MapleStory DS/Items: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
Added more equipment based on currently known monster drops. *Colors of equips are still needed in their names so as to tell them apart.
(Added a couple more equips and changed names of some equips to match the names in GMS.) |
(Added more equipment based on currently known monster drops. *Colors of equips are still needed in their names so as to tell them apart.) |
||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Green Orientican || 30 || 42 || 21 | |Green Orientican || 30 || 42 || 21 | ||
|- | |||
| --- Platine || 34 || 48 || 24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Red Battle Lord || 38 || 54 || 27 | |Red Battle Lord || 38 || 54 || 27 | ||
|- | |||
| --- Commodore || 42 || 60 || 30 | |||
|- | |||
| --- Neos || 46 || 66 || 33 | |||
|- | |||
| Blue Dragon Armor || 50 || 72 || 36 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|2|end}} | {{col|2|end}} | ||
Line 150: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brown High Boots || 8 || 6 || 2 | |Brown High Boots || 8 || 6 || 2 | ||
|- | |||
| --- War Boots || - || 9 || 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Silver Battle Grieves || 18 || 12 || 4 | |Silver Battle Grieves || 18 || 12 || 4 | ||
Line 160: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Orihalcon Hildon Boots || 34 || 24 || 8 | |Orihalcon Hildon Boots || 34 || 24 || 8 | ||
|- | |||
| --- Camel Boots || 38 || 27 || 9 | |||
|- | |||
| --- Carzen Boots || 42 || 30 || 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Green Crescent Boots || 46 || 33 || 11 | |Green Crescent Boots || 46 || 33 || 11 | ||
|- | |||
| Blue Dragon Boots || 50 || 36 || 12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|2|end}} | {{col|2|end}} | ||
Line 184: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Burgler || 23 || 18 || 12 | | Burgler || 23 || 18 || 12 | ||
|- | |||
| --- Pilfer || 26 || 21 || 14 | |||
|- | |||
| --- Sonata || 29|| 24 || 16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Identity || 32 ||27 || 18 | | Dark Identity || 32 ||27 || 18 | ||
|- | |||
| --- Nightfox || 35 || 30 || 20 | |||
|- | |||
| --- Pireta Hat || 38 || 33 || 22 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Red Osfa Hat || 41 || 36 || 24 | | Red Osfa Hat || 41 || 36 || 24 | ||
|- | |||
| --- Garina Hood || - || - || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 196: | Line 221: | ||
!Name !!Level !!+P.DEF !!+M.DEF | !Name !!Level !!+P.DEF !!+M.DEF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || - || - | | Blue Cloth Vest || - || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| --- Nightshift || - || - | - | |||
|- | |||
| Red Pao || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| --- Sneak || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Red Gold Stealer || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| --- Knucklevest || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| --- Shadow || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| --- Scorpio || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| --- Katinas || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Black Garina || 50 || - || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|2|end}} | {{col|2|end}} | ||
Line 207: | Line 250: | ||
!Name !!Level !!+P.ATK !!+M.ATK | !Name !!Level !!+P.ATK !!+M.ATK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || - || - | | Triangular Zamadar || - || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| Coconut Knife || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Iron Dagger || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Reef Claw || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Serpent's Coil || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Deadly Fin || - || - || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|2}} | {{col|2}} | ||
Line 213: | Line 266: | ||
|+Shoes | |+Shoes | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Name !!+P.DEF !!+M.DEF | !Name !!Level !!+P.DEF !!+M.DEF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || - | | --- Ninja Sandals || - || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| --- Enamel Boots || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Lappy Boots || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Blue White-Line Boots || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Purple Goni Shoes || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| --- Mystique Shoes || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| --- Osfa Boots || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Green Katina Boots || - || - || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|2|end}} | {{col|2|end}} | ||
Line 233: | Line 300: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Red Hawkeye || 20 || 15 || 10 | |Red Hawkeye || 20 || 15 || 10 | ||
|- | |||
| --- Pole-Feather Hat || - || 18 || 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Black Maro || 29 || 24 || 16 | |Black Maro || 29 || 24 || 16 | ||
|- | |||
| --- Arlic Helmet || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| --- Arnah Cap || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Red Hunter || 50 || - || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|2}} | {{col|2}} | ||
Line 255: | Line 330: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brown Choro || 34 || 24 || 32 | |Brown Choro || 34 || 24 || 32 | ||
|- | |||
| Green Lineros || - || 27 || 36 | |||
|- | |||
| Dark Pria || - || 30 || 40 | |||
|- | |||
| --- Anes || - || 33 || 44 | |||
|- | |||
| Red Mantle || - || - || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|2|end}} | {{col|2|end}} | ||
Line 276: | Line 359: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vaulter 2000 || 25 || 63 || 63 | |Vaulter 2000 || 25 || 63 || 63 | ||
|- | |||
| Olympus || 28 || 72 || 72 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Asianic Bow || 31 || 81 || 81 | |Asianic Bow || 31 || 81 || 81 | ||
|- | |||
| Dark Arund || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| --- Metus || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| --- Nisrock || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Dragon Shiner Bow || 50 || - || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|2}} | {{col|2}} | ||
Line 283: | Line 376: | ||
|+Shoes | |+Shoes | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Name !!+P.DEF !!+M.DEF | !Name !!Level !!+P.DEF !!+M.DEF | ||
|- | |||
| --- Woodsman Boots || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Deer Huntertop || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || - | | --- Pierre Shoes || - || - || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|2|end}} | {{col|2|end}} | ||
Line 295: | Line 392: | ||
|+Helmets | |+Helmets | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Name !!Level !!+ | !Name !!Level !!+INT !!+M.ATK | ||
|- | |||
| ??? || 1 || 2 || 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pink Moon Conehat || 5 || 4 || 6 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|2}} | {{col|2}} | ||
Line 305: | Line 404: | ||
!Name !!Level !!+P.DEF !!+M.DEF | !Name !!Level !!+P.DEF !!+M.DEF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || | | Grey/Brown Training Shirt || 1 || 2 || 4 | ||
|- | |||
| Black Split || 5 || 4 || 8 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|2|end}} | {{col|2|end}} | ||
Line 316: | Line 417: | ||
!Name !!Level !!+P.ATK !!+M.ATK | !Name !!Level !!+P.ATK !!+M.ATK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || - || - | | Hardwood Wand || 1 || 6 || 12 | ||
|- | |||
| Sapphire Staff || 6 || 12 || 24 | |||
|- | |||
| Wizard Staff || - || - || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|2}} | {{col|2}} | ||
Line 322: | Line 427: | ||
|+Shoes | |+Shoes | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Name !!+P.DEF !!+M.DEF | !Name !!Level !!+P.DEF !!+M.DEF | ||
|- | |||
| Yellow Basic Boots || 3 || 1 || 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Beige Nitty || 8 || 2 || 6 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|2|end}} | {{col|2|end}} |