Torchlight/Pistols: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
Added epic pistols
m (fixed whitespace) |
(Added epic pistols) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==Properties== | ==Properties== | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1|style=width:600px}} | ||
!Name!!DPS!!Damage!!Speed!!Requirements | !Name!!DPS!!Damage!!Speed!!Requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Captain's Pistol||220-240||(73-79)-(145-158)||average||level 26 | |Captain's Pistol||220-240||(73-79)-(145-158)||average||level 26 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"| | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Rickety Pistol||227-250||(100-110)-(199-220)||slow||level 27 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Hand Pistol||255-282||(112-124)-(224-248)||slow||level 27 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Trusty Pistol||257-289||(104-117)-(207-233)||slow||level 29 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Steel Handgun||268-292||(98-107)-(196-214)||average||level 32 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Goldsteel Handgun||296-318||(119-128)-(238-256)||slow||level 33 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Polished Handgun||305-334||(101-110)-(201-220)||average||level 36 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Matchlock Pistol||360-380||(158-167)-(316-334)||slow||level 38 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Wheellock Pistol||361-393||(146-159)-(291-317)||slow||level 40 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Snaplock Pistol||371-400||(136-147)-(272-293)||average||level 43 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Officer's Pistol||373-416||(137-153)-(273-305)||average||level 45 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Lieutenant's Pistol||391-438||(129-145)-(258-289)||average||level 48 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Captain's Pistol||437-470||(144-155)-(288-310)||average||level 53 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage=Maces|nextpage=Polearms}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage=Maces|nextpage=Polearms}} |