | |
Renewable Energy | Smelt wood trunks using charcoal to make more charcoal. | 10 | Bronze | |
Music to my Ears (Not in Bedrock Edition) |
Play a music disc in a Jukebox. For Nintendo consoles: Only available in the Wii U and Switch editions. |
20 | Bronze | |
Body Guard | Create an Iron Golem. | 20 | Bronze | |
File:Minecraft achievement Iron Man.png | Iron Man | Wear a full suit of Iron Armor. | 15 | Bronze |
File:Minecraft achievement Lion Tamer.png | Lion Tamer | Tame an Ocelot. (Xbox, PlayStation, Nintendo only) Gain the trust of an ocelot.(Bedrock only) |
15 | Bronze |
File:Minecraft achievement Archer.png | Archer | Kill a creeper with arrows. For Nintendo consoles: Only available in the Wii U and Switch editions. |
10 | Bronze |
File:Minecraft achievement Tie Dye Outfit.png | Tie Dye Outfit | Dye all 4 unique pieces of leather armor. For Nintendo consoles: Only available in the Wii U and Switch editions. |
15 | Bronze |
File:Minecraft achievement Trampoline.png | Trampoline | Bounce 30 blocks upward of a slime block. For Nintendo consoles: Only available in the Wii U and Switch editions. |
15 | Bronze |
File:Minecraft achievement Camouflage.png | Camouflage | Kill a mob while wearing the same type of mob head. For Nintendo consoles: Only available in the Wii U and Switch editions. |
30 | Bronze |
Acquire Hardware | Smelt an iron ingot | 15 | Bronze (PS4, PSVita only) Silver (PS3 only) | |
Bake Bread | Turn wheat into bread | 15 (Xbox One, Bedrock only) 20 (Xbox 360 only) |
Bronze (PS4, PSVita only) Silver (PS3 and Bedrock only) | |
The Lie | Wheat, sugar, milk, and eggs! | 30 (Bedrock only) 40 (Xbox editions only) |
Bronze (PS4, PSVita only) Silver (PS3 only) | |
File:Minecraft achievement Sniper Duel.png | Sniper Duel | Kill a skeleton with a arrow from more than 50 meters | 30 | Bronze (PS4, PSVita only) Silver (PS3 only) |
File:Minecraft achievement Into The Nether.png | Into The Nether | Build a portal to the Nether | 40 | Bronze (PS4, PSVita only) Silver (PS3 only) |
File:Minecraft achievement Into Fire.png | Into Fire | Relieve a Blaze of its rod For Nintendo consoles: Only available in the Wii U and Switch editions. |
20 | Bronze (PS4, PSVita only) Silver (PS3 only) |
File:Minecraft achievement Local Brewery.png | Local Brewery | Brew a potion | 15 | Bronze (PS4, PSVita only) Silver (PS3 only) |
File:Minecraft achievement Enchanter.png | Enchanter | Use a book, obsidian and diamonds to construct an enchantment table | 20 | Bronze (PS4, PSVita only) Silver (PS3 only) |
File:Minecraft achievement Dispense With This.png | Dispense With This | Construct a Dispenser. | 20 | Bronze (PS4, PSVita only) Silver (PS3 only) |
File:Minecraft achievement Leader Of The Pack.png | Leader Of The Pack | Befriend five Wolves. For Nintendo consoles: Only available in the Wii U and Switch editions. |
20 (Xbox One, Bedrock only) 30 (Xbox 360 only) |
Bronze (PS4, PSVita only) Silver (PS3, Bedrock only) |
File:Minecraft achievement DIAMONDS!.png | DIAMONDS! | Acquire diamonds with your iron tools For Nintendo consoles: Only available in the Wii U and Switch editions. |
20 | Bronze (PS4, PSVita only) Gold (PS3 only) |
File:Minecraft achievement The End?.png | The End? | Locate the End | 20 | Bronze (PSVita only) Gold (PS3, PS4 only) |
File:Minecraft achievement The End.png | The End. | Defeat the Ender Dragon | 40 | Bronze (PS4 only) Gold (PS3, PSVita only) |
File:Minecraft achievement Delicious Fish.png | Delicious Fish | Catch and cook a fish! | 15 | Silver |
File:Minecraft achievement Adventuring Time.png | Adventuring Time | Discover 17 biomes For Nintendo consoles: Only available in in the Wii U and Switch editions. |
40 | Silver |
File:Minecraft achievement The Beginning.png | The Beginning. | Official description | 40 | Silver |
File:Minecraft achievement Overpowered.png | Overpowered | Eat a Notch apple | 30 | Silver |
File:Minecraft achievement Map Room.png | Map Room | Place 9 fully explored, adjacent maps into 9 item frames in a 3 by 3 square. For Nintendo consoles: Only available in the Wii U and Switch editions. |
15 | Silver |
File:Minecraft achievement Rainbow Collection.png | Rainbow Collection | Gather all 16 colors of wool. For Nintendo consoles: Only available in the Wii U and Switch editions. |
20 (Xbox 360 only) 30 (Xbox One, Bedrock only) |
Silver |
File:Minecraft achievement The Haggler.png | The Haggler | Mine or purchase 30 Emeralds. | 20 (Xbox 360 only) 30 (Xbox One, Bedrock only) |
Silver |
File:Minecraft achievement When Pigs Fly.png | When Pigs Fly | Fly a pig off a cliff | 40 | Silver (PS4, PSVita only) Gold (PS3 only) |
File:Minecraft achievement Return to Sender.png | Return to Sender | Destroy a Ghast with a fireball | 30 | Silver (PS4, PSVita only) Gold (PS3 only) |
File:Minecraft achievement On A Rail.png | On A Rail | Travel by minecart to a point at least 500m in a single direction from where you started. | 40 | Gold |
File:Minecraft achievement Beaconator.png | Beaconator (Xbox, PlayStation, and Nintendo) The Beaconator (Bedrock) |
Create a full beacon | 60 | Gold |
File:Minecraft achievement Zombie Doctor.png | Zombie Doctor | Cure a zombie villager. | 20 (Xbox 360 only) 40 (Xbox One and Bedrock only) |
Gold |
Awarded All Trophies | All trophies have been awarded | N/A | Platinum |