Torchlight/Helmets: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
Added epic helmets
m (footer nav link) |
(Added epic helmets) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
Note: Stats listed below are not affected by Expertise skills. Parenthesis in requirements mean that version(s) of an item, which lacks a given requirement, exists. | Note: Stats listed below are not affected by Expertise skills. Parenthesis in requirements mean that version(s) of an item, which lacks a given requirement, exists. | ||
== | ==Normal helmets== | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scale Crest||17-23||Level 23, Strength 11 | |Scale Crest||17-23||Level 23, Strength 11 | ||
|} | |||
==Epic helmets== | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
!Name!!Armor!!Requirements | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Leather Coif||11-14||Level 27 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Leather Helm||11-19||Level 27, (Strength 12) | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Leather Cap||16-21||Level 28 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Leather Helmet||16-28||Level 28, (Strength 13) | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Leather Hood||18-22||Level 31 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Leather Crest||18-30||Level 31, (Strength 14) | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Heavy Leather Cap||19-22||Level 33 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Heavy Leather Helm||19-31||Level 33, (Strength 15) | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Heavy Leather Hat||22-27||Level 36 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Heavy Leather Helmet||20-35||Level 36, (Strength 16) | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Heavy Leather Brim||21-28||Level 39 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Heavy Leather Crest||23-37||Level 39, (Strength 17) | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Scale Eyepiece||24-29||Level 41 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Scale Headband||22-29||Level 41 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Scale Helm||29-36||Level 41, Strength 18 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Scale Tie||22-30||Level 45 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Scale Goggles||24-30||Level 45 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Scale Helmet||30-37||Level 45, Strength 19 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Scale Brim||25-29||Level 50 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Scale Clasp||23-30||Level 50 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Scale Crest||30-38||Level 50, Strength 21 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage=Gloves|nextpage=Chest armor}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage=Gloves|nextpage=Chest armor}} |