Fire Emblem/Weapons: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
added all other weapons
Angel14995 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(added all other weapons) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Fire Emblem}} | {{Header Nav|game=Fire Emblem}} | ||
==Physical weapons== | |||
{| {{prettytable|text center=1|style=margin:.1em}} | {| {{prettytable|text center=1|style=margin:.1em}} | ||
!colspan="11"|Swords | !colspan="11"|Swords | ||
Line 6: | Line 7: | ||
!Name!!Price!!Sell!!Uses!!Lv!!RNG!!WT!!MT!!Hit!!Crit!!Notes | !Name!!Price!!Sell!!Uses!!Lv!!RNG!!WT!!MT!!Hit!!Crit!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Armorslayer||1260|| | |Armorslayer||1260||630||18||D||1||11||8||80||0||Effective against armored | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brave Sword||--|| | |Brave Sword||--||1500||30||B||1||12||9||75||0||Can strike consecutively | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Durandal||--||--||20||PRF (Elliwood)||1||16||17||90||0||Increases STR by 5 | |Durandal||--||--||20||PRF (Elliwood)||1||16||17||90||0||Increases STR by 5, effective against wyverns | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Iron Blade||980|| | |Iron Blade||980||490||35||D||1||12||9||70||0||High power low Hit rate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Iron Sword||460|| | |Iron Sword||460||240||46||E||1||5||5||90||0||A standard Sword | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Killing Edge||1300|| | |Killing Edge||1300||650||20||C||1||7||9||75||30||A blade with a high critical rate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lancereaver||1800|| | |Lancereaver||1800||900||15||C||1||9||9||75||5||Strong against Lances, weak against Axes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Light Brand||--|| | |Light Brand||--||625||25||C||1-2||9|||9||70||0||Attacks indirectly with Lightning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Longsword||1260|| | |Longsword||1260||630||18||D||1||11||6||85||0||Effective against cavalry | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mani Katti||--||--||45||PRF (Lyn)||1||3||8||80||20||Effective against infantry | |Mani Katti||--||--||45||PRF (Lyn)||1||3||8||80||20||Effective against infantry | ||
Line 28: | Line 29: | ||
|Poison Sword||--||--||40||D||1||6||3||70||0||Poisons target | |Poison Sword||--||--||40||D||1||6||3||70||0||Poisons target | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rapier||--|| | |Rapier||--||3000||40||PRF (Eliwood)||1||5||7||95||10||Effective against infantry | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Regal Blade||--|| | |Regal Blade||--||7500||25||S||1||9||20||85||0||The most powerful Sword | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Runesword||--|| | |Runesword||--||1650||15||A||1-2||11||12||65||0||Attacks indirectly with Nosferatu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Silver Blade||1800|| | |Silver Blade||1800||900||15||A||1||13||14||60||0||High power,but low Hit rate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Silver Sword||1500|| | |Silver Sword||1500||750||20||A||1||8||13||80||0||A very powerful Sword | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Slim Sword||480|| | |Slim Sword||480||240||30||E||1||2||3||100||5||Low power, High Hit rate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sol Katti||--||--||30||PRF (Lyn)||1||14||12||95||25|| | |Sol Katti||--||--||30||PRF (Lyn)||1||14||12||95||25||Increases RES by 5, effective against wyverns | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Steel Blade||1250|| | |Steel Blade||1250||625||25||C||1||14||111||65||0||High power,but low Hit rate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Steel Sword||600|| | |Steel Sword||600||300||30||D||1||10||8||75||0||A powerful Sword | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wo Dao||--||600||20||D||1||5||8||75||35||An eastern style Sword with a High critical rate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wyrmslayer||--||75||20||C||1||5||7||75||0|| | |Wyrmslayer||--||1500||20||C||1||5||7||75||0||Effective against wyverns | ||
|} | |||
