Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Blue Rescue Team and Red Rescue Team/Items: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Blue Rescue Team and Red Rescue Team/Items (edit)
Revision as of 19:36, 13 December 2008
, 13 December 2008→Orbs: Add Sizebust orb
m (→Misc: spelling) |
m (→Orbs: Add Sizebust orb) |
||
Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Silence Orb||Prevents target from using attacks or moves using its mouth||Foe in front|| | |Silence Orb||Prevents target from using attacks or moves using its mouth||Foe in front|| | ||
|- | |||
|Sizebust Orb||Inflicts damage proportional to target's size||Foe in front|| || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Slumber Orb||Changes status of foes in the same room to Sleep||Foes in room|| || | |Slumber Orb||Changes status of foes in the same room to Sleep||Foes in room|| || |