Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Minor edit) |
(Added potions) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
{{Header Nav|game=MapleStory DS}} | {{Header Nav|game=MapleStory DS}} | ||
''Note: Because this game is currently only available in Korean, all names used here are of the similar-looking items in [[MapleStory]].'' Equipment can be bought or can be dropped by monsters like in the online version. The Maximum level equipment is level 50. The Level 50 equipment is the same as the level 110 equipment in the online version of MapleStory | ''Note: Because this game is currently only available in Korean, all names used here are of the similar-looking items in [[MapleStory]].'' Equipment can be bought or can be dropped by monsters like in the online version. The Maximum level equipment is level 50. The Level 50 equipment is the same as the level 110 equipment in the online version of MapleStory. | ||
== Common Equipment == | == Common Equipment == | ||
{{col|2|begin}} | {{col|2|begin}} | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|+Earrings | |+Earrings | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Name !!Stats | !Name !!Level !!Stats | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Headphones || - | |Headphones || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Half Earrings || M.ATK +5, P.DEF +10 | |Half Earrings || 10 || M.ATK +5, P.DEF +10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Strawberry Earrings || DEX +15 | |Strawberry Earrings || 10 || DEX +15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flower Earrings || DEX +15, CRI +6 | |Flower Earrings || - || DEX +15, CRI +6 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|2}} | {{col|2}} | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
!Name !!Level !!Stats | !Name !!Level !!Stats | ||
|- | |- | ||
|??? || 10 || P. | |??? || 10 || P.ATK +7, M.ATK +5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|??? || 10 || P. | |??? || 10 || P.DEF +7, M.DEF +5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|2|end}} | {{col|2|end}} | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Steel Helmet || 5 || 4 || 6 | |Steel Helmet || 5 || 4 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Steel Full Helm || 11 || 6 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Iron Viking Helm || 15 || 8 || 12 | |Iron Viking Helm || 15 || 8 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gold Sharp Helm || 19 || 10 ||15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Iron Burgernet Helm || 23 || 12 || 18 | |Iron Burgernet Helm || 23 || 12 || 18 | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|Brown Jangoon Boots || 30 || 21 || 7 | |Brown Jangoon Boots || 30 || 21 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Orihalcon Hildon Boots || 34 || 24 || | |Orihalcon Hildon Boots || 34 || 24 || 8 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|2|end}} | {{col|2|end}} | ||
Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || - | | - || - || - | ||
|} | |||
{{col|2|end}} | |||
== Misc. Items == | |||
{{col|2|begin}} | |||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
|+Use Items | |||
|- | |||
!Name !!Effect | |||
|- | |||
|Red Potion || Restores 100 HP. | |||
|- | |||
|Orange Potion || Restores 500 HP. | |||
|- | |||
|White Potion || Restores 2,000 HP. | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Potion || Restores 200 MP. | |||
|- | |||
|Antidote || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|2|end}} | {{col|2|end}} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=MapleStory DS|prevpage=Monsters|nextpage=Getting Started}} | {{Footer Nav|game=MapleStory DS|prevpage=Monsters|nextpage=Getting Started}} |
Revision as of 03:45, 23 May 2010
Note: Because this game is currently only available in Korean, all names used here are of the similar-looking items in MapleStory. Equipment can be bought or can be dropped by monsters like in the online version. The Maximum level equipment is level 50. The Level 50 equipment is the same as the level 110 equipment in the online version of MapleStory.
Common Equipment
Name | Level | Stats |
---|---|---|
Headphones | - | - |
Half Earrings | 10 | M.ATK +5, P.DEF +10 |
Strawberry Earrings | 10 | DEX +15 |
Flower Earrings | - | DEX +15, CRI +6 |
Name | Level | Stats |
---|---|---|
??? | 10 | P.ATK +7, M.ATK +5 |
??? | 10 | P.DEF +7, M.DEF +5 |
Warrior Equipment
Name | Level | +STR | +P.DEF |
---|---|---|---|
Metal Koif | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Steel Helmet | 5 | 4 | 6 |
Steel Full Helm | 11 | 6 | 9 |
Iron Viking Helm | 15 | 8 | 12 |
Gold Sharp Helm | 19 | 10 | 15 |
Iron Burgernet Helm | 23 | 12 | 18 |
??? | 26 | 14 | 21 |
Blue Duke | 29 | 16 | 24 |
Name | Level | +P.DEF | +M.DEF |
---|---|---|---|
Brown Lolico Armor | 1 | 6 | 3 |
Brown Corporal | 5 | 12 | 6 |
Black Dragon robe | 18 | 24 | 12 |
Dark Crusader Chainmail | 22 | 30 | 15 |
Yellow Jagoon Armour | 26 | 36 | 18 |
Name | Level | +P.ATK | +M.ATK |
---|---|---|---|
Wooden Swon | 1 | 12 | 6 |
Wooden Samurai Sword | 6 | 24 | 12 |
Two-Handed Sword | 12 | 36 | 18 |
Lionheart | 19 | 60 | 30 |
Zard | 25 | 84 | 42 |
Name | Level | +P.DEF | +M.DEF |
---|---|---|---|
Steel Grieves | 3 | 3 | 1 |
Brown High Boots | 8 | 6 | 2 |
Silver Battle Grieves | 18 | 12 | 4 |
Red Snowshoes | 22 | 15 | 5 |
Brown Jangoon Boots | 30 | 21 | 7 |
Orihalcon Hildon Boots | 34 | 24 | 8 |
Thief Equipment
Name | Level | +STR | +P.DEF |
---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Name | Level | +P.DEF | +M.DEF |
---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Name | Level | +P.ATK | +M.ATK |
---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Name | +P.DEF | +M.DEF |
---|---|---|
- | - | - |
Bowman Equipment
Name | Level | +STR | +P.DEF |
---|---|---|---|
Red Headband | 1 | 3 | 2 |
Yellow Feather Hat | 5 | 6 | 4 |
Green Robin Hat | 12 | 9 | 6 |
Red Hawkeye | 20 | 15 | 10 |
Black Maro | 29 | 24 | 16 |
Name | Level | +P.DEF | +M.DEF |
---|---|---|---|
Yellow Avelin | 1 | 3 | 4 |
Gray Able Armor | 5 | 6 | 8 |
Purple Shivermal | 14 | 9 | 12 |
Red Bennis Chainmail | 18 | 12 | 16 |
Green Legolia | 26 | 18 | 24 |
White Piettra | 30 | 21 | 28 |
Brown Choro | 34 | 24 | 32 |
Name | Level | +P.ATK | +M.ATK |
---|---|---|---|
War Bow | 1 | 9 | 9 |
Composite Bow | 6 | 18 | 18 |
Hunter's Bow | 12 | 27 | 27 |
Battle Bow | 16 | 36 | 36 |
Ryden | 19 | 45 | 45 |
Vaulter 2000 | 25 | 63 | 63 |
Asianic Bow | 31 | 81 | 81 |
Name | +P.DEF | +M.DEF |
---|---|---|
- | - | - |
Magician Equipment
Name | Level | +STR | +P.DEF |
---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Name | Level | +P.DEF | +M.DEF |
---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Name | Level | +P.ATK | +M.ATK |
---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Name | +P.DEF | +M.DEF |
---|---|---|
- | - | - |
Misc. Items
Name | Effect |
---|---|
Red Potion | Restores 100 HP. |
Orange Potion | Restores 500 HP. |
White Potion | Restores 2,000 HP. |
Blue Potion | Restores 200 MP. |
Antidote | - |