Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Corrected a few things.) |
(additions) |
||
Line 570: | Line 570: | ||
| When the final Old Man? drinks a potion, he turns into a giant. He is always vulnerable unless he is preparing to stomp the ground. | | When the final Old Man? drinks a potion, he turns into a giant. He is always vulnerable unless he is preparing to stomp the ground. | ||
| Zeldabobo | | Zeldabobo | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| The Amazon | |||
| Amazon | |||
| Try to play it cautiously and watch out for his grabs. | |||
| Prowrebobo | |||
| The Amazon | |||
| Pro Wrestling | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Abobo's Big Adventure|prevpage=Controls|nextpage=Walkthrough}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Abobo's Big Adventure|prevpage=Controls|nextpage=Walkthrough}} |