{| {{prettytable|text center=1|style=margin:.1em}} | |||
!colspan="11"|Axes | |||
|- | |||
!Name!!Price!!Sell!!Uses!!Lv!!RNG!!WT!!MT!!Hit!!Crit!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Armads||--||--||25||PRF (Hector)||1||18||18||85||0||Increases DEF by 5, effective against wyverns | |||
|- | |||
|Basilikos||--||--||25||S||1||13||22||75||0||The most powerful Axe | |||
|- | |||
|Brave Axe||--||1125||30||B||1||16||10||65||0||Can strike consecutively | |||
|- | |||
|Devil Axe||--||450||20||E||1||18||18||55||0||Has a (31-LCK)% chance to backfire | |||
|- | |||
|Halberd||810||405||18||D||1||15||10||60||0||Effective against cavalry | |||
|- | |||
|Hammer||800||400||20||D||1||15||10||55||0||Effective against armored | |||
|- | |||
|Hand Axe||300||150||25||E||1-2||12||7||60||0||Can attack indirectly | |||
|- | |||
|Iron Axe||270||135||45||E||1||10||8||75||0||A standard Axe | |||
|- | |||
|Killer Axe||1000||500||20||E||1||11||11||65||30||An Axe with a high critical rate | |||
|- | |||
|Poison Axe||--||--||40||D||1||10||4||60||0||Poisons target | |||
|- | |||
|Silver Axe||1000||500||20||A||1||12||15||70||0||A very powerful Axe | |||
|- | |||
|Steel Axe||360||180||30||E||1||15||11||65||0||A powerful Axe | |||
|- | |||
|Swordreaver||2100||1050||15||C||1||13||11||65||5||Strong against Swords, weak against Lances | |||
|- | |||
|Swordslayer||--||1000||20||C||1||13||11||80||5||Effective against sword-wielding infantry, weak against Lances | |||
|- | |||
|Tomahawk||--||1500||15||A||1-2||14||13||65||0||Can attack indirectly | |||
|- | |||
|Wolf Beil||--||3000||30||PRF (Hector)||1||10||10||75||5||Effective against cavalry and armored | |||
|} | |||
{| {{prettytable|text center=1|style=margin:.1em}} | |||
!colspan="11"|Lances | |||
|- | |||
!Name!!Price!!Sell!!Uses!!Lv!!RNG!!WT!!MT!!Hit!!Crit!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Axereaver||1950||975||15||C||1||11||10||70||5||Strong against Axes, weak against Swords | |||
|- | |||
|Brave Lance||--||3750||30||B||1||14||10||70||0||Can strike consecutively | |||
|- | |||
|Heavy Spear||1200||600||16||D||1||14||9||70||0||Effective against armored | |||
|- | |||
|Horseslayer||1040||520||16||D||1||13||7||70||0||Effective against cavalry | |||
|- | |||
|Iron Lance||360||180||45||E||1||8||7||80||0||A standard Lance | |||
|- | |||
|Javelin||400||200||20||E||1-2||11||6||65||0||Can attack indirectly | |||
|- | |||
|Killer Lance||1200||600||20||C||1||9||10||70||30||A Lance with a high critical rate | |||
|- | |||
|Poison Lance||--||--||40||D||1||8||4||65||0||Poisons target | |||
|- | |||
|Rex Hasta||--||--||25||S||1||11||21||80||0||The most powerful Lance | |||
|- | |||
|Short Spear||900||450||18||C||1-2||12||9||60||0||Can attack indirectly | |||
|- | |||
|Silver Lance||1200||600||20||A||1||10||14||75||0||A very powerful Lance | |||
|- | |||
|Slim Lance||450||225||30||E||1||4||4||85||5||A light but weak Lance | |||
|- | |||
|Spear||--||4500||15||B||1-2||10||12||70||5||Can attack indirectly | |||
|- | |||
|Steel Lance||480||240||30||D||1||13||10||70||0||A powerful Lance | |||
|} | |||
{| {{prettytable|text center=1|style=margin:.1em}} | |||
!colspan="11"|Bows | |||
|- | |||
!Name!!Price!!Sell!!Uses!!Lv!!RNG!!WT!!MT!!Hit!!Crit!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Brave Bow||--||3750||30||B||2||12||10||70||0||Can strike consecutively | |||
|- | |||
|Iron Bow||540||270||45||E||2||5||6||85||0||A standard Bow | |||
|- | |||
|Killer Bow||1400||700||20||C||2||7||9||75||30||A Bow with a high critical rate | |||
|- | |||
|Longbow||2000||1000||20||D||2-3||10||5||65||0||Has greater range | |||
|- | |||
|Poison Bow||--||--||40||D||2||5||4||65||0||Poisons target | |||
|- | |||
|Rienfleche||--||--||25||S||2||7||20||80||0||The most powerful Bow | |||
|- | |||
|Short Bow||1760||880||22||C||2||3||5||85||10||A Bow that improves critical rate | |||
|- | |||
|Silver Bow||1600||800||20||A||2||6||13||70||0||A very powerful Bow | |||
|- | |||
|Steel Bow||720||360||30||D||2||9||9||70||0||A powerful Bow | |||
|} | |||
==Magical weapons== | |||
{| {{prettytable|text center=1|style=margin:.1em}} | |||
!colspan="11"|Anima | |||
|- | |||
