Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(standardized) |
(added secret achievements and rearranged) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
There are 40 achievements in [[Beautiful Katamari]] worth a total of {{G|1250}}. | There are 40 achievements in [[Beautiful Katamari]] worth a total of {{G|1250}}. | ||
{{Achievements Header}} | {{Achievements Header}} | ||
| || | | || Manic Roller || You roll with a rough style and tend to crash a lot! || {{G|20}} | ||
|- | |||
| || Quick Turner || You are a master of the Quick Turn! || {{G|10}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Speedy Roller || You roll your katamari with amazing speed! || {{G|10}} | | || Speedy Roller || You roll your katamari with amazing speed! || {{G|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Responsible Roller || You are a safe and responsible roller! || {{G|30}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Non-stop Roller || You roll constantly without stopping! || {{G|30}} | | || Non-stop Roller || You roll constantly without stopping! || {{G|30}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Online Roller || Play online. || {{G|5}} | ||
|- | |||
| || Frequent Online Roller || Play online 10 times. || {{G|10}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Resident Online Roller || Play online 50 times. || {{G|40}} | |||
|- | |||
| || 100 Cookies || Obtain 100 Cookies. || {{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| || 1,000 Cookies || Obtain 1,000 Cookies. || {{G|40}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || 10 Presents || Found 10 Presents || {{G|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || 20 Presents || Found 20 Presents || {{G|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || 30 Presents || Found 30 Presents || {{G|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || All Presents || Found All Presents || {{G|80}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || 10 Cousins || Found 10 Cousins || {{G|5}} | | || 10 Cousins || Found 10 Cousins || {{G|5}} | ||
Line 31: | Line 41: | ||
| || All Cousins || Found All Cousins || {{G|80}} | | || All Cousins || Found All Cousins || {{G|80}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Collection 20% || Rolled up 20% of the Collection || {{G|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Collection 40% || Rolled up 40% of the Collection || {{G|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Collection 60% || Rolled up 60% of the Collection || {{G|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Collection 80% || Rolled up 80% of the Collection || {{G|40}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Request x3 || Completed 3 requests. || {{G|5}} | | || Request x3 || Completed 3 requests. || {{G|5}} | ||
Line 46: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || All Requests || Completed all requests. || {{G|60}} | | || All Requests || Completed all requests. || {{G|60}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Mini Katamari || You made a Katamari over 30cm! || {{G|5}} | | || Mini Katamari || You made a Katamari over 30cm! || {{G|5}} | ||
Line 64: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Astronomic Katamari || Download stages and make a katamari over 1,500,000km. || {{G|90}} | | || Astronomic Katamari || Download stages and make a katamari over 1,500,000km. || {{G|90}} | ||
|} | |||
==Secret== | |||
{{Achievements Header}} | |||
| || 50 Hours Playtime || Played for 50 hours. || {{G|40}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || 100 Hours Playtime || Played for 100 hours. || {{G|80}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Katamari Fan || Completed Requests 100 times in Normal Mode. || {{G|40}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Katamari Lover || Completed Requests 200 times in Normal Mode. || {{G|80}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || 100 | | || Collection 100% || Roll up 100% of the Collection. || {{G|80}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Katamari Perfectionist || Completed all requests in Normal and Time Attack mode. || {{G|100}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | [[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] |
Revision as of 22:47, 24 November 2007
There are 40 achievements in Beautiful Katamari worth a total of 1250 .