Anonymous user
RuneScape/Skills/Prayer: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
→Members' Armour
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Initiate Plate Legs || +5 || Can be bought from Sir Tiffy Cashien (in Falador park sitting on a bench) after finishing the quest [[RuneScape/Quests/Recruitment Drive|Recruitment Drive]]. | | Initiate Plate Legs || +5 || Can be bought from Sir Tiffy Cashien (in Falador park sitting on a bench) after finishing the quest [[RuneScape/Quests/Recruitment Drive|Recruitment Drive]]. | ||
|- | |||
| White Amour || +1 || Every piece gives a +1 bonus to prayer, it can be worn after completion of the Wanted! quest and if the player has a achieved a certain white knight level by killing black knights. | |||
|} | |} | ||