Anonymous user
Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots/Weapons: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots/Weapons (edit)
Revision as of 22:44, 13 October 2011
, 13 October 2011→South America
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DSR-1||Sniper Rifle||Obtained at the end of South America Chapter | |DSR-1||Sniper Rifle||Obtained at the end of South America Chapter | ||
|- | |||
|VSS||Sniper Rifle||In the area after the power station, stick to the left and go all the way down the left path until you reach a house, on one side of the storehouse is the VSS. | |||
|- | |||
|XM8||Assault Rifle||In Act 2. After you meet Drebin (so he can tell you about the B&B's), there are 2 paths you can take. Take the one on the left. It's in that area. | |||
|} | |} | ||
====Custom Parts==== | ====Custom Parts==== |