< User:Gorilli09 | sandbox
(Blanked the page) Tag: Blanking |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==General== | |||
{| {{controlstable}} | |||
! colspan=2| Keyboard & Mouse | |||
! Controller | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=4| Movement | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|W}} {{kbd|A}} {{kbd|S}} {{kbd|D}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|neutral|lstick}} | |||
| {{desc}} Move / Zoom/Lean (Scope) | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|up}} {{kbd|down}} {{kbd|left}} {{kbd|right}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|neutral|rstick}} | |||
| {{desc}} Look | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Space}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|x}} | |||
| {{desc}} Evade/Roll / Sprint / Traverse / Glide / Mount Forward | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|C}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|c}} | |||
| {{desc}} Crouch / Take Cover | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|X}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|c|hold}} | |||
| {{desc}} Prone | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|V}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|l2}}{{plus}}{{psx|}} | |||
| {{desc}} First-Person View / Scope | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|LAlt}} | |||
| | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{desc}} Walk/Run | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Caps Lock}} | |||
| | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{desc}} Toggle Always Walk | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|<nowiki>=</nowiki>}} | |||
| {{kbd|Num Lock}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{desc}} Auto-Move | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|U}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|l1}}{{plus}}{{psx|down|dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Quick Turn | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=4| Action | |||
|- | |||
| {{mouse|l}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|r1}} | |||
| {{desc}} Light Melee | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|LShift}} | |||
| Mouse 4 | |||
| {{psx|r2}} | |||
| {{desc}} Heavy Melee | |||
|- | |||
| {{mouse|r}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|l2}} | |||
| {{desc}} Aim | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|LCtrl}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|l1}} | |||
| {{desc}} Guard / Air Trick / Mount Take-Off/Air Brake | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|LCtrl}}{{plus}}{{kbd|R}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|l1}}{{plus}}{{psx|s}} | |||
| {{desc}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|E}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|t}} | |||
| {{desc}} Interact / Grab | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|N}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|l3}} | |||
| {{desc}} Point of Interest / Navigation Assistance | |||
|- | |||
| {{mouse|m}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|r3}} | |||
| {{desc}} Target Scan | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=4| Equipment | |||
|- | |||
| {{mouse|wheelup}} | |||
| | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{desc}} Previous Equipment Type | |||
|- | |||
| {{mouse|wheeldown}} | |||
| | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{desc}} Next Equipment Type | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|1}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|}}{{plus}}{{psx|up|dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Equip Primary Weapon | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|2}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|}}{{plus}}{{psx|down|dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Equip Secondary Weapon | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|3}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|}}{{plus}}{{psx|right|dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Equip/Switch Support Weapon | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|4}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|}}{{plus}}{{psx|left|dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Equip/Switch Item | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|G}} | |||
| | |||
| Tap {{psx|l2}} | |||
| {{desc}} Quick Use/Detonate Support Weapon | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|R}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|s}} | |||
| {{desc}} Reload | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|R}}{{plus}}{{mouse|wheelup}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|s}}{{plus}}{{psx|l1}} | |||
| {{desc}} Previous Magazine | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|R}}{{plus}}{{mouse|wheeldown}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|s}}{{plus}}{{psx|r1}} | |||
| {{desc}} Next Magazine | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Z}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|s}}{{plus}}{{psx|t}} | |||
| {{desc}} Put Away Weapon | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|T}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|up|dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Goggle-Vision | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|B}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|right|dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Equip Camera | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=4| Powers | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Q}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|}} | |||
| {{desc}} Power Mode | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|F1}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|}}{{plus}}{{psx|}} | |||
