Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added monster levels) |
(Added more monsters) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
* Page 7: P.Atk, M.Atk +50 | * Page 7: P.Atk, M.Atk +50 | ||
* Page 8: LUK +77 | * Page 8: LUK +77 | ||
Depending on which job the player chooses to play, monsters may or may not appear in listed towns. | |||
== Victoria Island == | == Victoria Island == | ||
Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
!Name !!Level !!HP !!Exp !!Drops !!Page | !Name !!Level !!HP !!Exp !!Drops !!Page | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stump ||6 ||120 ||4 ||Wooden Sword, Triangular Zamada, Hardwood Wand, Blue Potion ||1 | | Stump || 6 || 120 || 4 ||Wooden Sword, Triangular Zamada, Hardwood Wand, Blue Potion ||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue Snail ||5 ||120 ||4 ||Woodsman Boots, Feather Hat, Composite Bow, Leather Hoodwear, Red Potion ||1 | | Blue Snail || 5 || 120 || 4 ||Woodsman Boots, Feather Hat, Composite Bow, Leather Hoodwear, Red Potion ||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dark Stump ||8 ||210 ||10 ||Helmet, Ghetto Beanie, Feather Hat, Moon Conehat, Red Potion ||1 | | Dark Stump || 8 || 210 || 10 ||Helmet, Ghetto Beanie, Feather Hat, Moon Conehat, Red Potion ||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wraith || 16 || - || - || - || 1 | | Wraith || 16 || - || - || - || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Skeledog || 14 || - || - || - ||1 | | Skeledog || 14 || - || - || - ||1 | ||
|- | |||
| Mummydog || 14 || - || - || - ||1 | |||
|- | |||
| Skeleton Soldier || 15 || - || - || - ||2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Iron Pig || 15 || - || - || - ||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Blocktopus || 34 || - || - || - || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Officer Skeleton || 26 || 750 || 379 || Gold Sharp Helm, Dark Crusader Chainmail, Purple Goni Shoes, Orange Potion ||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Commander Skeleton || 27 || 800 || 394 || Silver Battle Grieves, Lionheart, Orange Potion ||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | King Blocktopus || 36 || 1,030 || 707 || Deadly Fin, Black Maro || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Iron Boar (Boss) ||15 ||4,000 ||900 ||Steel Full Helm, Green Starry Bandana, Red Potion, ??? Skill Book, ??? Skill Book ||7 | | Black Knight || 36 || - || - || - || 4 | ||
|- | |||
| Devil Slime || 36 || - || - || - || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Muscle Stone || 36 || - || - || - || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Myst Knight || 37 || - || - || - || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Dark Muscle Stone || 39 || - || - || - || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Platoon Chronos || 43 || - || - || - || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Iron Boar (Boss) || 15 || 4,000 || 900 ||Steel Full Helm, Green Starry Bandana, Red Potion, ??? Skill Book, ??? Skill Book ||7 | |||
|- | |||
| ??? (Boss) || 48 || 10,000 || 5,000 || Brown Jangoon Boots, ??? Skill Book, Power Elixir, Mana Elixir || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| ??? II (Boss) || 43 || 8,000 || 2,500 || Yellow Jangoon Armor, ??? Skill Book, White Potion || 7 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 49: | Line 71: | ||
!Name !!Level !!HP !!Exp !!Drops !!Page | !Name !!Level !!HP !!Exp !!Drops !!Page | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ratz ||8 ||120 ||4 ||Red Potion || 1 | | Ratz || 8 || 120 || 4 ||Red Potion || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Red Trixter || 20 || - || - || - || 1 | | Red Trixter || 20 || - || - || - || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jr. Wraith ||9 ||160 ||10 ||Wooden Samurai Sword, Coconut Knife, Sapphire Staff || 1 | | Red Snail || 6 || 170 || 9 ||Brown Lolico Armor, Green Robin Hat, Deer Huntertop, Grey/Brown Training Shirt, Blue Potion || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| Ribbon Pig || 7 || - || - || - || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Pig || 11 || 130 || 6 ||Brown Lolico Armor, Blue Cloth Vest || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Jr. Wraith || 9 || 160 || 10 ||Wooden Samurai Sword, Coconut Knife, Sapphire Staff || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Wraith || 16 || - || - || - || 1 | | Wraith || 16 || - || - || - || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Slime ||12 ||230 ||15 ||Steel Helmet, Black Ghetto Beanie, Pink Moon Conehat || 1 | | Slime || 12 || 230 ||15 ||Steel Helmet, Black Ghetto Beanie, Pink Moon Conehat || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bubbling ||13 ||290 ||34 ||Two-Handed Sword, Iron Dagger, Wizard Staff || 1 | | Bubbling || 13 || 290 || 34 ||Two-Handed Sword, Iron Dagger, Wizard Staff || 1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 68: | Line 96: | ||
