Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Blue Phoenix (talk | contribs) (→Submited for your approval: new section) |
|||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
I noticed that on some of the pages, the following code: <nowiki>|japanese=<small>text</small></nowiki>. Would it be useful to move that into the template? -- [[User:Prod|Prod]] ([[User talk:Prod|Talk]]) 19:18, 12 July 2008 (CDT) | I noticed that on some of the pages, the following code: <nowiki>|japanese=<small>text</small></nowiki>. Would it be useful to move that into the template? -- [[User:Prod|Prod]] ([[User talk:Prod|Talk]]) 19:18, 12 July 2008 (CDT) | ||
:Yeah. It would. [[User:Ganj|Ganj]] 22:21, 12 July 2008 (CDT) | :Yeah. It would. [[User:Ganj|Ganj]] 22:21, 12 July 2008 (CDT) | ||
== Submited for your approval == | |||
I have have made my own move list mock-up move-list and I'm seeking opinions and critiques. Obviously it's not perfect, I was hoping to make the left most column invisible but I don't know how. Though I like [[user:Ganj|Ganj's]] design, I think the color coded approach is too informative for practical use. | |||
[[Image:Portrait SF3 Ryu.png|right|64px]] | |||
<p class="plainlinks template_edit_link">[[Street Fighter III/Ryu|View]] {{dot}} [{{SERVER}}{{localurl:{{NAMESPACE}}:Street Fighter III/Ryu|action=edit}} edit]</p> | |||
{|{{prettytable|class=move_list}} | |||
|width="5%"| | |||
!colspan=100%|'''Throws''' | |||
|- | |||
|width="5%"| | |||
|width="25%"|Sholder Throw | |||
|width="30%" align="right"|{{cade|Right}}{{plus}} | |||
|align="left"|{{cade|LPunch}}{{plus}}{{cade|LKick}} | |||
|- | |||
|width="5%"| | |||
|width="25%"|Leg Throw | |||
|width="30%" align="right"|{{cade|Left}}{{plus}} | |||
|align="left"|{{cade|LPunch}}{{plus}}{{cade|LKick}} | |||
|- | |||
|width="5%"| | |||
!colspan=100%|'''Command moves''' | |||
|- | |||
|width="5%"| | |||
|width="25%"|Down Punch | |||
|width="30%" align="right"|{{cade|Right}}{{plus}} | |||
|align="left"|{{cade|MPunch}} | |||
|align="center"|Overhead | |||
|- | |||
|width="5%"| | |||
|width="25%"|Thrust Punch | |||
|width="30%" align="right"|{{cade|Left}}{{plus}} | |||
|align="left"|{{cade|HPunch}} | |||
|- | |||
|width="5%" align="right"| | |||
!colspan=100%|'''Special Moves''' | |||
|- | |||
|<width="5%" align="right"|'''EX''' | |||
|width="25%"|Fireball | |||
|width="30%" align="right"|{{cade|Qcf}}{{plus}} | |||
|align="left"|{{cade|Punch}} | |||
|- | |||
|width="5%" align="right"|'''EX''' | |||
|width="25%"|Dragon Punch | |||
|width="30%" align="right"|{{cade|Dp}}{{plus}} | |||
|align="left"|{{cade|Punch}} | |||
|- | |||
|width="5%" align="right"| | |||
!colspan=100%|'''Super Arts''' | |||
|- | |||
|width="5%" align="right"|'''I''' | |||
|width="25%"|Super Fireball | |||
|width="30%" align="right"|{{cade|Qcf}}{{cade|Qcf}}{{plus}} | |||
|align="left"|{{cade|Punch}} | |||
|- | |||
|width="5%" align="right"|'''II''' | |||
|width="25%"|Shin Dragon Punch | |||
|width="30%" align="right"|{{cade|Qcf}}{{cade|DDf}}{{plus}} | |||
|align="left"|{{cade|Punch}} | |||
|- | |||
|width="5%" align="right"|'''III''' | |||
|width="25%"|Charge Fireball | |||
|width="30%" align="right"|{{cade|Qcf}}{{cade|Qcf}}{{plus}} | |||
|align="left"|{{cade|Punch}} '''(HOLD)''' | |||
|-} |