MapleStory DS/Monsters: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
→Victoria Island
(Added info on Monster Book pages) |
|||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dark Stump ||8 ||210 ||10 ||Helmet, Ghetto Beanie, Feather Hat, Moon Conehat, Red Potion ||1 | |Dark Stump ||8 ||210 ||10 ||Helmet, Ghetto Beanie, Feather Hat, Moon Conehat, Red Potion ||1 | ||
|- | |||
| Wraith || - || - || - || - || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Skeledog || - || - || - || - ||1 | |Skeledog || - || - || - || - ||1 | ||
Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Iron Pig || - || - || - || - ||2 | |Iron Pig || - || - || - || - ||2 | ||
|- | |||
|Officer Skeleton || 26 || 750 || 379 || Gold Sharp Helm, Dark Crusader Chainmail, Purple Goni Shoes, Orange Potion ||3 | |||
|- | |||
|Commander Skeleton || 27 || 800 || 394 || Silver Battle Grieves, Lionheart, Orange Potion ||3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Iron Boar (Boss) ||15 ||4,000 ||900 ||Steel Full Helm, Green Starry Bandana, Red Potion, ??? Skill Book, ??? Skill Book ||7 | |Iron Boar (Boss) ||15 ||4,000 ||900 ||Steel Full Helm, Green Starry Bandana, Red Potion, ??? Skill Book, ??? Skill Book ||7 | ||
Line 73: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Orange Mushroom || - || - || - || - || 2 | | Orange Mushroom || - || - || - || - || 2 | ||
|- | |||
| Jr. Boogie || - || - || - || - || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Dark Stone Golem || - || - || - || - || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Stone Golem || 20 || 1,100 || 223 || Blue White-Line Boots, Red Gold Stealer, Red Potion, Blue Potion || 3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 84: | Line 96: | ||
| Slime ||12 ||230 ||15 ||Steel Helmet, Black Ghetto Beanie, Pink Moon Conehat || 1 | | Slime ||12 ||230 ||15 ||Steel Helmet, Black Ghetto Beanie, Pink Moon Conehat || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Curse Eye || | | Curse Eye || 14 || 350 || 21 || Blue Potion || 2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 96: | Line 108: | ||
| Lupin ||15 ||440 ||70 ||Broadsword, ??? Ring || 2 | | Lupin ||15 ||440 ||70 ||Broadsword, ??? Ring || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Curse Eye || | | Curse Eye || 14 || 350 || 21 || Blue Potion || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jr. Boogie || - || - || - || - || 2 | | Jr. Boogie || - || - || - || - || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stone Golem || | | Stone Golem || 20 || 1,100 || 223 || Blue White-Line Boots, Red Gold Stealer, Red Potion, Blue Potion || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ??? (Boss) ||22 ||3,000 ||1,094 ||Half Earrings, Orange Potion, White Potion, ??? Skill Book, ??? Skill Book || 7 | | ??? (Boss) ||22 ||3,000 ||1,094 ||Half Earrings, Orange Potion, White Potion, ??? Skill Book, ??? Skill Book || 7 |