!Name !!Level !!HP !!Exp !!Drops !!Page | !Name !!Level !!HP !!Exp !!Drops !!Page | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pig ||11 ||130 ||6 ||Brown Lolico Armor, Blue Cloth Vest || 1 | | Pig || 11 || 130 || 6 ||Brown Lolico Armor, Blue Cloth Vest || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue Snail ||5 ||120 ||4 ||Woodsman Boots, Feather Hat, Composite Bow, Leather Hoodwear, Red Potion ||1 | | Blue Snail || 5 ||120 || 4 ||Woodsman Boots, Feather Hat, Composite Bow, Leather Hoodwear, Red Potion ||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Red Snail ||6 ||170 ||9 ||Brown Lolico Armor, Green Robin Hat, Deer Huntertop, Grey/Brown Training Shirt, Blue Potion || 1 | | Red Snail || 6 || 170 || 9 ||Brown Lolico Armor, Green Robin Hat, Deer Huntertop, Grey/Brown Training Shirt, Blue Potion || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ribbon Pig || 7 || - || - || - || 1 | | Ribbon Pig || 7 || - || - || - || 1 | ||
Line 83: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Stone Golem || 22 || - || - || - || 2 | | Dark Stone Golem || 22 || - || - || - || 2 | ||
|- | |||
| Mixed Golem || 23 || - || - || - || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Stone Golem || 20 || 1,100 || 223 || Blue White-Line Boots, Red Gold Stealer, Red Potion, Blue Potion || 3 | | Stone Golem || 20 || 1,100 || 223 || Blue White-Line Boots, Red Gold Stealer, Red Potion, Blue Potion || 3 | ||
|- | |||
| Platoon Chronos || 43 || - || - || - || 5 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 93: | Line 125: | ||
!Name !!Level !!HP !!Exp !!Drops !!Page | !Name !!Level !!HP !!Exp !!Drops !!Page | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Blue Snail || 5 || 120 || 4 ||Woodsman Boots, Feather Hat, Composite Bow, Leather Hoodwear, Red Potion ||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Slime ||12 ||230 ||15 ||Steel Helmet, Black Ghetto Beanie, Pink Moon Conehat || 1 | | Stump || 6 || 120 || 4 ||Wooden Sword, Triangular Zamada, Hardwood Wand, Blue Potion ||1 | ||
|- | |||
| Slime || 12 || 230 || 15 ||Steel Helmet, Black Ghetto Beanie, Pink Moon Conehat || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Curse Eye || 14 || 350 || 21 || Blue Potion || 2 | | Curse Eye || 14 || 350 || 21 || Blue Potion || 2 | ||
|- | |||
| Cold Eye || 34 || - || - || - || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Zombie Lupin || 34 || - || - || - || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| King Block Golem || 36 || - || - || - || 5 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 117: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jr. Boogie || 18 || - || - || - || 2 | | Jr. Boogie || 18 || - || - || - || 2 | ||
|- | |||
| Tauromacis || 18 || - || - || - || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Stone Golem || 20 || 1,100 || 223 || Blue White-Line Boots, Red Gold Stealer, Red Potion, Blue Potion || 3 | | Stone Golem || 20 || 1,100 || 223 || Blue White-Line Boots, Red Gold Stealer, Red Potion, Blue Potion || 3 | ||
Line 135: | Line 177: | ||
== Ossyria == | == Ossyria == | ||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
|+Ship ride from Orbis | |||
|- | |||
!Name !!Level !!HP !!Exp !!Drops !!Page | |||
|- | |||
| Propelly || 45 || - || - || - || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Planey || 45 || - || - || - || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Timer (Boss) || 48 || 20,000 || 5,000 || Blue Screamer, ??? Ring, ??? Skill Book, ??? Skill Book, Serpent's Coil || 7 | |||
|} | |||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1}} | {| {{prettytable|notwide=1}} | ||
|+Ludibrium | |+Ludibrium | ||
Line 140: | Line 195: | ||
!Name !!Level !!HP !!Exp !!Drops !!Page | !Name !!Level !!HP !!Exp !!Drops !!Page | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ratz ||8 ||120 ||4 ||Red Potion || 1 | | Ratz || 8 || 120 || 4 || Red Potion || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Red Trixter || 20 || - || - || - || 1 | | Red Trixter || 20 || - || - || - || 1 | ||
Line 150: | Line 205: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Name !!Level !!HP !!Exp !!Drops !!Page | !Name !!Level !!HP !!Exp !!Drops !!Page | ||
|- | |||
| Jr. Yeti || 24 || - || - || - || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Yeti || 27 || - || - || - || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Robo || 40 || - || - || - || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Master Robo || 40 || - || - || - || 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Minor Zombie || 32 || - || - || - || 4 | | Minor Zombie || 32 || - || - || - || 4 | ||
Line 170: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zakum (Boss) || 36 || 29,000 || 3,300 || Orange Potion, White Potion, Mana Elixir, Elixir, ??? Skill Book, ??? Skill Book || 7 | | Zakum (Boss) || 36 || 29,000 || 3,300 || Orange Potion, White Potion, Mana Elixir, Elixir, ??? Skill Book, ??? Skill Book || 7 | ||
|} | |||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
|+Leafre - Cave of Life | |||
|- | |||
!Name !!Level !!HP !!Exp !!Drops !!Page | |||
|- | |||
| Red Wyvern || 35 || - || - || - || 5 | |||
|} | |||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
|+Korean Folk Town | |||
|- | |||
!Name !!Level !!Exp !!Drops | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=MapleStory DS|prevpage=Areas|nextpage=Items}} | {{Footer Nav|game=MapleStory DS|prevpage=Areas|nextpage=Items}} |
Revision as of 20:33, 24 May 2010
Monsters are found all over the maple world. Unlike the MMORPG, MapleStory, the monsters respawn only by re-entering the map. Killing one for the first time will add it to the 'Monster Book' in the pause menu, and on an occasion, each monster will drop it's own monster card, revealing more of details of that particular monster, including it's level, experience, and its drops.