!Name!!Price!!Sell!!Uses!!Lv!!RNG!!WT!!MT!!Hit!!Crit!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Bolting||--||1250||5||B||3-10||20||12||60||0||A Thunder tome with a great range | |||
|- | |||
|Elfire||1200||600||30||C||1-2||10||10||85||0||A powerful Fire tome | |||
|- | |||
|Excalibur||--||--||25||S||1-2||13||18||90||10||The most powerful Wind tome | |||
|- | |||
|Fire||560||280||45||E||1-2||4||5||90||0||A basic Fire tome | |||
|- | |||
|Fimbulvetr||--||3000||20||A||1-2||12||13||80||0||A very powerful Ice tome | |||
|- | |||
|Forblaze||--||--||20||PRF (Athos)||1-2||11||14||85||5||Increases LCK by 5, effective against wyverns | |||
|- | |||
|Thunder||700||350||35||D||1-2||6||8||80||5||A basic Thunder tome | |||
|} | |||
{| {{prettytable|text center=1|style=margin:.1em}} | |||
!colspan="11"|Light | |||
|- | |||
!Name!!Price!!Sell!!Uses!!Lv!!RNG!!WT!!MT!!Hit!!Crit!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Aura||--||4000||20||A||1-2||15||12||85||5||A very powerful Light tome | |||
|- | |||
|Aureola||--||--||20||S||1-2||14||15||90||5||Increases RES by 5, effective against wyverns and dark mages | |||
|- | |||
|Divine||2500||1250||25||C||1-2||8||12||85||10||A powerful Light tome | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning||630||315||35||E||1-2||6||4||95||5||A basic Light tome | |||
|- | |||
|Luce||--||--||25||S||1-2||16||16||95||25||The most powerful Light tome | |||
|- | |||
|Purge||--||1500||5||B||3-10||20||10||75||5||A Light tome with a great range | |||
|- | |||
|Shine||900||450||35||D||1-2||8||6||90||8||A Light tome that increases critical rate | |||
|} | |||
{| {{prettytable|text center=1|style=margin:.1em}} | |||
!colspan="11"|Dark | |||
|- | |||
!Name!!Price!!Sell!!Uses!!Lv!!RNG!!WT!!MT!!Hit!!Crit!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Eclipse||--||2000||5||B||3-10||12||--||30||--||A Dark tome with a great range, reduces target's HP to 1 | |||
|- | |||
|Erishkigal||--||--||--||--||1-2||12||20||95||0||An evil Dark tome | |||
|- | |||
|Fenrir||--||4500||20||A||1-2||18||15||70||0||A very powerful Dark tome | |||
|- | |||
|Flux||900||450||45||D||1-2||8||7||80||5||A basic Dark tome | |||
|- | |||
|Gespenst||--||--||25||S||1-2||20||23||80||0||The most powerful Dark tome | |||
|- | |||
|Luna||--||2625||35||C||1-2||12||0||95||20||Ignores target's RES | |||
|- | |||
|Nosferatu||--||1600||20||C||1-2||14||10||70||0||Drains HP from the target | |||
|} | |||
{| {{prettytable|text center=1|style=margin:.1em}} | |||
!colspan="11"|Staves | |||
|- | |||
!Name!!Price!!Sell!!Uses!!Lv!!RNG!!WT!!MT!!Hit!!Crit!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Barrier||2250||1125||15||C||1||--||--||--||--||Grants RES+7 to one ally, buff decreases by 1 each turn | |||
|- | |||
|Berserk||--||--||3||B||1-(MAG/2)||8||--||60||--||Inflicts target with berserk | |||
|- | |||
|Fortify||--||4000||8||A||1-(MAG/2)||--||--||--||--||Restores (10+MAG) HP to all allies in range | |||
|- | |||
|Hammerne||--||900||3||C||1||7||--||100||--||Fully repairs a weapon or staff | |||
|- | |||
|Heal||600||300||30||E||1||--||--||--||--||Restores (10+MAG) HP to one ally | |||
|- | |||
|Mend||1000||500||20||D||1||--||--||--||--||Restores (20+MAG) HP to one ally | |||
|- | |||
|Physic||3750||1875||15||B||1-(MAG/2)||--||--||--||--||Restores (10+MAG) HP to one ally | |||
|- | |||
|Recover||2250||1125||15||C||1||--||--||--||--||Restores (80+MAG) HP to one ally | |||
|- | |||
|Rescue||--||900||3||B||1-(MAG/2)||--||--||--||--||Teleports an ally to the user | |||
|- | |||
|Restore||2000||1000||10||D||1||--||--||--||--||Removes any status effect from an ally | |||
|- | |||
|Silence||--||600||3||B||1-(MAG/2)||7||--||70||--||Silences target | |||
|- | |||
|Sleep||--||750||3||B||1-(MAG/2)||8||--||65||--||Puts target to sleep | |||
|- | |||
|Torch||1000||500||10||D||1-(MAG/2)||--||--||--||--||Sets a 9-tile fog of war vision radius, decreases by 1 each turn | |||
|- | |||
|Unlock||1500||750||10||D||1-2||--||--||--||--||Opens a selected door | |||
|- | |||
|Warp||--||3750||10||A||1||--||--||--||--||Warps an ally next to the user to selected tile 1-(MAG/2) tiles away | |||
|} | |} |