Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Blue Rescue Team and Red Rescue Team/Items: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Blue Rescue Team and Red Rescue Team/Items (edit)
Revision as of 22:33, 17 April 2008
, 17 April 2008→Orbs: Add Stayaway Orb
m (→Status Recovery Items: Capitalise) |
m (→Orbs: Add Stayaway Orb) |
||
Line 294: | Line 294: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stairs Orb||Reveals the location of the stairs on the floor||User|| || | |Stairs Orb||Reveals the location of the stairs on the floor||User|| || | ||
|- | |||
|Stayaway Orb||Changes target's status to Petrified and warps them near the stairs||Foe in front|| || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sunny Orb||Changes weather to Sunny for several turns||All Pokémon on floor|| | |Sunny Orb||Changes weather to Sunny for several turns||All Pokémon on floor|| |