| {{desc}} Power Ability 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|F2}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|}}{{plus}}{{psx|}} | |||
| {{desc}} Power Ability 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|F3}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|}}{{plus}}{{psx|}} | |||
| {{desc}} Power Ability 3 | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|F4}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|}}{{plus}}{{psx|}} | |||
| {{desc}} Power Ability 4 | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Q}}{{plus}}{{mouse|wheelup}} | |||
| {{kbd|[}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{desc}} Previous Power Set | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Q}}{{plus}}{{mouse|wheeldown}} | |||
| {{kbd|]}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{desc}} Next Power Set | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|5}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|}}{{plus}}{{psx|up|dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Power Set 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|6}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|}}{{plus}}{{psx|down|dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Power Set 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|7}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|}}{{plus}}{{psx|left|dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Power Set 3 | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|8}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|}}{{plus}}{{psx|right|dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Power Set 4 | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|LCtrl}}{{plus}}{{mouse|l}} | |||
| {{kbd|F5}} | |||
| {{psx|l1}}{{plus}}{{psx|r1}} | |||
| {{desc}} Light Power Special | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|LCtrl}}{{plus}}{{kbd|LShift}} | |||
| {{kbd|F6}} | |||
| {{psx|l1}}{{plus}}{{psx|r2}} | |||
| {{desc}} Heavy Power Special | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|F}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|down|dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Power Heal | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Y}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|left|dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Power Command | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|N}}{{plus}}{{mouse|m}} | |||
| {{kbd|F7}} | |||
| {{psx|l3}}{{plus}}{{psx|r3}} | |||
| {{desc}} Power Ultimate | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=4| Accessibility | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} High Contrast Display Toggle | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|}} | |||
| | |||
| Double Tap {{psx|touchpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Screen Magnifier Toggle | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|`}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Screen Reader Status | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Slow Motion Toggle | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=4| Misc | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|P}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Photo Mode | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|H}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|rightSide|touchpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Toggle HUD | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|M}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Map | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|,}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Gear | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|I}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Inventory | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|O}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Crafting | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|.}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Medical | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|K}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Skills | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|J}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Quests | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|L}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Codex | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|;}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Album | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|leftSide|touchpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Menu | |||
|} | |||
==Aiming== | |||
{| {{controlstable}} | |||
! colspan=2| Keyboard & Mouse | |||
! Controller | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |||
| {{mouse|l}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|r2}} | |||
| {{desc}} Primary Fire | |||
|- | |||
| {{mouse|m}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|r1}} | |||
| {{desc}} Secondary Fire | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|E}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|t}} | |||
| {{desc}} Grapple | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|T}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|up|dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Toggle Tactical Device | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|B}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|down|dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Change Fire Mode | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|LShift}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|l3}} | |||
| {{desc}} Hold Breath / Concentration | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Tab}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|r3}} | |||
| {{desc}} Shoulder Swap | |||
|} | |||
==Target Scan== | |||
{| {{controlstable}} | |||
! colspan=2| Keyboard & Mouse | |||
! Controller | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|E}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|t}} | |||
| {{desc}} Tag Target | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|R}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|s}} | |||
| {{desc}} Highlight Track | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|C}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|c}} | |||
| {{desc}} Tag Part | |||
|- | |||
| {{mouse|wheelup}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|left|dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Previous Tab | |||
|- | |||
| {{mouse|wheeldown}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|right|dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Next Tab | |||
|} | |||
==Grabbing== | |||
{| {{controlstable}} | |||
! colspan=2| Keyboard & Mouse | |||
! Controller | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|W}} {{kbd|A}} {{kbd|S}} {{kbd|D}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|neutral|lstick}} | |||
| {{desc}} Drag Body | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Space}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|x}} | |||
| {{desc}} Power Grab Heal | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|C}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|c}} | |||
| {{desc}} Power Restraint | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|R}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|s}} | |||
| {{desc}} Power Leech | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|E}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|t}} | |||
| {{desc}} Let Go | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|LCtrl}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|l1}} | |||
| {{desc}} Interrogate | |||
|- | |||
| {{mouse|l}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|r1}} | |||
| {{desc}} Disarm | |||
|- | |||
| {{mouse|r}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|l2}} | |||
| {{desc}} Aiming Bodyshield | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|LShift}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|r2}} | |||
| {{desc}} Choke/Knock-Out / Assassinate / Throw | |||
|} | |||
==Camera== | |||
{| {{controlstable}} | |||
! colspan=2| Keyboard & Mouse | |||
! Controller | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |||
| {{mouse|l}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|r1}} | |||
| {{desc}} Capture | |||
|- | |||
| {{mouse|r}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|l1}} | |||
| {{desc}} Record | |||
|- | |||
| {{mouse|wheelup}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|up|dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Zoom In | |||
|- | |||
| {{mouse|wheeldown}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|right|dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Zoom Out | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Q}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|left|dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Focus In | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|E}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|right|dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Focus Out | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|B}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|c}} | |||
| {{desc}} Exit Camera | |||
|} |
Revision as of 19:28, 31 December 2023
General
Keyboard & Mouse | Controller | Action | |
---|---|---|---|
Movement | |||
W A S D | Move / Zoom/Lean (Scope) | ||
↑ ↓ ← → | Look | ||
Space | Evade/Roll / Sprint / Traverse / Glide / Mount Forward | ||
C | Crouch / Take Cover | ||
X | Prone | ||
V | +button | First-Person View / Scope | |
LAlt | N/A | Walk/Run | |
Caps Lock | N/A | Toggle Always Walk | |
= | Num Lock | N/A | Auto-Move |
U | + | Quick Turn | |
Action | |||
Light Melee | |||
LShift | Mouse 4 | Heavy Melee | |
Aim | |||
LCtrl | Guard / Air Trick / Mount Take-Off/Air Brake | ||
LCtrl + R | + | ||
E | Interact / Grab | ||
N | Point of Interest / Navigation Assistance | ||
Target Scan | |||
Equipment | |||
N/A | Previous Equipment Type | ||
N/A | Next Equipment Type | ||
1 | button+ | Equip Primary Weapon | |
2 | button+ | Equip Secondary Weapon | |
3 | button+ | Equip/Switch Support Weapon | |
4 | button+ | Equip/Switch Item | |
G | Tap | Quick Use/Detonate Support Weapon | |
R | Reload | ||
R + | + | Previous Magazine | |
R + | + | Next Magazine | |
Z | + | Put Away Weapon | |
T | Goggle-Vision | ||
B | Equip Camera | ||
Powers | |||
Q | button | Power Mode | |
F1 | button+button | Power Ability 1 | |
F2 | button+button | Power Ability 2 | |
F3 | button+button | Power Ability 3 | |
F4 | button+button | Power Ability 4 | |
Q + | [ | N/A | Previous Power Set |
Q + | ] | N/A | Next Power Set |
5 | button+ | Power Set 1 | |
6 | button+ | Power Set 2 | |
7 | button+ | Power Set 3 | |
8 | button+ | Power Set 4 | |
LCtrl + | F5 | + | Light Power Special |
LCtrl + LShift | F6 | + | Heavy Power Special |
F | Power Heal | ||
Y | Power Command | ||
N + | F7 | + | Power Ultimate |
Accessibility | |||
High Contrast Display Toggle | |||
Double Tap | Screen Magnifier Toggle | ||
` | Screen Reader Status | ||
Slow Motion Toggle | |||
Misc | |||
P | Photo Mode | ||
H | Toggle HUD | ||
M | Map | ||
, | Gear | ||
I | Inventory | ||
O | Crafting | ||
. | Medical | ||
K | Skills | ||
J | Quests | ||
L | Codex | ||
; | Album | ||
Menu |
Aiming
Keyboard & Mouse | Controller | Action | |
---|---|---|---|
Primary Fire | |||
Secondary Fire | |||
E | Grapple | ||
T | Toggle Tactical Device | ||
B | Change Fire Mode | ||
LShift | Hold Breath / Concentration | ||
Tab | Shoulder Swap |
Target Scan
Keyboard & Mouse | Controller | Action | |
---|---|---|---|
E | Tag Target | ||
R | Highlight Track | ||
C | Tag Part | ||
Previous Tab | |||
Next Tab |
Grabbing
Camera
Keyboard & Mouse | Controller | Action | |
---|---|---|---|
Capture | |||
Record | |||
Zoom In | |||
Zoom Out | |||
Q | Focus In | ||
E | Focus Out | ||
B | Exit Camera |