Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
m (Reverted edits by 2600:387:A:19:0:0:0:9F (talk) to last revision by 2600:387:A:5:0:0:0:2F) Tag: Rollback |
||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| {{gc|Neutral|Control}} || {{xbox|Neutral|Lstick}} || {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} || Move Numbuh 3 | | {{gc|Neutral|Control}} || {{xbox|Neutral|Lstick}} || {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} || Move Numbuh 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|A}} || {{xbox|A}} || {{psx|X}} || Jump. Press twice to double jump and hold to glide. | | {{gc|A}} || {{xbox|A}} || {{psx|X}} || Jump. Press twice to double jump and hold to glide. | ||
|- | |||
| {{gc|A}}{{plus}}{{gc|X}} || {{xbox|A}}{{plus}}{{xbox|Y}} || {{psx|X}}{{plus}}{{psx|C}} || Jump attack | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|Y}} || {{xbox|X}} || {{psx|S}} || Fire weapon | | {{gc|Y}} || {{xbox|X}} || {{psx|S}} || Fire weapon |
Revision as of 23:52, 14 February 2022
Nigel Uno (Numbuh 1)
Active in operations: T.U.T.O.R.I.A.L., D.O.N.U.T.T.Y., S.P.A.N.K.A.R.I.F.F.I.C. and C.A.V.I.T.Y.-C.A.V.E..
Weapons
Weapon name | Expanded acronym | Spare parts needed | Appeared in operation |
---|---|---|---|
MUSKET | Mustard Using Sidearm Kicks Enemy Tail | He starts with this weapon. | |
GRAPPLUH | Grabs Readily Available Pipes Pulling Leader Upward Hastily | None | |
GUMZOOKA | Gumball Utilizing Mechanism Zings Overabundance Of Kandy Around | 12 | |
SCAMPP | Soup Can And Magnified Photon Phlazer | 6 | |
BAJOOKA | Blasts Aloft Juicy Overfilled Orange Kartons Amazingly | 5 |
Controls
Hoagie P. Gilligan Jr. (Numbuh 2)
Active in operations: S.N.O.T.B.O.M.B.E.R., T.A.R.P.O.O.N. and M.O.O.N.T.R.I.P..
Notes
- Numbuh 2 fights enemies while aboard the COOL-BUS (Carries Operatives Overhead Luxuriously; Boasts Unbeatable Speed).
- After using Powuh Shots, Powuh Shots automatically refill during the course of the battle.
- To increase the COOL-BUS's firepower, Numbuh 2 must snag four spare parts in operation S.N.O.T.B.O.M.B.E.R.. He must snag 5 spare parts in operations T.A.R.P.O.O.N. and M.O.O.N.T.R.I.P..
Controls
Kuki Sanban (Numbuh 3)
Active in operations: H.A.M.S.T.E.R.A.M.A. and B.R.U.S.H.O.F.F..
Weapons
Weapon name | Expanded acronym | Spare parts needed | Appeared in operation |
---|---|---|---|
FRAPPE | Freeze Ray Always Paralyzes Potential Enemies | 4 | |
THUMPER | Teddy Hurling Ultra Microwave Powered Ejection Rifle | 4 |
Controls
Wallabee Beatles (Numbuh 4)
Active in operations: S.P.A.N.K.-H.A.P.P.Y. and O.V.E.R.F.L.O.W..
Weapons
Weapon name | Expanded acronym | Spare parts needed | Appeared in operation |
---|---|---|---|
SPLANKER | Solid Pine-Loaded Artillery Nicely Kicks Enemy Rear | 5 | S.P.A.N.K.-H.A.P.P.Y. |
SLUGGUH | Spring Loaded Uppercutting Glove Gives Unbelievable Headache | 5 | O.V.E.R.F.L.O.W. |
Controls
Abigail Lincoln (Numbuh 5)
Active in operations: B.O.O.G.I.F.I.C.A.T.I.O.N. and S.H.I.P.S.H.A.P.E..
Weapons
Weapon name | Expanded acronym | Spare parts needed | Appeared in operation |
---|---|---|---|
SMELLMET | Shielded Mask Expels Lotsa Malodorous Emanations Totally | 3 |
Controls
TREEHEMOTH
Notes:
- The TREEHEMOTH (Transformable Really Enormous Emergency Humongodroid Entirely Made Outta Treehouse HQ) can only be used in operation L.U.N.A.R.U.M.B.L.E.
- F.I.R.E.F.I.R.E. missiles can only be used during the first half of the battle. During the second half of the battle, the player is to use melee attacks.
- After using Powuh shots, Powuh shots automatically refill during the course of the battle.