Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added dungeon controls) |
(adjusted) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Equinox (SNES)}} | {{Header Nav|game=Equinox (SNES)}} | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1|text center=1}} | |||
! Button !! World surface !! Dungeons | |||
{| {{prettytable| | |||
! Button !! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{snes|neutral|dpad}} | | {{snes|neutral|dpad}} | ||
|{{desc}} Move | |{{desc}} Move | ||
|{{desc}} Move, push | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{snes|B}} | | {{snes|B}} | ||
|{{desc}} Jump | |||
|{{desc}} Jump | |{{desc}} Jump | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{snes|Y}} | | {{snes|Y}} | ||
|{{desc}} Play the harp | |{{desc}} Play the harp | ||
|{{desc}} Shoot current weapon | |||
|- | |||
| {{snes|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Reset view orientation <br>(North at top of screen) | |||
|{{desc}} Cast current spell | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{snes|L}} | | {{snes|L}} | ||
|{{desc}} Rotate | |{{desc}} Rotate view 45° to the left | ||
|{{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{snes|R}} | | {{snes|R}} | ||
|{{desc}} Rotate | |{{desc}} Rotate view 45° to the right | ||
|{{n/a|-}} | |||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{snes|Start}} | | {{snes|Start}} | ||
|{{desc}} Pause, view map | |{{desc}} Pause, view map | ||
|{{desc}} Pause/resume | |||
|{{desc}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{snes|Select}} | | {{snes|Select}} | ||
|{{n/a|-}} | |||
|{{desc}} Open/close Select Screen | |{{desc}} Open/close Select Screen | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Equinox (SNES)|prevpage=Getting Started|nextpage=Walkthrough}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Equinox (SNES)|prevpage=Getting Started|nextpage=Walkthrough}} |