Torchlight/Axes: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
Added epic axes
m (fixed whitespace) |
(Added epic axes) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==Properties== | ==Properties== | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1|style=width:600px}} | ||
!Name!!DPS!!Damage!!Speed!!Requirements | !Name!!DPS!!Damage!!Speed!!Requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Great Axe||285-308||(125-136)-(250-271)||slow||level 26 | |Great Axe||285-308||(125-136)-(250-271)||slow||level 26 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"| | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Wobbly Hatchet||258-281||(104-113)-(208-226)||slow||level 27 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Simple Hatchet||275-302||(91-100)-(181-199)||average||level 27 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Camp Hatchet||291-319||(96-105)-(192-210)||average||level 29 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Hand Axe||324-350||(131-141)-(261-282)||slow||level 31 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Single Axe||329-356||(121-131)-(241-261)||average||level 33 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Bearded Axe||356-390||(144-157)-(287-314)||slow||level 34 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Bladed Axe||364-393||(120-130)-(240-259)||average||level 36 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Giant Axe||381-412||(140-151)-(279-302)||average||level 39 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Billed Axe||405-441||(134-146)-(267-291)||average||level 41 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Battleaxe||450-493||(182-199)-(363-397)||slow||level 44 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic War Axe||502-552||(221-243)-(441-485)||slow||level 48 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Great Axe||545-600||(240-264)-(479-528)||slow||level 53 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage=Belts|nextpage=Bows}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage=Belts|nextpage=Bows}} |