Collecting all monster cards for a specific page will reward the player with a permanent bonus set for that page. The rewards for each page include:
- Page 1: MaxHP +350
- Page 2: MaxMP +350
- Page 3: DEX +50
- Page 4: STR +30
- Page 5: INT +30
- Page 6: P.Atk, M.Atk +50
- Page 7: P.Atk, M.Atk +50
- Page 8: LUK +77
Depending on which job the player chooses to play, monsters may or may not appear in listed towns.
Victoria Island
Name | Level | HP | Exp | Drops | Page |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stump | 6 | 120 | 4 | Wooden Sword, Triangular Zamada, Hardwood Wand, Blue Potion | 1 |
Blue Snail | 5 | 120 | 4 | Woodsman Boots, Feather Hat, Composite Bow, Leather Hoodwear, Red Potion | 1 |
Dark Stump | 8 | 210 | 10 | Helmet, Ghetto Beanie, Feather Hat, Moon Conehat, Red Potion | 1 |
Wraith | 16 | - | - | - | 1 |
Skeledog | 14 | - | - | - | 1 |
Mummydog | 14 | - | - | - | 1 |
Skeleton Soldier | 15 | - | - | - | 2 |
Iron Pig | 15 | - | - | - | 2 |
Blocktopus | 34 | - | - | - | 3 |
Officer Skeleton | 26 | 750 | 379 | Gold Sharp Helm, Dark Crusader Chainmail, Purple Goni Shoes, Orange Potion | 3 |
Commander Skeleton | 27 | 800 | 394 | Silver Battle Grieves, Lionheart, Orange Potion | 3 |
King Blocktopus | 36 | 1,030 | 707 | Deadly Fin, Black Maro | 4 |
Black Knight | 36 | - | - | - | 4 |
Devil Slime | 36 | - | - | - | 4 |
Muscle Stone | 36 | - | - | - | 4 |
Myst Knight | 37 | - | - | - | 4 |
Dark Muscle Stone | 39 | - | - | - | 4 |
Platoon Chronos | 43 | - | - | - | 5 |
Iron Boar (Boss) | 15 | 4,000 | 900 | Steel Full Helm, Green Starry Bandana, Red Potion, ??? Skill Book, ??? Skill Book | 7 |
??? (Boss) | 48 | 10,000 | 5,000 | Brown Jangoon Boots, ??? Skill Book, Power Elixir, Mana Elixir | 7 |
??? II (Boss) | 43 | 8,000 | 2,500 | Yellow Jangoon Armor, ??? Skill Book, White Potion | 7 |
Name | Level | HP | Exp | Drops | Page |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ratz | 8 | 120 | 4 | Red Potion | 1 |
Red Trixter | 20 | - | - | - | 1 |
Red Snail | 6 | 170 | 9 | Brown Lolico Armor, Green Robin Hat, Deer Huntertop, Grey/Brown Training Shirt, Blue Potion | 1 |
Ribbon Pig | 7 | - | - | - | 1 |
Pig | 11 | 130 | 6 | Brown Lolico Armor, Blue Cloth Vest | 1 |
Jr. Wraith | 9 | 160 | 10 | Wooden Samurai Sword, Coconut Knife, Sapphire Staff | 1 |
Wraith | 16 | - | - | - | 1 |
Slime | 12 | 230 | 15 | Steel Helmet, Black Ghetto Beanie, Pink Moon Conehat | 1 |
Bubbling | 13 | 290 | 34 | Two-Handed Sword, Iron Dagger, Wizard Staff | 1 |
Name | Level | HP | Exp | Drops | Page |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pig | 11 | 130 | 6 | Brown Lolico Armor, Blue Cloth Vest | 1 |
Blue Snail | 5 | 120 | 4 | Woodsman Boots, Feather Hat, Composite Bow, Leather Hoodwear, Red Potion | 1 |
Red Snail | 6 | 170 | 9 | Brown Lolico Armor, Green Robin Hat, Deer Huntertop, Grey/Brown Training Shirt, Blue Potion | 1 |
Ribbon Pig | 7 | - | - | - | 1 |
Blue Mushroom | 12 | - | - | - | 1 |
Orange Mushroom | 19 | - | - | - | 2 |
Jr. Boogie | 18 | - | - | - | 2 |
Dark Stone Golem | 22 | - | - | - | 2 |
Mixed Golem | 23 | - | - | - | 2 |
Stone Golem | 20 | 1,100 | 223 | Blue White-Line Boots, Red Gold Stealer, Red Potion, Blue Potion | 3 |
Platoon Chronos | 43 | - | - | - | 5 |
Name | Level | HP | Exp | Drops | Page |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blue Snail | 5 | 120 | 4 | Woodsman Boots, Feather Hat, Composite Bow, Leather Hoodwear, Red Potion | 1 |
Stump | 6 | 120 | 4 | Wooden Sword, Triangular Zamada, Hardwood Wand, Blue Potion | 1 |
Slime | 12 | 230 | 15 | Steel Helmet, Black Ghetto Beanie, Pink Moon Conehat | 1 |
Curse Eye | 14 | 350 | 21 | Blue Potion | 2 |
Cold Eye | 34 | - | - | - | 3 |
Zombie Lupin | 34 | - | - | - | 4 |
King Block Golem | 36 | - | - | - | 5 |
Name | Level | HP | Exp | Drops | Page |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Red Snail | 6 | 170 | 9 | Brown Lolico Armor, Green Robin Hat, Deer Huntertop, Grey/Brown Training Shirt, Blue Potion | 1 |
Stirge | 8 | - | - | - | 1 |
Horny Mushroom | 15 | 400 | 49 | Black Dragon Robe, Red Pao | 2 |
Lupin | 15 | 440 | 70 | Broadsword, ??? Ring | 2 |
Curse Eye | 14 | 350 | 21 | Blue Potion | 2 |
Jr. Boogie | 18 | - | - | - | 2 |
Tauromacis | 18 | - | - | - | 2 |
Stone Golem | 20 | 1,100 | 223 | Blue White-Line Boots, Red Gold Stealer, Red Potion, Blue Potion | 3 |
??? (Boss) | 22 | 3,000 | 1,094 | Half Earrings, Orange Potion, White Potion, ??? Skill Book, ??? Skill Book | 7 |
Maple Island
Name | Level | Exp | Drops |
---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Ossyria
Name | Level | HP | Exp | Drops | Page |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Propelly | 45 | - | - | - | 5 |
Planey | 45 | - | - | - | 5 |
Timer (Boss) | 48 | 20,000 | 5,000 | Blue Screamer, ??? Ring, ??? Skill Book, ??? Skill Book, Serpent's Coil | 7 |
Name | Level | HP | Exp | Drops | Page |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ratz | 8 | 120 | 4 | Red Potion | 1 |
Red Trixter | 20 | - | - | - | 1 |
Name | Level | HP | Exp | Drops | Page |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr. Yeti | 24 | - | - | - | 3 |
Yeti | 27 | - | - | - | 3 |
Robo | 40 | - | - | - | 3 |
Master Robo | 40 | - | - | - | 3 |
Minor Zombie | 32 | - | - | - | 4 |
Coolie Zombie | 34 | - | - | - | 4 |
Flyeye | 32 | 580 | 150 | Purple Salt Shoes, Red Potion, Blue Potion | 4 |
Green Trixter | 40 | 900 | 500 | Dark Crusader Chainmail, Blood Chaos Robe | 4 |
Treasure Chest | 35 | - | - | - | 4 |
Jr. Cerebes | 29 | - | - | - | 4 |
Cerebes | 31 | - | - | - | 4 |
Bain | 34 | - | - | - | 4 |
Firebomb | 32 | - | - | - | 4 |
Zakum (Boss) | 36 | 29,000 | 3,300 | Orange Potion, White Potion, Mana Elixir, Elixir, ??? Skill Book, ??? Skill Book | 7 |
Name | Level | HP | Exp | Drops | Page |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Red Wyvern | 35 | - | - | - | 5 |
Name | Level | Exp | Drops |
---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |